Tuesday, 10 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 10 February 2015

Race No. 1Crymelon Kennels Ht16:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREDGAR [M]76272NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2ANOTHER HALO [M]FSHK Mugavin (Killarney)
3MIDDIAN [M]74244FSHD Blake (Rupanyup)
4YARN BALE ()[M]7852FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5DOT COM DIESEL [M]5FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6GUN SWINGER [M]FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7BOVELO [M]62273NBTM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8LAURA DORA [M]36325FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
9TALLINN [M]Res.74774NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
10BULL BAR MAISIE [M]Res.84788NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 2White Hart Hotel Ht27:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORIAN BALE (NSW)[M]2344NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2RUN RIOT [M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3DISAACI [M]2274FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4NO BOOTS (NSW)[M]54847FSHS Stefanos ()
5LIKACETTE [M]47854NBTS Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6ANNIE WEAVER (NSW)[M]1FSHM Hirtzel (Elaine)
7IRISH MEMORY [M]8552NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
8MR. MEDIATOR [M]753FSHS Drummond (Heathcote)
9TRIAS [M]Res.87868NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10TAM’S DREAM [M]Res.5848FSHD Blake (Rupanyup)
Race No. 3Fig Tree Cafe Ht37:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME COVE (NSW)[M]FSHM Hirtzel (Elaine)
2DEMON EYES [M]1175NBTM Crowe (Myrniong)
3JINX BENZ (QLD)[M]82887NBTD Blake (Rupanyup)
4STARBRIGHT SOLAR [M]2NBTV Millington (Great Western)
5MARINE [M]6FSHA Debattista (Toolleen)
6SILVER ASHLIE (NSW)[M]66586FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
7SON TANTRA [M]74244NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
8HARRIER BALE (NSW)[M]75253FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
9OUR BOY BUTCH [M]Res.58455FSHL Slattery (Ladys Pass)
10BRYCE’S BOY [M]Res.65355NBTD Blake (Rupanyup)
Race No. 4The Weekly Advertiser7:48 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 7 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULALA BALE (NSW)[7]5213433.45(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2TEAR AWAY MINNIE [7]18587FSTDR Mahony (Southern Cross)
3THUNDER CHIEF [7]45454FSHZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
4MADEMOISELLE SOX [7]16428FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
5SIR CHARLETON [7]213F3FSHD Geall (Lara)
6MUFASA PRIDE [7]57158FSTDA Blake (White Hills)
7PRAHA [7]51234FSTDD Blake (Rupanyup)
8MEMORY BOUND [7]17755FSHM Berry (Campbell’s Creek)
9BIG HUTCHIE [M]Res.5734FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 5Scott Carren8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[6]22751FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
2ZELEMAR ZIPPA [7]42775FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
3NEMESIS BALE (NSW)[7]24547FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4GREENDALE XPRESS [7]21523FSTDM Crowe (Myrniong)
5UNO SHELLEY ()[6]28356FSHH Baxter (Harrow)
6MISSY’S RETURN [6]4135227.62(1)W Hartigan (Horsham)
7VELVET HAMMER (NSW)[6]17172NBTS Fisher (Lara)
8RED FUSION [6]5561627.72(4)G George (Beulah)
Race No. 6Cardross Memorial (s/gobis) Final (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $8,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 : $3,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRELAND’S OYSTER [4]3761123.63(8)P Franklin (Moyston)
2AL MORAN [4]11814NBTA Armstrong (Huntly)
3UNO SEOUL [5]22233NBTD Fisher (Lara)
4BUCKLE IN [4]1F17223.64(2)J Torr (Myers Flat)
5VOIGHT [5]14233NBTG Walker (Clayton)
6FINAL BID [5]1834223.52(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
7KOKO KOLA [5]51134NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
8DANYO’S SLAPPY [4]7212123.46(6)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9SUPER LEGGERA [4]Res.1T66523.20(2)S Thomas (Sandon)
10LUMPSTAR [5]Res.11665NBTM Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 716 Plus Fashions8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN CARLA [4]7225123.46(7)T Duncan (Harston)
2ROBERT ANTHONY [5]8175623.89(2)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3RAILWAY SMOKEY [5]1716123.66(6)J Torr (Myers Flat)
4FIRECETTE [5]21133FSTDB Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5SAGE BALE (NSW)[5]78348NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6ALL INN BLACK [5]2564523.47(7)T Duncan (Harston)
7MISS GOLDEN TRON [5]21275FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
8COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]44545FSHD Aleksov (Brookfield)
Race No. 8Olsen & Carter Pty Ltd9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT GOLD (NSW)[5]26231NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2FEARLESS JOHN [5]42134NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3DYNA REVY (NSW)[5]15442NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4ALL INN MENPHIS [5]4832127.53(2)T Duncan (Harston)
5SIR LENNY [5]6525227.38(4)H Baxter (Harrow)
6BOGNER BALE (NSW)[5]52135FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7ALL INN BEMM [4]2441327.70(4)T Duncan (Harston)
8ZELEMAR ZONE [5]11145FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
9ENRICA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.36451NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10DUCK HOLE FLYER [5]Res.61314FSTDS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 93wm/mixx Fm9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAILWAY RUTH [7]1586524.14(1)J Torr (Myers Flat)
2IT’S A WRAP [7]814NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
3JUNEBUG [7]52238FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
4LITTLE GINNY [7]4144NBTS Fisher (Lara)
5MEMPHIS MAGIC [7]1TFSHK Mugavin (Killarney)
6SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[7]513F2FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7CRYMELON SCYLLA [7]77887NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
8ALL INN AFRICA [7]4241623.86(7)T Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 10Priceline Pharmacy – Horsham9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKSFERRY ROAD (NSW)[7]26117FSHV Cotton (Elaine)
2FLYNNIE [6]2314423.60(5)S Fisher (Lara)
3URGENT THIRST [6]67783NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
4GANGALLA NUGGET ()[6]66142NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
5BOARD WALK [7]8F21523.97(4)J Hunt (Lara)
6BAZZAGREY [6]35264NBTP Smith (Wonwondah)
7BOLIDE BILL [6]5731623.99(2)C Fisher (Brim)
8GAELIC PETER [6]16373FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Aaron Lewis Property Agents10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICE MEETING YA [5]3445623.59(1)C Fisher (Brim)
2SOUTHERN BLAZE [5]4768724.09(1)R Raven (Smythes Creek)
3SPLASH OF WHITE [5]22711NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4BILLIE ARCADE [5]8675423.59(7)J Thomson (Boolite)
5ELITE TULIP [5]33526NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
6POP WRIGHT [5]2421423.62(8)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]4614123.50(1)J Hunt (Lara)
8FEAR THE BEST [5]21323NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments