Tuesday 28th October 2008


Race 1 BILL & HELEN HARTIGAN
Grade 5 336 Metres 03:57PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 THIRD CLASS 19.44 G J Guy
2 84243 MONTALE NBT D R Vigor
3 23765 HUSSY’S HOUND NBT S N Britton
4 61773 LORD LAPAGE FSH A B McNamara
5 23174 FLY BYE HOPCRI NBT B J Shepheard
6 23221 ALIDA BALE FSH S J Collins
7 44523 BUSTER MAN FSH B J Iredale
8 48546 ASHES AND EMBERS 19.81 A F Martin
9 16646 ROSES DELIGHT Res. 19.32 D Smith
10 87547 BURBERRY BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 2 HOWDEN TOYOTA
Grade 5 480 Metres 04:13PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76743 RAGLAN MEMORY FSH D F Gehan
2 68171 GOLDALISE NBT T J Price
3 42786 BOOMA MAMA NBT H L Collins
4 73477 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale
5 3F186 ON THE LIMIT NBT C M Taylor
6 76644 BOOMA POSSEY NBT G Couldridge
7 74238 POTATO HEAD NBT P J Grills
8 35654 DEVILISH DEB FSTD P Riley
9 64867 MR. STRESS Res. FSTD K R Ward
10 86178 UNO SLOY Res. FSH N Jarvis

Race 3 O’CALLAGHAN VET CLINIC
Mixed 4/5 336 Metres 04:37PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67138 DIESEL GRANGE 19.54 D R Vigor
2 12265 POZIERES 19.21 B J Shepheard
3 11574 TORNADO MAN 19.38 A B McNamara
4 44316 BRETT’S HERO NBT T J Price
5 48647 BOOMA JACKO NBT G Couldridge
6 78533 WHO’S YA MAMA NBT S N Britton
7 32358 REMO RIOT NBT R J Keating
8 46723 GO WILD BOOF 19.27 D J Fisher
9 56883 WALKING GIRL Res. 19.54 D A Shovan
10 45857 SHE PRETTY Res. NBT C R Cooper

Race 4 SCHWEPPES CLASSIC FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 480 Metres 04:53PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22 PROVEN NEVADA NBT D J Fisher
2 742 REMO ARCTIC NBT G Mitchell
3 42264 HIRAM BALE NBT K Hunt
4 8264 DEADLY HANDSOME NBT J Westerlo
5 41 RELLIM TREV 27.53 C E Abbott
6 3 JIBBA JABBA NBT N L McRae
7 1 UNCLE CHRIS 27.74 D N McDonald
8 3 UNO EXPRESS NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
9 5 SUPREME PUZZLE Res. NBT R G Boyce
10 25 ROSE PATCH Res. NBT A T Reid

Race 5 BARRY & PAT JAMES
Mixed 4/5 570 Metres 05:17PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35425 LONELY THYME NBT G L Long
2 64514 TRENDY TEARS 33.09 S J Collins
3 77726 KELLA 33.64 S G Watson
4 22211 PURPLE RANGE FSH G M Rounds
5 64335 STRAND HILL 33.35 M M Whelan
6 18835 BRACKEN LEE NBT J E McDowall
7 62356 BEWDY MAHTE NBT T R Evans
8 86523 DUNCAN’S MY MATE 32.53H A McDowall
9 86178 UNO SLOY Res. FSH N Jarvis
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 BENNETT ROAD MILK BAR
Mixed 4/5 480 Metres 05:33PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55125 DEADLY RUMOUR FSH G M Rounds
2 27534 ELITE CURRENCY 27.55 K P Mugavin Jnr
3 42143 LYNLEA ZAC NBT J E McDowall
4 13131 MYSTIC THYME 27.29 G L Long
5 12287 OUR IMMY NBT D J Fisher
6 74774 BEST STRESS NBT K R Ward
7 62822 EILY MCMAHON NBT M A Vaughan
8 31253 ALTITUDE BALE NBT K Hunt
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 BLACK PERI AT STUD
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:57PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48443 BLACK EYE 27.35 C Smith
2 43656 COOL MITCH NBT G Mitchell
3 36558 KEITAL FLASH NBT D R Vigor
4 41173 GASTON BALE NBT G J Bate
5 84163 MEPUNGA DESTINY NBT J E McDowall
6 44286 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
7 56868 WAKE UP WABBIT NBT C R Cooper
8 42861 ARRABEL BALE NBT S J Collins
9 55764 SOUTHWEST SALLY Res. NBT K D Finn
10 47575 TOUGH LINE Res. NBT E R Vigor

Race 8 PRESIDENT’S CUP FINAL (S/GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 480 Metres 06:12PM
$2800-800-400 S/GOBIS $2500 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15332 SHANAHAN BALE NBT S J Collins
2 17111 SUPER JOE COOL 27.59 A T Reid
3 34342 POGO NBT G Mitchell
4 15421 FERGUS BALE 27.54 K Hunt
5 71171 COLD COLD CHANGE 27.28 D N McDonald
6 34811 PURE GRUNT 27.65 C J Fulton
7 151F1 SURGEON 27.49 D N McDonald
8 34312 SWAN MARSH NBT M A Vaughan
9 18122 OUTA THERE Res. NBT G Mitchell
10 62822 EILY MCMAHON Res. NBT M A Vaughan

Race 9 BIG SPRING MOUNT P/L FINAL
S/E Final 336 Metres 06:27PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31272 SNOBBERY NBT G J Guy
2 25171 MEPUNGA HARMONY 19.06 J E McDowall
3 65251 BOOMA TEDDY 19.06 G Couldridge
4 42772 INSULATOR NBT J R Weir-Smith
5 27312 WAYNE KEYSY 19.56 W F Hartigan
6 33141 PUZZLE PIECES 19.37 B J Shepheard
7 78831 TEDDY’S REWARD 19.25 K P Mugavin Jnr
8 65732 MACKA DOOLEY NBT G J Guy
9 78533 WHO’S YA MAMA Res. NBT S N Britton
10 46723 GO WILD BOOF Res. 19.27 D J Fisher

Race 10 HOPPER ELECTRICS P/L
Grade 5 480 Metres 06:41PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12241 ARION VAN 27.93 R W Taylor
2 57352 REALLY SWEET NBT D R Vigor
3 13632 COURTNEY’S SON NBT D J Fisher
4 65425 MR. NIGEL FSH C J Fulton
5 85814 WILLOW NBT C R Cooper
6 55856 ATHENA BALE NBT S J Collins
7 58562 TO EXTREMES NBT C Smith
8 35148 BAREFOOT RADLER NBT B J Iredale
9 68465 JESSIE DOUGLAS Res. NBT K R Ward
10 58336 ARBOUR AUSSIE Res. NBT B J Shepheard

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments