Tuesday, 13 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 13 May 2014

Race No. 1Wimmera Mail Times Ht13:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MUMMA CRY [M]5FSHR Ellis (Heathcote)
2TOO DEAR [M]5FNBTK Prowse (Red Cliffs)
3BLACK CARBIDE [M]62442NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
4TERRA VERDE [M]42NBTH Baxter (Harrow)
5BILLY BEERGARDEN [M]FSHL Morshead (Barongarook)
6EYE PADS ()[M]47FSHR Versteeg (Merbein)
7ERZA ALLEN (NSW)[M]53FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8ALL INN RIVER [M]2FSHT Duncan (Harston)
9OVER TAKE [M]Res.FSHC Fisher (Brim)
10SUNNYMEAD [M]Res.51656FSHB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
Race No. 2Scott Petroleum Ht23:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEESE SLICE [M]32883NBTC Fisher (Brim)
2SHE’S GOT ISSUES (QLD)[M]54236FSHD Beasley (Footscray West)
3BELENA LAD [M]24544FSHT Breen (Snake Valley)
4REVERIE [M]2FSHJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
5PLAY A KAZOO [M]4323FSHL Morshead (Barongarook)
6CYRIL HAWK [M]8NBTR Versteeg (Merbein)
7ALL INN MILES [M]64FSHT Duncan (Harston)
8ESTRELA ESCURA [M]4528FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
9VEETEE SAHARRAH [M]Res.FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10LONESOME FOOL [M]Res.65266NBTR Ellis (Heathcote)
Race No. 33wm/mixx Fm4:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIE FOZZ [5]13431NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
2DYNA QUIP (NSW)[5]25321FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3MISSY’S RETURN [5]1325227.62(1)W Hartigan (Horsham)
4DYNA QUOTE (NSW)[5]25321FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5OUR NIPPER [5]12126NBTN Stanley (Portland)
6RUN RIGHT BACK [5]71427NBTJ Higgins (Napoleons)
7BARJAS [5]31863NBTP Hammerstein (Ararat)
8WYNDAM STAR [5]22215NBTN Stanley (Portland)
9JUNGLE BARK [5]Res.31483NBTR Versteeg (Merbein)
10SURE CHEAP [5]Res.46125NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
Race No. 4Warrack Pest Control4:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALK ALL DAY [5]32123.73(2)K Mugavin (Killarney)
2SMASH OSTI (NSW)[5]22346NBTM Niele (Berringa)
3LAMB SHANK ()[5]24142NBTK Prowse (Red Cliffs)
4MCGUIRE MAGIC [5]33441FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
5LOONEY LUCY [5]21343NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6ALL INN BLACK [5]52725NBTT Duncan (Harston)
7NEB [5]311FSHM Groom ()
8DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]3F31NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9RUSTY LEE ()[5]Res.4471TNBTT Womann (Lara)
10LITTLE BIT CRAZY [5]Res.3275F24.29(1)H Hartigan (Horsham)
Race No. 5Locks Constructions Pty. Ltd.4:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALAHAD [4]28758NBTT Womann (Lara)
2RED HOT MILLIONS [4]4474727.23(8)T Womann (Lara)
3ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [4]2174127.67(1)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4MEPUNGA ARMAGH [4]1154127.34(5)J Britton (Anakie)
6KIRABILLI ROY [3]8733327.16(3)H Baxter (Harrow)
7PURCELL BALE (NSW)[3]3257827.29(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
8LANGI BALE (NSW)[3]1555427.05(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 6Priceline Pharmacy – Horsham5:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN STREAK [5]78521FSTDG George (Beulah)
2STINGA REBEL [5]58331FSTDD Sheridan (Talbot)
3OPTIMUS BART (SA)[5]222P6FSHA Debattista (Toolleen)
4GEORGIA’S OSTI (NSW)[5]53136NBTM Niele (Berringa)
5NEUTRINO [5]T6572NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
6AEROPLANE BOWSER [5]37433NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
7VERA ALLEN (NSW)[5]33655FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
8GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]52566FSHT Womann (Lara)
9AND AWAY [5]Res.45521NBTR Clayfield (Glenroy)
10OFFICER DESTINI [5]Res.64658FSTDD Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 7Dellar’s Barbeques Galore5:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA FEARON [5]23334FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]11188NBTA Jeffrey ()
3CHIEF TYSON [5]63853NBTR Fisher (Lara)
4DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]24465NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5MERMAID PRINCESS [5]12373FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6CRACKERJACK LAD [5]4348627.51(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
7NEAR HISTORY [5]86144FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
8ROCK DOMINATION ()[5]72765NBTJ Briffa (Lara)
9QUIVER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.42254FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
10VELOSO (NZ)[5]Res.22887FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture Gdr (gobis)5:43 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $5,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN EARNER [5]15222NBTG George (Beulah)
2SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]25556NBTE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
3COSMIC WISE (WA)[4]37137FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
4WATTA GOOD DEE [5]63254FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
5GAZZELLIOT [5]25232NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
6ALLEN ORVILLE (NSW)[5]51632NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7HOT TORNADO [5]34655FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8FUZZY BUZZY [5]46431NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
9OFFICER DESTINI [5]Res.64658FSTDD Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 9Aaron Lewis Property Agents5:59 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER EXPRESS [2]2417123.26(5)K Mugavin (Killarney)
2TRUE TO GOD [4]7741423.60(1)V Mcdonald (Yangery)
3FLYING BOLT (NSW)[4]7265723.25(1)A Mooney (Amherst)
4SUPER LEGGERA [3]3481823.20(2)S Thomas (Sandon)
5HIGHLY ADVANCED [4]2253123.42(2)M Bland (Cardross)
6FIRST BLOOD [2]1111223.53(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
7OUR’S AND [3]7235523.58(8)A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
8SWEET MILLIONS [3]8368623.71(4)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10O’callaghan Pde Vet Clinic6:15 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME CALLAHAN [4]1235223.53(5)M Bland (Cardross)
2ROWCHESTER KING [4]5118323.51(1)N Stanley (Portland)
3ALL INN KY [5]45638NBTT Duncan (Harston)
4LORD VADER (SA)[5]16311FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5USAIN BUZZA [4]1551623.53(4)J Sharp (Lara)
6WHERE’S HAMMER [4]1846723.47(4)P Ellis (Heathcote)
7MISS CHAPARAL [4]5636623.44(4)T Womann (Lara)
8THRASHING OSTI (NSW)[4]3123123.67(1)M Niele (Berringa)
9ALL INN TROY [5]Res.5326FFSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10LEEFULL SHOT [5]Res.6556623.34(7)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 11Fig Tree Cafe6:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA OSTRANDER (NSW)[5]32431FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2WITCH BALE (NSW)[5]14233NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3HOSTILE (QLD)[5]15222FSHD Beasley (Footscray West)
4SHARP EDGE [5]3442427.52(5)M Bland (Cardross)
5OSCURA (QLD)[5]32313FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6FOOTLUCE DIVA (SA)[5]15116FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7PEPPER FOZZ [5]21736NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
8TYE ME UP [5]18244FSTDT Mcdonald (Yangery)
9FLUKE OF FANTASY [5]Res.47541FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)
10MORSON SENOR [5]Res.87115FSTDL Morshead (Barongarook)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments