Tuesday, 11 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 11 June 2013

Race No. 1White Hart Hotel3:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S PAIN [M]47273NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
2CARRYON EARNING [M]36344NBTP Smith (Pimpinio)
3WHAT NOW (NSW)[M]617FSHD Fisher (Lara)
4COSMIC WATERS (NSW)[M]2415FSHD Brown (Lara)
5FLASH OF WHITE [M]8663NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
6OUR PANTHER [M]36473FSTDB Hughes (Naracoorte)
7CRUISER SUNDAY [M]32623NBTG Borg (Maryborough)
8CALL ME CALLAHAN [M]345NBTN Millington (Cardross)
9REMLAW RAIDER [M]Res.742F6NBTC Fisher (Brim)
10MINNIE SPECIAL [M]Res.62837NBTD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 2Mackay’s Leading Edge Jewellers Final (gobis)4:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO MILLY [M]43NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
2CLUMSY TANK [M]44244NBTM Deutscher (Devon Meadows)
3REEKAY ROCKET [M]35223NBTC Fisher (Brim)
4CRACKERJACK BABE [5]2346127.50(2)-4/6/13P Hunt (Avalon)
5BRUNO MOGAMBO [M]87354NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
6MAGIC MATESE [M]2NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
7ERAPTOR [5]444127.60(2)-4/6/13D Fisher (Lara)
8GROUNDED [M]5372NBTN Millington (Cardross)
9ALUMINATER [M]Res.43375NBTD Fisher (Lara)
10GEISHA ANGEL [M]Res.42485NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 3Wimmera Trophies & Gifts4:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PYRENEES GRAND [5]3116724.04(4)-18/12/12I Robinson (Avoca)
2PROUD DANCER [5]18368FSHD Vigor (Lara)
3CRYMELON GOLD (SA)[5]2137724.13(7)-3/4/12I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4SHOULD YOU DAIRE [5]52325NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
5IMPRESSIVE LILY [5]88188FSHJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
6KIRABILLI SYD [5]1534423.56(8)-5/3/13D Drew (Dennington)
7BILLIE ARCADE [5]2458423.76(2)-23/10/12J Thomson (Boolite)
8DYNA ULTRA (NSW)[5]16764FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9MAYBE A FLIRT [5]Res.186723.93(3)-19/3/13N Millington (Cardross)
10SLIPAWAY MERVYN [5]Res.77777FSHE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
Race No. 4Fig Tree Cafe4:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNING HALO [5]46113NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2EXCESS CASH [5]55151FSHG Long (Neilborough)
3SANSA (NSW)[5]16741NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4KABOOM KABOOM (SA)[5]58485FSHP Lambert (Melton)
5WILLY BALE (NSW)[5]53347FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
6WHIPSTICK XENA [5]35117NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
7RONRHO [5]17811FSHD Burge (Kinglake West)
8DERBY MAGIC [5]45662NBTG Brereton (Eaglehawk)
9OH MAN [5]Res.8365724.01(1)-29/1/13S Fisher (Warracknabeal)
10IRISH LULLABY (NSW)[5]Res.47484FSHM O’keefe (Narrport)
Race No. 5The Wimmera Mail-times5:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL NIELO [5]36446FSTDA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2FIVE PERCENT [5]6271627.47(1)-15/1/13P Hunt (Avalon)
3BIG MICK DEE [5]84631NBTM Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
4ZIPPING REECE (NSW)[5]31431FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
5BERELLA TITAN (QLD)[5]27147NBTD Geall (Lara)
6VAPOUR TWEET [5]F1843FSHW Wrout (Scarsdale)
7PERNICKETY [5]5438727.32(1)-8/5/12C Fisher (Brim)
8DANYO’S BOB [5]18518NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
9OH MAN [5]Res.83657NBTS Fisher (Warracknabeal)
10SHARP EDGE [5]Res.5688627.89(5)-2/4/13N Millington (Cardross)
Race No. 6Barangaroo Boutique Wines (gdr)5:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVERLORD [5]71155NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
2BURRA BLUE [5]65155FSTDP Lambert (Melton)
3JAW JETT (NSW)[5]14343FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
4SPACE POWER [5]41864NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
5KRAKEN AID [5]53468FSHD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
6KRAKEN OLD FRANK [5]43133FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
7SEEBOHM (NSW)[5]44785FSTDL Grimmond (Trawalla)
8JEMIMA ALLEN (NSW)[5]88114FSTDG Bate (Lara)
9KRAKEN MARY [5]Res.46653FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
10COOL PURSUIT (NSW)[5]Res.16567FSHD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 7Horsham Lighting & Decor5:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKER JACK LIL [4]4386527.23(4)-22/1/13P Hunt (Avalon)
2DYNA YENITE (NSW)[4]1877427.52(7)-30/4/13G Bate (Lara)
3JOE BLOW (NSW)[4]3412227.46(8)-11/12/12D Geall (Lara)
4JOHN AND JAYJAY [4]4123527.37(2)-26/3/13P Hunt (Avalon)
5ALBO GOLD [5]1144227.44(1)-27/11/12D Todd (Dereel)
6KRAKEN LASS [5]13311FSTDK Eyles (Murchison)
7DYNA GEMMA (NSW)[5]14853NBTG Bate (Lara)
8AGENT RYAN (NSW)[5]63351FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
9MIGHTY MULLET [5]Res.71575FSTDJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
10OCKY THYME [5]Res.75447NBTG Long (Neilborough)
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture Final (gobis)6:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $3,790 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $280 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XENAR BALE (NSW)[5]17242NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]43183NBTE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
3SECRET TOM [5]57144NBTW Robertson (Barnawartha)
4DERBY GHOST [4]6662132.79(4)-4/6/13G Brereton (Eaglehawk)
5SHINY SUDOKU [5]46522NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
6ZULU MISS [4]5353133.13(7)-4/6/13N Millington (Cardross)
7ALICE SHIRAZ [5]57114NBTB Hughes (Naracoorte)
8COLLEGE TREAT [5]85263NBTW Wrout (Scarsdale)
9OVERLORD [5]Res.71155NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
10BRINDLE POGO [5]Res.44445NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Conway Pies6:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SIBERIA [4]1853323.52(1)-20/11/12N Stanley (Portland)
2ZIPPING DAMO (NSW)[4]6122423.23(5)-6/3/13P Dapiran (Northwood)
3EVER TO BE [4]1181623.48(3)-28/5/13N Millington (Cardross)
4SHIRAZ DREAM [5]66756NBTH Baxter (Harrow)
5WHERE’S LUKE [5]82273NBTS Fisher (Lara)
6ROBERT ANTHONY [5]662F5NBTS Fisher (Lara)
7GRAND GRANGE [5]45565FSTDI Vigor (Anakie)
8PREMIER EXPRESS [4]1712523.26(5)-2/4/13K Mugavin (Killarney)
9OUT TO RAGE [5]Res.7748823.51(3)-15/1/13C Fisher (Brim)
10LILY QUIST [5]Res.58178NBTD Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 10Warrack Pest Control6:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAIR AFFAIR [5]31385FSTDG Long (Neilborough)
2DYNA ANDY (NSW)[5]31FSHP Hunt (Avalon)
3CUDDLE GRANGE [5]65563NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
4BANKSIA ROSE [5]75312NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
5ZIPPING BEC (NSW)[5]34175FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
6HAZERATI (WA)[5]11FSHD Fisher (Lara)
7LINKIN GRANGE [5]66363NBTD Vigor (Lara)
8ALI BARBER [5]44183NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
9ZIPPING EDDY (NSW)[5]Res.16647FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
10KRAKEN BELLE [5]Res.5627FFSTDK Eyles (Murchison)