Tuesday 11th November 2008


Race 1 HORSHAM MILK RUN
Novice Grade 5 570 Metres 03:59PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88355 BRACKEN LEE NBT J E McDowall
2 62746 LADY KANIVA NBT G Buttigieg
3 DRONE FSH B R Weis
4 32213 SATCH FSH M E Wintle
5 68386 PURE SCOTCH FSH R Clark
6 25643 PAULA NAKITA NBT C R Cooper
7 72886 ABSOLUTE MORAL FSTD D I Burnett
8 67437 RAGLAN MEMORY FSTD D F Gehan
9 77686 SLIPAWAY PEGGY Res. FSH C E Abbott
10 67334 IRON HEEL Res. NBT P A Ward

Race 2 JENNI COUSTLEY
Novice Grade 5 570 Metres 04:16PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85545 DONNA’S POPPY NBT D Furey
2 35517 MISSION POSSIBLE FSH R Clark
3 31735 ANOTHER PENSKE FSH S P Barker
4 27612 AROLOK DREAM NBT P A Riches
5 86178 UNO SLOY NBT N Jarvis
6 56553 CAMO’S SPARKLE FSTD M E Cameron
7 33473 SHRAPNEL FSH G J D Brett
8 31788 SWEET NIPPY FSTD M T Bulger
9 67334 IRON HEEL Res. NBT P A Ward
10 78836 SKYLINE Res. NBT R J Tolson

Race 3 WIMMERA SECURITY SERVICES
Maiden 480 Metres 04:35PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44623 AIR WOLF NBT K Quinn
2 42744 BONNIE BILLY NBT K M McIntyre
3 817 BABY BALLROOM FSTD P A Ward
4 43 DONEGAL GIRL NBT H I Baxter
5 77 MISS BOMB FSH B R Weis
6 BLUE WALKER FSH R W
7 47276 REAL LADY FSTD D R Vigor
8 PLUS EXPENSES FSH P B Carter
9 8563 MOLLY OCTANE Res. FSTD A McDowall
10 34486 JACKIE FIELDS Res. FSH C E Abbott

Race 4 ROYAL HOTEL HORSHAM
Grade 5 336 Metres 04:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34663 TICKLE ME TIGER 19.35 B A Baxter
2 24348 MONTALE NBT D R Vigor
3 85335 WHO’S YA MAMA NBT S N Britton
4 24131 INNER TRADING NBT M G Niele
5 31745 FLY BYE HOPCRI NBT B J Shepheard
6 72486 YANGA VIRUS 19.48 B E Bridge
7 27354 KERBMEISTER NBT M G Niele
8 33372 TEARS FOR TRENT NBT R A Gavin
9 68836 WALKING GIRL Res. 19.54 D A Shovan
10 83357 IMA WINSLOW Res. FSH R S Proctor

Race 5 SCHWEPPES
Special Event 336 Metres 05:09PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14216 MOTORING ALONG 19.35 C Perry
2 15147 REMO DUKE 19.35 B A Baxter
3 47117 THUNDER ASSASSIN 19.33 J R Weir-Smith
4 34368 NAVAJHO ACE 19.39 C Smith
5 52172 REDGUM ASSASSIN 18.98 G J Bate
6 31418 PUZZLE PIECES 19.37 B J Shepheard
7 13352 LEBRON 18.97 D I Burnett
8 22754 GIN GIN JOE 19.22 S N Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 VICTORIA HOTEL GREAT CHASE HEAT
Special Event Heat 480 Metres 05:29PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32454 MOVEMBER MAC 27.43 D J Fisher
2 52365 DUNCAN’S MY MATE 27.55 A McDowall
3 85622 TO EXTREMES NBT C Smith
4 84433 BLACK EYE 27.35 C Smith
5 35834 REMO RIOT NBT R J Keating
6 63276 COURTNEY’S SON NBT D J Fisher
7 22413 ARION VAN 27.93 R W Taylor
8 47465 CURRENT LEE 27.86 K P Gavin
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HARVEY WORLD TRAVEL
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:44PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55764 SOUTHWEST SALLY NBT K D Finn
2 18368 SCHMACKO FSH J Chircop
3 4134 RELLIM TREV 27.53 C E Abbott
4 75322 TOUGH LINE NBT E R Vigor
5 63346 TELL YOU WHEN NBT S P Barker
6 81775 DENIRO BALE FSH G J Bate
7 58336 ARBOUR AUSSIE NBT B J Shepheard
8 53521 FARLEY BALE NBT G J Bate
9 32178 LORD BRETT Res. FSH D R Vigor
10 48871 LAANG’S MARY Res. NBT D A Leonard

Race 8 HORSHAM BETTA ELECTRIC
Mixed 4/5 480 Metres 06:02PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12287 OUR IMMY NBT D J Fisher
2 84427 CENTURY LANE 27.49 L G Fitzgerald
3 12134 ROCKET JOHN FSH G J Bate
4 37637 OKAY SUPREME FSH G J Bate
5 25624 PROVEN BIZARRE 27.50 R F Hood
6 43344 GLENVILLE JET 27.33 R Clayfield
7 16145 VELOCETTE FSH G J Bate
8 17251 WASP 27.64 D I Burnett
9 67365 COGNITIVE Res. NBT G J D Brett
10 75441 CAMO’S BUSTER Res. NBT M E Cameron

Race 9 3WM/MIXXFM
Grade 5 336 Metres 06:22PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84581 MISS FINDLAND NBT N Jarvis
2 54625 WAFFER THIN FSH S N Britton
3 26142 PASOND FSH D R Vigor
4 72731 BRICK A BILLY 19.92 R A Gavin
5 16646 ROSES DELIGHT 19.32 D Smith
6 55262 CRAZED HERO NBT G W Tew
7 51285 MR. TEE JAY 19.29 D J Fisher
8 24544 EXTRA SMOOTH FSTD J Chircop
9 21777 BELLA BLUE GIRL Res. FSH R S Proctor
10 85873 RED ALICE Res. NBT A M Shovan

Race 10 WESTSIDE TABARET
Grade 5 336 Metres 06:41PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84144 LILLI’S ANGEL NBT A Cole
2 65175 I’M GROUSE NBT M G Niele
3 11418 LAANG’S TEDDY NBT D S Leonard
4 72348 GO WILD BOOF 19.27 D J Fisher
5 37652 HUSSY’S HOUND NBT S N Britton
6 33776 BROWNLOW BUCKS FSTD S P Barker
7 45215 VINOPIROZZI 19.32 M G Niele
8 22655 POZIERES 19.21 B J Shepheard
9 42577 WINSLOW BOY Res. FSH R S Proctor
10 72777 PEPPERMINT MAID Res. NBT G Buttigieg

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments