Tuesday 20th January 2009


Race 1 PETER CARTER MOBILE PHONES HT1
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 04:05PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 BILLABONG NED FSH G H Euvrard
2 4 BILLABONG SAL FSH G H Euvrard
3 48 SMASHING RED FSH R Clayfield
4 45235 BURLENSON FSH A S Little
5 WATUSI MAGIC FSH S Hooke
6 27 PRINCE TEARS FSH R M Mahony
7 8 RAINBOW INK FSH D W Haffenden
8 2324 ARVO’S TRIUMPH FSH K Arvanitis
9 44447 MOLLY JANINE Res. FSH A McDowall
10 63764 WHY NOT RUBY Res. FSH W T Gray

Race 2 PETER CARTER MOBILE PHONES HT2
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 04:24PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 INTERFAX FSH G H Euvrard
2 1 BARELEN STORM FSH B W Anderson
3 22565 BOJO FSH D F Gehan
4 43727 MEERING EAGLE FSH D G Blake
5 5 DUST TO DUST FSH G H Euvrard
6 53 PUZZLE BEN FSH R M Mahony
7 73543 PLAYFORD PACER NBT S I Bartholomew
8 4 SWEET NATUZZI FSTD P A Smith
9 28554 JOHNNY GOLD Res. NBT S W Fisher
10 56852 SHOT OF ROCK Res. FSH P A Ward

Race 3 PETER CARTER MOBILE PHONES HT3
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 04:43PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 WISHING TREE FSH G H Euvrard
2 27534 STEVIE JAY FSH J E McDowall
3 74442 MINNIE STORM NBT T Maurer
4 8 COVERT OPERATION FSTD D W Haffenden
5 BET ON EB FSH R J Dillon
6 34 AGOG FSH S Hooke
7 55 BLACK DAHLIA FSTD P A Ward
8 4 VIC RELIEF FSH G H Euvrard
9 77336 SLIPAWAY VICTA Res. FSH C E Abbott
10 6845 GASSED Res. FSH J Formosa

Race 4 BILL & BARB POWELL
Mixed 4/5 336 Metres 05:02PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26788 LITTLE CAROLYN NBT K Robbins
2 45231 JUDDINATOR 19.21 K J Ashton
3 75774 BAR TENDER 19.21 J Formosa
4 77238 HUSSY’S HOUND 19.28 S N Britton
5 13213 ELDURANTE 19.61 D Harrison
6 66142 KING TEXZO 19.42 D J Fisher
7 25217 ROCKET JOHN FSTD G J Bate
8 37235 BRUMBY JACK NBT G F Taylor
9 47367 SHAKMAN Res. 19.28 D W Haffenden
10 4817 HEY DARL Res. NBT M D Stephen

Race 5 MUGAVIN’S LUCERNE
Mixed 4/5 570 Metres 05:21PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51145 WILLY HOSE 33.13 A McDowall
2 74883 BOBBY’S ALL SHOW NBT P D Hammerstein
3 11123 VINTAGE OCTANE FSH D N McDonald
4 51441 BELZA FSTD P Bouchier
5 12132 BO FRAZIER FSTD D Geall
6 15423 CENTURY LANE 33.09 L G Fitzgerald
7 48688 SMOOTH MOVER NBT M J Gibbons
8 84354 BRACKEN LEE NBT J E McDowall
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 WILSON STREET FISH & CHIPS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:40PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68513 DODGEE TOM NBT G P Brereton
2 14451 DRILLBIT TAYLOR FSH D N McDonald
3 31268 ARVO’S ELLIE FSH G L Arvanitis
4 31635 INNER TRADING 27.88 K G Patterson
5 76245 KATNOOK PRINCE FSH A R Mills
6 31863 MOLLY OCTANE NBT A McDowall
7 36234 RAMONTI NBT D J Fisher
8 16354 ZADAR BELLE 27.64 A Cole
9 T66F5 MISS MARGUERITE Res. NBT P A Ward
10 58877 SISBRO Res. FSH M J Gibbons

Race 7 WILSON STREET FISH & CHIPS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:59PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33851 ARVO’S COMMANDO FSH G L Arvanitis
2 24F82 ARLEEN BALE FSH G J Bate
3 16676 DUNCAN’S MY MATE 27.55 A McDowall
4 21273 EGO FSH N C Darragh
5 17 MISS TWISTED NBT S I Bartholomew
6 83814 SLIPAWAY PEGGY NBT C E Abbott
7 14324 CALL ME PRIMO FSH R Lyfield
8 46433 STORM DAMAGED 27.60 T Maurer
9 T66F5 MISS MARGUERITE Res. NBT P A Ward
10 58877 SISBRO Res. FSH M J Gibbons

Race 8 SHELTON & LANE STATIONERY
Mixed 4/5 480 Metres 06:17PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46216 BEWARE 27.09 G J Bate
2 44267 ALARNA’S WISH FSH K W Dillon
3 51633 HUNTED DOWN NBT S O Mills
4 27712 JUST EILEEN NBT P M Patterson
5 75462 CONNEL BALE 27.73 K Hunt
6 14422 BLACK EYE 27.35 C Smith
7 14116 ARVO’S FALCON FSH K Arvanitis
8 64647 KRUG SUBJECT FSH G L Arvanitis
9 65688 TAYAH BALE Res. FSH G J Bate
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 WILSON STREET FISH & CHIPS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 06:33PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35577 APPLETON FSH F H Martin
2 23422 ROWLAND BALE NBT K Hunt
3 1 KADER BALE FSH G J Bate
4 22271 MORE THAN READY 27.31 D J Fisher
5 55717 CELTIC COCO NBT C V Kelly
6 76632 OUR PROPERTY FSH D Geall
7 43521 JORDY’S REWARD FSH M J Gibbons
8 64176 I’M ALL IN NBT S O Mills
9 58877 SISBRO Res. FSH M J Gibbons
10 T66F5 MISS MARGUERITE Res. NBT P A Ward

Race 10 N RYAN & Y RANDLES
Grade 5 336 Metres 06:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11582 STEALTHY LEE NBT D G Blake
2 87283 SUNDAY FOLLY NBT P D Hammerstein
3 35475 SUDDEN STATUS 19.62 C Smith
4 41337 TEARS FOR TRENT NBT R A Gavin
5 51758 WHITE FLASH NBT R Clayfield
6 42746 PHANTOM FOX FSH J Formosa
7 21442 QUINAB GOLD 19.58 J R Weir-Smith
8 46867 ASHES AND EMBERS 19.81 A F Martin
9 52754 PATSY JAY Res. NBT D L Jarvis
10 17156 GLENDALE WASTREL Res. FSH E G Purcell