Tuesday 27th January 2009


Race 1 EXCHANGE HOTEL
Maiden 336 Metres 04:02PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 382 MEERING STORM FSH D G Blake
2 32326 GOOD SON NBT W T Gray
3 68 MISS EXTREME FSH C Fisher
4 7 NORTON MAYBE FSH B W James
5 46457 CLUBBER DOUGLAS FSTD M Robinson
6 22663 ASYLUM NBT G Mannix
7 47531 WHERE’S HOUDINI FSH K Brooks
8 36 HALF A CURRENT FSH R A Gavin
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 GARY GEORGE
Maiden 336 Metres 04:19PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 P1823 DAD’S PORTRAIT FSTD D S Leonard
2 24553 BLACK OVERALL NBT L R Sturgess
3 2 MEERING CYCLONE FSH K Brooks
4 77 ESKIMO ICE FSH K P Gavin
5 28447 SURON GRANDIOSE FSH A S Little
6 64 WILD BLONDE FSH N Jarvis
7 86 COVERT OPERATION NBT D W Haffenden
8 54624 CARPORT WILLY NBT K G Patterson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 MAX WRIGHT CARS
Grade 5 336 Metres 04:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14424 QUINAB GOLD 19.58 J R Weir-Smith
2 54672 OH GO YOU FSH D G Blake
3 48772 KIMBA JACK NBT K Brooks
4 3173 WIKIWIKI FSH C Johnson
5 86566 SURF STING 19.47 S N Britton
6 54756 SUDDEN STATUS 19.62 C Smith
7 71568 GLENDALE WASTREL NBT E G Purcell
8 78762 BROOKE’S RECORD FSH D G Blake
9 F2878 BRICK A BILLY Res. 19.92 R A Gavin
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 PETER CARTER PHONES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 480 Metres 04:54PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 271 PRINCE TEARS 28.03 R M Mahony
2 44423 MINNIE STORM NBT T Maurer
3 52353 BURLENSON NBT A S Little
4 75342 STEVIE JAY NBT J E McDowall
5 25651 BOJO 27.84 D F Gehan
6 82 RAINBOW INK NBT D W Haffenden
7 52 DUST TO DUST NBT G H Euvrard
8 121 WISHING TREE 27.21 G H Euvrard
9 72773 MEERING EAGLE Res. NBT D G Blake
10 4824 SMASHING RED Res. NBT R Clayfield

Race 5 RICHARD & KEVIN CLAYFIELD
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:12PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 158 CARLINFORD RON 27.88 D N McDonald
2 62675 MARKING MERRI NBT P L Rowan
3 18635 MOLLY OCTANE NBT A McDowall
4 73413 PANDER STRUCK FSH C Johnson
5 67534 BIBBY’S PRINCE NBT N R Tait
6 41635 MARMICK FSTD M J Sait
7 66432 TERRY’S PICK FSH N R Tait
8 85134 DODGEE TOM NBT G P Brereton
9 55777 APPLETON Res. NBT F H Martin
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 BIG SPRING MOUNT P/L
Mixed 4/5 480 Metres 05:29PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51156 STORM SIYAN FSH D N McDonald
2 24333 ROCK ON RON NBT N E Millington
3 27556 JUST A HANDSHAKE NBT N Wynd
4 77123 JUST EILEEN NBT P M Patterson
5 45741 GINGERBREAD BOY FSH K Brooks
6 44228 BLACK EYE 27.35 C Smith
7 71151 TWILIGHT VIRUS FSH S N Britton
8 44664 GUN HAND FSH D R Dean
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 NOEL WRIGHT BUILDER
Grade 5 570 Metres 05:47PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11456 WILLY HOSE 33.13 A McDowall
2 76622 KIALLA TINA NBT S W Burke
3 31475 BONNIE IN FLIGHT NBT D Geall
4 22244 SINGLE SPINNER FSH C Johnson
5 47425 BLACK PLATINUM NBT J J Kelly
6 88661 BIG ANGE FSH W A Vassallo
7 43547 BRACKEN LEE NBT J E McDowall
8 14413 BELZA NBT P Bouchier
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 WILSON ST FISH & CHIPS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 480 Metres 06:02PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41763 I’M ALL IN NBT S O Mills
2 44511 DRILLBIT TAYLOR 27.20 D N McDonald
3 62342 RAMONTI NBT D J Fisher
4 66321 OUR PROPERTY 27.46 D Geall
5 22712 MORE THAN READY 27.31 D J Fisher
6 64331 STORM DAMAGED 27.40 T Maurer
7 16353 INNER TRADING 27.88 K G Patterson
8 66762 DUNCAN’S MY MATE 27.55 A McDowall
9 12733 EGO Res. NBT N C Darragh
10 85134 DODGEE TOM Res. NBT G P Brereton

Race 9 LES & MARY WOODHEAD
Mixed 4/5 336 Metres 06:17PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47367 SHAKMAN 19.28 D W Haffenden
2 11577 MR. TEE JAY 19.25 D J Fisher
3 22115 ROWDY RON NBT N E Millington
4 58135 RONELLIE ROCKA NBT N E Millington
5 13213 ELDURANTE 19.61 D Harrison
6 72385 HUSSY’S HOUND 19.28 S N Britton
7 33113 LAANG’S TEDDY NBT D S Leonard
8 33625 BINDAY RUSH FSTD S W Burke
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 BILL & HELEN HARTIGAN
Grade 5 336 Metres 06:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23276 HOT BEE BEE NBT N E Millington
2 41168 OUR LEAPING LENA NBT D J Fisher
3 48884 SHORT STORM 19.47 N R Maurer
4 13373 TEARS FOR TRENT NBT R A Gavin
5 76584 WIZARD KEEPING NBT G M Radford
6 72861 COLLOSTI NBT K Brooks
7 61422 KING TEXZO 19.42 D J Fisher
8 15827 STEALTHY LEE NBT D G Blake
9 F2878 BRICK A BILLY Res. 19.92 R A Gavin
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *