Tuesday, 20 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 20 May 2014

Race No. 1The Weekly Advertiser Final (gobis)3:40 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNYMEAD [M]16562NBTB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
2VEETEE SAHARRAH [M]2NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3SHE’S GOT ISSUES (QLD)[M]42363NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
4ERZA ALLEN ()[M]533NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5PLAY A KAZOO [5]4323123.29(5)L Morshead (Barongarook)
6BLACK CARBIDE [5]2442123.43(3)K Lloyd (Anakie)
7ALL INN RIVER [M]24NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8ALL INN MILES [M]644NBTT Duncan (Harston)
9TOO DEAR [M]Res.5F5NBTK Prowse (Red Cliffs)
10CHEESE SLICE [M]Res.28835NBTC Fisher (Brim)
Race No. 2Maria Da Ros Fashions3:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S SMILIN’ (NSW)[5]33266FSTDP Wilson (Mount Clear)
2JUBILEA BALE (NSW)[5]4142FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3DYNA ARCLIGHT (NSW)[5]331FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4SURE CHEAP [5]46125NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
5STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]21236FSHM Gibbons (Lara)
6FEAR THE FOX [5]4254127.48(8)M Bland (Cardross)
7KANAME BALE (NSW)[5]21FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
8HIT PAY DIRT [5]23477FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
9NORTH ONTARIO [5]Res.47318FSHG Bumpstead (Wendouree)
10LIKE FINE WINE [5]Res.45868FSHA King (Sulky)
Race No. 3Priceline Pharmacy – Horsham4:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYRICAL ALLEN (NSW)[5]1FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2TALK ALL DAY [5]321423.73(2)K Mugavin (Killarney)
3ELITE EMPRESS [5]52743NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
4SOUTHWOOD LAURA [5]22165FSHR Drew (Dennington)
5DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]F3163NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6KEITH’S FIASCO [5]12128FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7DETCORD [5]16312FSHB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8ALL INN BEMM [5]42121FSHT Duncan (Harston)
9MINNIE SPECIAL [5]Res.41286NBTM Mellington (Jung)
10LIL’ MARTHA [5]Res.35475NBTS Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 4Wimmera Mail Times4:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED CHILL [5]11F88FSHE King (Sulky)
2SHADOW LEA [5]41652NBTJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
3CETTE FOR GALORY [5]2686127.88(1)R Britton (Lara)
4GISBORNE SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]58642FSTDM Said (Sunbury)
5NOBLE HASTE [5]21655NBTR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
6SAMUS ALLEN (NSW)[5]11FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7STEELE BEAMS [5]55277FSTDD Massina (Golden Square)
8SHIFTY FIFTY (NSW)[5]67215FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
9FILIUS FLITWICK [5]Res.16377NBTD Todd (Dereel)
10DARGO STREET [5]Res.38757NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Locks Constructions Pty. Ltd.4:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUKE OF FANTASY [5]75415FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)
2AND AWAY [5]55218NBTR Clayfield (Glenroy)
3NEUTRINO [5]65724NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
4VERA ALLEN (NSW)[5]36552NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5SHARP EDGE [5]44246FSTDM Bland (Cardross)
6FOG OF WAR [5]26118NBTD Massina (Golden Square)
7STINGA REBEL [5]83315NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
8CRYMELON SUNRISE (NSW)[5]7686233.24(1)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9CEE TAMMY [5]Res.25183FSHA Graham (Portland)
10LIKE FINE WINE [5]Res.45868FSHA King (Sulky)
Race No. 6Scott Petroleum5:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDANCE ROCK (NSW)[5]42827FSTDD Drew (Dennington)
2ALL INN BYE [5]64841NBTT Duncan (Harston)
3PYRENEES GRAND [5]65164NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
4WITCH BALE (NSW)[5]42333NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [4]1741427.67(1)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
6OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]35523NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]41341FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
8TYE ME UP [5]82448NBTT Mcdonald (Yangery)
9FILIUS FLITWICK [5]Res.16377NBTD Todd (Dereel)
10CROWBAR [5]Res.65438NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 7Warrack Pest Control5:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTUNA ALLEN (NSW)[5]F3522FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2IRELAND’S OYSTER [5]35415FSTDP Franklin (Moyston)
3OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[4]2684333.00(6)R Britton (Lara)
4MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]63133FSTDE King (Sulky)
5LENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]25413FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
6KRAKEN OLD FRANK [5]17365NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
7HESSION BOOTS [4]T721532.88(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
8CRACKERJACK BABE [5]61438NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9CEE TAMMY [5]Res.25183FSHA Graham (Portland)
10CROWBAR [5]Res.65438FSTDA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture5:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDGY BALE (NSW)[3]3434427.40(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
2FIERY FOX [4]2313527.63(3)A King (Sulky)
3HE’S BONZA [4]5653227.52(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
4CENTURY TIME [4]4464727.37(5)L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
5LANGI BALE (NSW)[3]5554527.05(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
6PEPE’S A KNOCKA [4]1568227.41(1)J Nicholls (Melton West)
7VAPOURASH [3]3187127.09(6)L Morshead (Barongarook)
8MAD BOY MAX [4]5251627.59(1)S Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
Race No. 9White Hart Hotel6:00 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER EXPRESS [1]4171123.26(5)K Mugavin (Killarney)
2TRUE TO GOD [4]7414423.60(1)V Mcdonald (Yangery)
3STARBRIGHT [4]2111623.29(2)V Millington (Great Western)
4SMASH OSTI (NSW)[4]2346123.51(2)M Niele (Berringa)
5ROWCHESTER KING [4]1183223.51(1)N Stanley (Portland)
6CALL ME CALLAHAN [4]2352323.53(5)M Bland (Cardross)
7INVENTOR [4]1122123.25(4)G Peach (Cape Clear)
8MATT’S ENTITY [1]1351123.17(3)S Mckenzie ()
Race No. 10Wimmera Trophies & Gifts6:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]41421NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
2PIERO (NSW)[5]75143NBTR Drew (Dennington)
3ALLEN WARLOCK (NSW)[5]34114FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4CAWBOURNE ROCCO (NSW)[5]11432FSTDB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
5MISS CUDDLES (NSW)[5]33455NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
6SAGE BALE (NSW)[5]13431FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7DENMAN FLYER [5]35382FSHD Jarvis (West Meadows)
8SERASH BALE (NSW)[5]6264327.52(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
9CROWBAR [5]Res.65438NBTA Courts (Lara)
10MISS GAGA [5]Res.64572FSTDS Mckenzie (Bendigo)
Race No. 11Aaron Lewis Property Agents6:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPPER’S MIGHT ()[5]34117NBTR Clayfield (Glenroy)
2BOMBER OSTI (NSW)[5]2145223.30(5)M Niele (Berringa)
3BLACK RANGER (NSW)[5]8533623.64(6)S Burke (Kanyapella)
4USAIN BUZZA [4]5166823.53(4)J Sharp (Lara)
5ALLEN JENS (NSW)[5]51413NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6SUAVE ODESSA (NSW)[5]22544FSHD Harrison (Marong)
7KIRABILLI SYD [4]2378323.50(6)D Drew (Dennington)
8MINER RUSH [5]62114FSHG Bumpstead (Wendouree)
9ROBERT ANTHONY [5]Res.28644NBTB Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10MCGUIRE MAGIC [5]Res.34416NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments