Tuesday, 12 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 12 April 2016

Race No. 1Crymelon Kennels2:55 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH OF HONEY [M]FSHN Stanley (Portland)
2WHO TOOK JOHNY (NSW)[M]FSHA Debattista (Toolleen)
3BEASLY BOY [M]FSHT Sait (Charlton)
4PELLI (NSW)[M]4NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
5LIMBURG FRANKIE [M]24432FSHP Reivers (Lara)
6TRISTY ALLEN (NSW)[M]52523NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7FIAMATTA [M]42624FSHM Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
8ANTOINE [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
9FAITHFUL HILL [M]Res.62744FSHD Geall (Lara)
10HEBE GEE BEES [M]Res.255NBTR Moore (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Wilkie Couriers Pty Ltd3:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLA CHERRY COLA [7]176NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
2MR. SWAN [7]51FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
3ROMAN AROUND [7]66314FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
4LIMBURG GUNNA [7]46821FSHP Reivers (Lara)
5BRAZEN FOOL [7]32514NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
6ZIEVA [7]26646FSHD Geall (Lara)
7CRACKERJACK ROY [7]14FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
8COAST [7]22232NBTR Millington (Red Cliffs)
9ROWDY RICHARD (SA)[7]Res.3747727.60(8)W Hartigan (Horsham)
10UNDI ALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.67855FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 33wm/mixx Fm3:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD TO VEGAS [6]5237727.45(7)T Womann (Lara)
2REINA BALE (NSW)[6]56341NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3KRYPTONIAN [6]26717FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
4BAROQUE UP [6]26155FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
5CRYMELON FETTLE [6]76146FSTDI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6MONALEEN DEEJAY [6]11786NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
7HARRY STEIGER [6]44622FSHD Geall (Lara)
8ILLIAD ALLEN (NSW)[6]2138127.70(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9SHAKE [6]Res.55853FSHF Hand (Seymour)
10DYNA LEROY (NSW)[6]Res.4866627.42(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4White Hart Hotel3:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR THE RASCAL (SA)[5]32321NBTT Price (Compton)
2HAPPY HUDSON [5]32133FSTDN Sheehan (Koroit)
3LIMBURG DAN [5]46178FSHC Reivers (Lara)
4MR. STEALER [5]6F328NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
5SWEET ABOUT LOLA [5]77158FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
6WHAT’S TO LIKE [5]34572FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
7PEGGY DOOLEY [5]62752FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8DIREWOLF GHOST [5]65246NBTN Stanley (Portland)
9MAD BEKIM [5]Res.23133FSTDP Smoor (Durham Ox)
10MAXIMUM BELLA [5]Res.57773FSTDA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 5Olsen & Carter Pty Ltd4:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE LUCA [5]16326NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2CRACKERJACK DAK [5]5675427.30(2)C Grenfell (Avalon)
3MISSY’S RETURN [4]1614527.53(4)W Hartigan (Horsham)
4SMART MAXWELL [5]6446827.19(5)H Hartigan (Horsham)
5ALLEN TERMINATOR (NSW)[5]37182FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
6SAYWAH TONAYO [4]4343727.14(3)L Lenehan (Koroit)
7ALPHA HERMES [5]13182NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8ALPHA NEMESIS [5]11818FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
9GLITTERBUG [5]Res.64644NBTG George (Beulah)
10MEPUNGA TED [5]Res.37347NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
Race No. 6Wimmera Trophies & Gifts4:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU MAMBO (SA)[5]8872FNBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2ALLEN LOTTERY (NSW)[5]62414FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
3BECOME THE FUSE [5]11726NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4TRACE AMOUNT [5]63586NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5JAXON RULZ (NSW)[4]3834632.87(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
6WESTON EAST (NSW)[4]28461FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
7GUNMETAL REBEL [4]1821232.50(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8GO GO SPAGHETTIO [5]6847532.44(8)F Meyer (Maryborough)
9YA WANT SOME [5]Res.13623FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
10ANIMATE (NSW)[5]Res.46465FSHF Hand (Seymour)
Race No. 7Mackay’s Leading Edge Jewellers4:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBRIGHT TARA [5]2665227.29(5)V Millington (Great Western)
2MISS ROSSI [5]65315FSTDT Womann (Lara)
3PONTING’S NAIL [5]55431NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
4SPANKY’S LEGACY (NSW)[5]83454FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
5FULL EFFECT [5]31663FSTDT Price (Compton)
6SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[5]16712NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7OLD JOCK [5]5122727.47(8)N Stanley (Portland)
8ALLEN PINCER (NSW)[5]48116NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
9STEFANOVIC [5]Res.74556FSTDG Peach (Cape Clear)
10ANIMATE (NSW)[5]Res.46465FSHF Hand (Seymour)
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture5:14 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMELIA CHRISTA (NSW)[4]7328726.93(5)R Moore (Devon Meadows)
2DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[2]7663527.27(4)T Womann (Lara)
3ECHELONIC ACTION [3]1852527.08(8)W Hartigan (Horsham)
4CRACKERJACK MAX [4]12774FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
5SEABROOK SAM [4]3265427.18(3)S Elsum (Camperdown)
6EUMERALLA DONNY [4]5452127.18(3)J Hardy (Ballarat)
7ELBOW ROOM [4]8678527.16(1)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8CHEAP CURRENCY [3]2323727.04(6)K Mugavin (Killarney)
Race No. 9The Weekly Advertiser5:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARED BONUS [5]31622NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2I’LL ROB YA [4]1483323.44(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3MECHATRONIC [5]6578623.45(5)H Hartigan (Horsham)
4ARGENTA [4]8387723.60(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5OMA’S GIRL [4]2115423.47(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
6PERAGON FALCON [4]6778123.38(4)R Clark (Toolleen)
7WEZ GORDY [4]2385123.42(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
8JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[5]73223NBTT Womann (Lara)
9MARLOW MOMENT (SA)[5]Res.16541NBTT Price (Compton)
10GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]Res.78125NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10Stagger At Stud5:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVADA TRIANGLE [5]57577NBTJ O’neill (Horsham)
2GOTHAM’S HERO [5]76643NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
3PATRIOTIC STAR [5]7212123.51(2)A Debattista (Toolleen)
4GOOD MEMORIES [5]5111523.64(2)K Mugavin (Killarney)
5MISS MURDEROUS (QLD)[5]31725NBTD Brodhurst (Serviceton)
6JACKO’S REPLY [5]27435NBTC Martin (Evanston)
7BRIGHT FLAME [5]8677823.60(2)R Martin (Merbein)
8LEKTRA DAME [5]3811423.50(2)P Lenehan (Toolong)
9BAROQUE INN [5]Res.61447FSTDD Curtain (Longwarry)
10SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]Res.P3726FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Fig Tree Cafe6:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACALONEY [5]6782723.45(3)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
2LOCKED OUT [5]55735NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]36388NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
4MAXIMUM CHEZ [5]11447FSTDA Courts (Corio)
5WOMBAT [5]11187FSHD Geall (Lara)
6GALLO ALLEN (NSW)[5]6518123.59(2)T Womann (Lara)
7EVENING IN PARIS (NSW)[5]4321623.68(2)N Stanley (Portland)
8GUNMETAL DIVA [5]33218NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9GRIMSBY GIRL [5]Res.17755NBTT Price (Compton)
10ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [5]Res.12667FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Greyhound Adoption Program6:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHELSEA DROGBA [5]22232NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2UNCOOL ALBERT [5]71484NBTA Courts (Corio)
3ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[5]1116223.53(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4PARISIAN MAGIC (NSW)[5]14462NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5ORIENTAL LORD [5]25257NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
6CAMPEON [5]11615NBTM Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
7FEAR HELVETIA (SA)[5]38344NBTR Wombwell (Coleraine)
8TAIL PIPE [5]43332NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
9PULCIANO [5]Res.14555NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
10SUSPICIOUS SAM [5]Res.1815523.71(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)