Tuesday, 12 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 12 August 2014

Race No. 1Fig Tree Cafe (debutants) (gobis)3:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIQUID CLUB [M]FSHS Fisher (Lara)
2GADGA [M]FSHC Fisher (Brim)
3CRYMELON QUEEN [M]FSHI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4PINSITY [M]FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
5POLESTAR [M]FSHG Young (Mildura South)
6VECTOR [M]FSHP Franklin (Moyston)
7GHOSTBUSTER [M]FSHB Baxter (Harrow)
8FEAR THE BEST [M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 2Mackay’s Leading Edge Jewellers3:36 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYMELON PINK [M]42NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
2SNEAKY ESSEMESS [M]28FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
3ARCHI BALE (NSW)[M]25FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4COLLEGE LEASE [M]646FSHG Young (Mildura South)
5BRUISER BALE (NSW)[M]24FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6ALL INN MURCH [M]63766NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
7VAPOUR PATCH [M]55426NBTB Baxter (Harrow)
8CONTRIVE [M]52324NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
9DUGGAN BALANCING [M]Res.77688FSHD Gehan (Stawell)
Race No. 3Tab Great Chase (1-5 Wins) Ht13:52 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRA VERDE [5]21113FSTDH Baxter (Harrow)
2TIGRESS EIGHT [5]F4375FSTDI Robinson (Avoca)
3NOBLE HASTE [5]43267NBTR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
4BOOLITE BRUISER [5]5115627.33(2)J Thomson (Boolite)
6MATILDA ARCADE [5]1317827.59(8)J Weir-smith (Dooen)
7MISS SHIRLEEN [4]2111627.62(2)N Stanley (Portland)
8PROVEN STREAK [4]4533327.63(1)G George (Beulah)
Race No. 4Tab Great Chase (1-5 Wins) Ht24:09 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOK ANOTHER DEE [4]5485627.42(3)S Bull (Snake Valley)
2OUR NIPPER [5]64714NBTN Stanley (Portland)
3BAZZAGREY [5]52531FSTDP Smith (Wonwondah)
4BERNMAR PRINCESS [5]68457NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
6OLD JOCK [5]63112NBTN Stanley (Portland)
7FEAR THE FOX [5]3528527.48(8)M Bland (Cardross)
8TOO DEAR [5]6451427.36(8)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 5Barangaroo Boutique Wines4:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY TURANZA [5]61425FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
2SHE’S OUR CAVIAR [5]62355NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
3STYLISH SHAZZ [5]33572NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4WITCH BALE (NSW)[4]1528427.35(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5PYRENEES GRAND [4]4625127.72(2)I Robinson (Avoca)
6BALLY SLEEK [5]12433NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7COULTA MAYHAM [5]44238NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
8FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]12583NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9MANTARAY LAD [5]Res.355F5NBTD Geall (Lara)
10VELOSO (NZ)[5]Res.77756FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Wimmera Distance Champ. Series 2 (gobis)4:44 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $3,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACCABOY [5]34346NBTA Marum (Anakie)
2DYNA PERSEUS (NSW)[5]57142FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
3SISCO LEGEND [5]14657FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
4SMOULDERING DOLL [5]53216NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
5MAGNETISM [5]76355NBTG Flynn (Ballarat)
6INSPECTOR LYNLEY [5]36525NBTM Mellington (Jung)
7CHEEZLE LIPS [5]76356FSHA Marum (Anakie)
8ARAPAHOE [5]7575333.00(8)G Flynn (Ballarat)
9DARING ESCAPE [5]Res.88456FSHD Jeffries (Anakie)
10ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]Res.34877FSHD Jeffries (Anakie)
Race No. 7Oscar Furniture5:02 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIENTAL LOTUS [4]2215523.50(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
2LEESA BENZ (QLD)[3]2112523.30(8)D Geall (Lara)
3SENORITA DAPHNE [3]1584623.58(5)T Womann (Lara)
4MATT’S ENTITY [1]3431123.05(1)S Mckenzie (Woodvale)
5SPORTY HEART (NSW)[4]3144123.67(2)D Curtain (Longwarry)
6CHEVY SPARK (NSW)[4]1761223.55(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
7WILLY BALE (NSW)[3]3134823.32(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8SUKI SUKI [3]1152123.23(8)M Niele (Berringa)
9EL ROJO TINI [4]Res.5771623.20(8)W Hartigan (Horsham)
Race No. 8Grv Vbis Distance Series Final (gobis)5:19 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YABBA DABBA DEE [5]14344NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
2ACES HIGH [5]15214NBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
3FUNKY CHICKEN [5]24273NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
4MANBO MAN [5]87342NBTD Geall (Lara)
5COULTA TIGER [4]5463232.72(5)D Curtain (Longwarry)
6MISS MONTEYA [5]2313332.98(1)D Geall (Lara)
7STAR DOLL [4]4261132.68(3)D Murray (Napoleons)
8HESSION BOOTS [2]4641132.19(6)R Clark (Toolleen)
9QUICKER THAN AL [5]Res.24325NBTA Hanson (Marong)
10ROCKIN’ JOSIE [4]Res.1224532.88(5)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 9Olsen & Carter Pty Ltd5:42 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZENOME BALE (NSW)[M]22FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2MISS TRON [M]73341NBTS Fisher (Lara)
3GRASSHOPPER [M]FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
4JETTY ROAD [M]77FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
5FULL OF DEE (NSW)[M]43442FSHJ Wright (Bald Hills)
6TEENIE BALE (NSW)[M]21FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7SUTTON CLUB [M]7FSHS Fisher (Lara)
8WAI NUI LEA [M]7FSHJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
9LIL’ WHIRL GIRL [M]Res.3FSHI Chircop (Smythesdale)
Race No. 10Barangaroo Boutique Wines6:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACARDO [5]7665223.45(3)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
2KIRABILLI ROY [5]5276F23.67(1)H Baxter (Harrow)
3BOSS OSTI (NSW)[5]41446NBTM Niele (Berringa)
4LEEFULL SHOT [5]7536723.34(7)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
5MR. PIPELINE (SA)[5]74173NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6CALL ME CALLAHAN [5]3572223.53(5)M Bland (Cardross)
7ALLEN JENS (NSW)[5]46256NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8VILA JOYA (NSW)[5]4655323.57(2)J Frewin (Anakie)
9FLAMING WINTER (SA)[5]Res.81888NBTK Jakobi (Horsham)
10DARK HARMONY [5]Res.55428NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 11Maria Da Ros Fashions6:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOSS [5]58385NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
2MIDNIGHT OSTI (NSW)[5]86523NBTM Niele (Berringa)
3START DEE ACTION [5]14158FSHD Irby (Rosebud)
4BALLY ABBIE [5]71748FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
5JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]5723323.66(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
6TRON’S SON [5]12323NBTS Fisher (Lara)
7MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]75572NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8BLACK CARBIDE [5]2745323.43(3)K Lloyd (Anakie)
9DARK HARMONY [5]Res.55428NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
10LITTLE BIT MORE [5]Res.8758123.65(4)W Hartigan (Horsham)