Tuesday 13th January 2009


Race 1 SPORTS & COMMUNITY CLUB
Handicap 570 Metres 04:03PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12316 KIPPY KYA [7m] 32.33H J P Psaila
2 71667 DUNCAN’S MY MATE [8m] 32.46H A McDowall
3 24134 BOMBER JIM [10m] NBT S J McKenna
4 75233 MICK’S INTENT [10m] FSTD P B Crawley
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 71372 BRITELZ [10m] NBT V A Cotton
7 34424 COOL DAISY [10m] FSTD D A Jones
8 68633 BOOMA BLISTER [10m] NBT G Couldridge
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 MAX WRIGHT CARS
Maiden 480 Metres 04:21PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37222 MORE THAN READY NBT D J Fisher
2 LOVE THE PACE FSH D R Vigor
3 5735 PLAYFORD PACER FSH S I Bartholomew
4 6 CAMO’S LIZZY FSH M E Cameron
5 34486 CAMO’S SPARKLE NBT M E Cameron
6 57444 MINNIE STORM NBT T Maurer
7 8 YABBIE’S A CAMO FSTD M E Cameron
8 37 OUR KEEPER FSTD B R Weis
9 84745 LITTLE WOOSHKA Res. FSH D Lyons
10 7285 GLIM JAC Res. FSH K Robbins

Race 3 HORSHAM BETTA ELECTRICAL FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 336 Metres 04:38PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F6261 MIRACLE REBEL 19.47 K J Plunkett
2 1 GWEN TENNYSON 19.63 P A Smith
3 5462 CARPORT WILLY NBT K G Patterson
4 1 WEOWNA JESS 19.41 G J Guy
5 11 MARBO LAFOURCHE 19.41 P A Smith
6 3232 GOOD SON NBT W T Gray
7 2 PARTY POLITICS NBT H I Baxter
8 42542 UNO EXPRESS NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
9 3 PUSHY PRINCESS Res. NBT H M Hartigan
10 24553 BLACK OVERALL Res. NBT L R Sturgess

Race 4 WILSON ST FISH AND CHIPS
Grade 5 336 Metres 04:56PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23778 PASOND NBT D R Vigor
2 41367 RED ME NBT N Jarvis
3 48173 ALKELAS LASS 19.54 K Robbins
4 14872 SUNDAY FOLLY FSH P D Hammerstein
5 32865 SURF STING 19.47 S N Britton
6 481 HEY DARL NBT M D Stephen
7 48381 SLIPAWAY PEGGY FSTD C E Abbott
8 32144 QUINAB GOLD 19.58 J R Weir-Smith
9 54686 ASHES AND EMBERS Res. 19.81 A F Martin
10 66861 RAYMOND KWOK Res. FSH L M Cook

Race 5 WESTVIC RACE PIX
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:13PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88674 BOOMA ANNIE NBT G Couldridge
2 78474 LADY KANIVA NBT G Buttigieg
3 1 MISS TWISTED FSTD S I Bartholomew
4 56777 MISS FINDLAND FSTD N Jarvis
5 52346 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale
6 63186 MOLLY OCTANE NBT A McDowall
7 53646 STORM DRIVEN NBT T Maurer
8 71767 MICK’S OCTANE NBT P B Crawley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 MCDOWALL’S IGA
Mixed 4/5 480 Metres 05:31PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25634 MOTORING ALONG 27.48 C Perry
2 13828 WHERE’S RUFUS FSH H Manolitsis
3 14623 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
4 18724 TEDDY’S REWARD 27.31 K P Mugavin Jnr
5 54643 STORM DAMAGED 27.60 T Maurer
6 31442 BLACK EYE 27.35 C Smith
7 43623 RAMONTI NBT D J Fisher
8 88514 REALLY SWEET 27.63 D R Vigor
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 EVAN KEENE
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:50PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16364 SISTER KELLI NBT V Giles
2 32827 MISS SHANAE NBT J P Psaila
3 37687 STERLING GRANDO NBT P B Crawley
4 54573 PREMIER BLEND NBT P B Crawley
5 12555 ZOE STUART NBT T A Jones
6 26625 WAGON TRAIN NBT P D Bartlett
7 44548 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale
8 78F26 HIGHRIDING DEVIL NBT S L Thomas
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 REG FORBES MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 480 Metres 06:08PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24121 GLEN ABBEY FRANK 27.28 J Sultana
2 71112 MIRACLE MERC NBT K J Plunkett
3 16771 EXTREME TIDE 27.60 D A Jones
4 71322 SLEEVES NBT P D Bartlett
5 F1541 TUBBY’S BOY 27.48 T C O’Neill
6 75622 KARA’S COURAGE NBT K J Hunt
7 14142 MINGO’S VICTORY NBT P D Bartlett
8 88451 SKY RAY 27.07 S J McKenna
9 14623 DESTINY’S PRIDE Res. NBT B J Iredale
10 54643 STORM DAMAGED Res. 27.60 T Maurer

Race 9 VICTORIA ON THE PARK
Grade 5 336 Metres 06:23PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46614 KING TEXZO 19.42 D J Fisher
2 11321 ELDURANTE 19.61 D Harrison
3 56581 SAMMY COOL FSH F Hand
4 64523 JUDDINATOR FSH K J Ashton
5 77728 COLLOSTI FSH D G Blake
6 57271 COOL SENNA NBT L M Cook
7 54736 SHAKMAN 19.28 D W Haffenden
8 38655 FIRE GLOW NBT C Perry
9 86584 YANGA VIRUS Res. 19.48 B E Bridge
10 26788 LITTLE CAROLYN Res. NBT K Robbins

Race 10 R & R FUNDRAISING
Grade 5 336 Metres 06:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61158 STEALTHY LEE FSH D G Blake
2 71768 SURPRISE YA DADY FSH M Roberts
3 43487 KIMBA JACK NBT K Brooks
4 17226 RAYMOND LOVE FSH P J Grills
5 48582 MYALLA REGEA FSH D Lyons
6 82151 POETIC LADY 19.65 K P Mugavin Jnr
7 67681 BLUE SKY LIBBY FSH L M Cook
8 34835 MONTALE NBT D R Vigor
9 67765 WIZARD KEEPING Res. FSH G M Radford
10 85847 BOOMA GO GO Res. FSH G Couldridge