Sunday 29th June 2008


Race 1 SPORTS & COMMUNITY CLUB
Maiden 480 Metres 04:54PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37 LANSLEY BLACK NBT D J Fisher
2 54554 COPPERFIELD NBT S N Britton
3 5 CAMO’S SPARKLE FSH W T Gray
4 24733 JOHNNY GOLD NBT S W Fisher
5 44252 CREATE CARNAGE FSH H L Collins
6 23 MOVEMBER MAC NBT D J Fisher
7 245 ROWLAND BALE FSH P L Hunt
8 23828 BLACK EYE NBT C Smith
9 ELITE ELEGANCE Res. FSH G R George
10 33655 BRICK A BILLY Res. NBT R D Drew

Race 2 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT1
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:15PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47366 DARBY O’CONNOR NBT K J Ashton
2 66462 TEDDY’S REWARD FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
3 32217 INNUENDO FSH L Smith
4 22347 POWERFUL STORM FSH N R Maurer
5 86517 NOWHERE PRINCE FSH G R Hansen
6 18231 DINHAM BALE NBT G J Bate
7 56323 RAMONTI NBT D J Fisher
8 6121 WONGAWILLIROY FSH J Galea
9 68566 JUST THE GOODS Res. NBT K G Patterson
10 77784 TO EXTREMES Res. NBT C Smith

Race 3 SHELTON & LANE STATIONERY FINAL (G)
Grade 5 Final 336 Metres 05:38PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54471 JUNIOR SCOOTER 19.23 J A Murphy
2 14251 JUST STRESS 19.34 L R Morshead
3 45582 RUBY WILD NBT R L Fisher
4 32821 LITTLE JETTA 19.44 L A Fisher
5 1681 MY COURAGE 19.16 L R Morshead
6 26462 BACKA BEYOND NBT P D Hammerstein
7 32272 DEMONICA NBT J L Shadlow
8 66821 POZIERES 19.21 B J Shepheard
9 27142 TINY HANDSHAKE Res. NBT N Wynd
10 15472 YANGA VIRUS Res. NBT B E Bridge

Race 4 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT2
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:59PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12111 WANALTA CHIEF FSH P D Westerveld
2 23687 TRUMP BALE FSH S J Collins
3 37318 SHY TIDE 27.57 L Smith
4 6314 AHSILA NBT L J Woodhead
5 62664 NEXT LEVEL NBT R D Drew
6 53367 PRIM RULE NBT J F Rowan
7 71583 FIGHT FOR IT FSH P E Giles
8 23146 WORLD OF STORM FSH N R Maurer
9 68566 JUST THE GOODS Res. NBT K G Patterson
10 38548 MINTAKA SALLY Res. FSH E E Keene

Race 5 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT3
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 06:17PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34885 HECKLER NBT P A Smith
2 55724 LYNLEA’S WARRIOR FSH L Smith
3 65578 MILK SHAKE NBT N A Martin
4 67123 JUST EILEEN FSTD P M Patterson
5 66673 LONGCHAMP NBT S N Britton
6 21465 PROVEN CHAYSE FSH J Thompson
7 51335 GRAZIA BALE FSH S J Collins
8 15 HELD FOR RANSOM 27.37 D N McDonald
9 64576 BUNCAH’S CHAMP Res. FSH D F Gehan
10 17778 MR. DARYL Res. 28.36 P F J Herry

Race 6 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP FINAL
S/E Group 2 480 Metres 06:50PM
$28000-8000-4000 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62462 LIAM’S WAY 27.24 L J Woodhead
2 86422 NORTH SEA NBT T Womann
3 11111 KENDALE BALE 27.07 P L Hunt
4 21122 TREW MILLIONS NBT T Womann
5 11212 BIRTHDAY BOY NBT S J Elsum
6 11311 EL GALO 26.86 J Thompson
7 11111 PADDY’S FLAME 26.97 P E Giles
8 14111 EL MASRI BALE 27.03 P L Hunt
9 26113 COOL EFFORT Res. 27.06 R C Dunne
10 16313 CEE FOUR Res. NBT M J Auld

Race 7 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 480 Metres 07:18PM
$6000-2000-1000 GOBIS $800 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26752 POETIC GLORY NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
2 32 BALDING BILLY NBT R D Drew
3 11 DIN’S SON 27.11 K D Leek
4 22322 UNO WINE NBT M Chilcott
5 11 MAGICAL POTION 27.32 P D Westerveld
6 541 BEECHY LINE 27.77 L R Morshead
7 22 PARADIAN NBT J Thompson
8 21 SUPERSMART PIPER 27.35 C V Kelly
9 23 MOVEMBER MAC Res. NBT D J Fisher
10 53313 SEY VEE Res. 27.54 J N Desaubin

Race 8 WESTVIC RACE PIX
Mixed 4/5 480 Metres 07:41PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44323 EXTREME TIDE NBT D S Williams
2 66177 TELEGA NICKI FSH B J Anderton
3 12323 SAVIOUR OF SIN NBT V A Cotton
4 41127 BEWARE NBT G J Bate
5 71848 CHILLER BALE NBT G J Bate
6 38485 TIDAL LAW 27.77 A R C Althorp
7 58757 ADDIS PRINCESS 27.55 K P Mugavin Jnr
8 33117 MICK’S INTENT 27.82 P B Crawley
9 64538 TREW COMMAND Res. NBT T Womann
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 EVAN KEENE
Mixed 4/5 336 Metres 07:58PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41558 ALWAYS CHLOE FSTD T Womann
2 61881 BALLISTIC TOKEN NBT R C Duncan
3 21183 WHO’S YA MAMA FSH P E Giles
4 26434 BATTISTON BALE 19.22 P L Hunt
5 F6548 GABLE EXPRESS FSTD D J Fisher
6 87713 SHAKMAN 19.28 D W Haffenden
7 74314 DASHING DYEDEE 19.54 J Toye
8 35673 THUNDER ASSASSIN 19.58 P B Crawley
9 56565 SINCERE DROPS Res. FSTD K M McIntyre
10 57568 WENDY’S CINDY Res. FSTD A R C Althorp

Race 10 VICTORIA ON THE PARK
Grade 5 336 Metres 08:22PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13576 COOL SENNA NBT R C Duncan
2 77845 ASHES AND EMBERS 19.81 A F Martin
3 38785 YANA’S ACE 19.37 D A Shovan
4 37273 SHORT STORM FSH N R Maurer
5 36634 CALARIA THUNDER FSH M Roberts
6 36256 VOLTAGE LEE FSH P E Giles
7 68676 GORGEOUS SPEED NBT S A Bishop
8 54414 KING TEXZO 19.42 D J Fisher
9 41854 VELOCHITA Res. 19.80 K J Ashton
10 66788 SISCO PACE Res. NBT J D Frewin

Race 11 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT4
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 08:44PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12531 THREE DIMPLES FSH B M Thomson
2 82487 MAJESTIC SAL FSH W E Hansen
3 11 JADDUA BALE FSH P L Hunt
4 24F21 BETH BALE FSTD G J Bate
5 16778 MARBO BO BO FSTD P A Smith
6 63646 CORRALAS FSH K G Patterson
7 22226 FIGHTER JET NBT D J Fisher
8 42425 REMO HAVEN FSH L K Baker
9 58485 RUBY’S PICK Res. NBT C E Abbott
10 F6456 MACKINTOSH Res. FSH L Smith

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments