Tuesday 8th July 2008


Race 1 HORSHAM BETTA ELECTRIC HT1
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 03:59PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44812 LAANG’S MARY FSH D S Leonard
2 28673 TEXAS STAR NBT E M King
3 47338 JOHNNY GOLD NBT S W Fisher
4 723 MIDNIGHT BINGE FSTD G J Guy
5 7 BALMORAL WISH NBT B W James
6 3 JUST SOLITAIRE FSH H L Collins
7 13 SMASHBOX FSH P Jovanovic
8 5 HURRICANE FLOSSY FSH P F Downes
9 564 BONNIE BILLY Res. NBT K M McIntyre
10 56 CAMO’S SPARKLE Res. NBT W T Gray

Race 2 VICTORIA ON THE PARK HT2
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 04:17PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75563 RING ONIONS NBT G R George
2 34 CENTURY LANE NBT L G Fitzgerald
3 232 MOVEMBER MAC NBT D J Fisher
4 73425 WHITE FLASH NBT R Clayfield
5 2 SILVER SPARKLE FSH C Billington
6 47624 WILLY HOSE FSH A McDowall
7 6 LAANG’S BLAZE FSH D S Leonard
8 534 FIRE AWAY FSTD G J Guy
9 26816 MERIOT MAGIC Res. NBT T D Ross
10 42524 CREATE CARNAGE Res. NBT H L Collins

Race 3 R & R FUNDRAISING
Free For All 336 Metres 04:34PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56387 ADDIS LADY 19.15 K P Mugavin Jnr
2 33631 GO WILD BOOF 19.27 D J Fisher
3 88188 GIN GIN JOE 19.22 S N Britton
4 67211 REDGUM ASSASSIN 18.98 G J Bate
5 77134 SHAKMAN 19.28 D W Haffenden
6 68215 POZIERES 19.21 B J Shepheard
7 43247 REDEYE LOVE 19.56 L Delbridge
8 46434 BARELEN MISS 19.23 G W Tew
9 23374 KARLA’S DELIGHT Res. 19.11 J E McDowall
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 GARY GEORGE
Grade 5 480 Metres 04:52PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38281 BLACK EYE 27.35 C Smith
2 12212 MATTY AR FSH D Crisafi
3 22173 INNUENDO NBT L Smith
4 113 KNOCKALEE FSH D Harrison
5 38548 MINTAKA SALLY NBT E E Keene
6 77847 TO EXTREMES NBT C Smith
7 73665 DARBY O’CONNOR NBT K J Ashton
8 F6456 MACKINTOSH NBT L Smith
9 31F7 HALKIN BALE Res. FSH G J Bate
10 43743 IN TWO TICKS Res. FSH K D Finn

Race 5 LOCKS CONTRUCTIONS P/L HT1
Grade 5 Heat 570 Metres 05:10PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13254 SOMEBODY FSTD G A Hammerstein
2 55452 CAMO’S BLACKAZ NBT M E Cameron
3 11342 MAX’S WISH FSH R J Bartlett
4 22834 BONNIE IN FLIGHT NBT C F Danaher
5 23875 SURF RESCUE NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
6 73752 FRANKLIN SAND FSH D Crisafi
7 17536 IDLE ASSET FSTD C Perry
8 22264 FIGHTER JET FSTD D J Fisher
9 16655 BOT FLYER Res. FSTD F Carbone
10 21865 GLENMOYNE LAD Res. FSH B Ryan

Race 6 MUGAVIN’S LUCERNE
Mixed 4/5 480 Metres 05:25PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11124 SUMMER GRACE FSH D Crisafi
2 61141 PARAGON PATCH FSH D Crisafi
3 37151 STEELO FSH A Scott
4 74248 OCEAN TACTIC 27.71 E M Steel
5 14641 WORLD OF STORM NBT N R Maurer
6 17482 IMPACTOR 27.76 G J Guy
7 75545 HONKY TONK DADDY 28.03 G J Bate
8 53414 ELITE KEV 27.39 C E Abbott
9 33544 GRAZIA BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 68717 TRUMP BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 7 LOCKS CONTRUCTIONS P/L HT2
Grade 5 Heat 570 Metres 05:46PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13865 FIRE GLOW FSTD C Perry
2 87575 ADDIS PRINCESS FSTD K P Mugavin Jnr
3 73617 BROTHERS BARD FSTD M Roberts
4 37543 ELUSIVE TOKEN NBT F Carbone
5 34273 TEXAS ACE FSTD E M King
6 48282 FRANKLIN DARKY FSH D Crisafi
7 73133 CAMO’S BUSTER FSTD W T Gray
8 34647 MOTORING ALONG FSTD C Perry
9 51854 MISS CUPIDO Res. FSH C Billington
10 55765 STRAND HILL Res. 33.35 M M Whelan

Race 8 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 480 Metres 06:04PM
$1750-500-250 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63232 RAMONTI NBT D J Fisher
2 64621 TEDDY’S REWARD 27.31 K P Mugavin Jnr
3 12323 JUST EILEEN NBT P M Patterson
4 53112 THREE DIMPLES 27.45 B M Thomson
5 63142 AHSILA NBT L J Woodhead
6 4F212 BETH BALE NBT G J Bate
7 21111 WANALTA CHIEF 27.29 P D Westerveld
8 151 HELD FOR RANSOM 27.18 D N McDonald
9 14653 PROVEN CHAYSE Res. NBT J Thompson
10 22173 INNUENDO Res. NBT L Smith

Race 9 CARDROSS MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 336 Metres 06:20PM
$2100-600-300 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51141 ELLISA’S SHADOW 19.44 D B Franklin
2 24651 SOUTHWOOD DEANO 19.14 C V Kelly
3 61371 NO PAIN 19.27 C M Taylor
4 68342 NANO YADIN NBT D J McCubbin
5 33412 SMILING TIGER NBT E M King
6 11221 ELITE SAINT 19.15 N L McCullagh
7 33351 YEA BUT 19.23 N Wynd
8 54721 YANGA VIRUS 19.48 B E Bridge
9 13132 MISS ELLE BUSH Res. NBT G F Taylor
10 26132 SOUTHWOOD DODGE Res. NBT J M Drennan

Race 10 LES & MARY WOODHEAD
Grade 5 480 Metres 06:41PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73334 ESSEX GIRL FSH C F Danaher
2 37542 MR. HALL FSH D Harrison
3 23147 DINHAM BALE NBT G J Bate
4 58485 RUBY’S PICK NBT C E Abbott
5 64182 RICK’S PRIDE FSH P Jovanovic
6 56414 CHEAP AND CHIC FSH A Scott
7 34234 DUNCAN’S MY MATE 27.55 A McDowall
8 12766 GLENVILLE GINGER NBT R Clayfield
9 47175 DEVIL MOON Res. 27.47 A J Williams
10 74146 MANDALLE Res. FSH E M Steel