Tuesday 14th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 14th September 2010

Race No. 1Bill & Helen Hartigan03:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHY NOT MITCH8W T Gray (Wendouree)
2TRUMPS MEMORY15272D K Chandler (Minyip)
3WHY NOT ALEX48537W T Gray (Wendouree)
4MONSTROUSD P Webber (Melton)
5FLYING LIMES55P Bouchier (Warrnambool)
6ICKY THUMP744S N Fisher (Yangery)
7MANDY SHIRAZG J Guy (Charlton)
8LUCKY DEEDS32857D S Leonard (Condah)
9AROLOK OOGLED J Fisher (Yangery)
10FRASERI BALE86554S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 2Bennett Road Milk Bar Ht104:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AVONDALE FROST3663B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2BORA BAY35337B J Fish (Dennington)
3GLENVILLE GEMMA6R L Clayfield (Penola)
4WHITE DRAGON65353K J Eyles (Murchison)
5EL QUEENIE54646W E Powell (Donald)
6DONNA MATRIX342S G Northey (Brunswick West)
7BIRCHGROVE BILLY5J Galea (Tarneit)
8CHUCKY LIDDELL34J S Ennis (Lara)
9CRYMELON FLYER67778F W Hand (Warracknabeal)
10OUR MAN BRUNO85747D K Chandler (Minyip)
Race No. 3Bennett Road Milk Bar Ht204:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL ELEGANCE6A A Graham (Portland)
2WHY NOT GARRY86324W T Gray (Wendouree)
3AUSSIE TERRI61T J Taylor (Quantong)
4AROLOK LIL’ MAN75237J H Riches (The Sisters)
5TOKEN WHIRL63332J M Wright (Bald Hills)
6RUSTY ACID64366C A R Althorp (Beeac)
7GLENVILLE MAGGIE25R L Clayfield (Penola)
8BOWSTREET BEGGAR42725M G Niele (Berringa)
9OUR MAN BRUNO85747D K Chandler (Minyip)
10CRYMELON FLYER67778F W Hand (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 4Wimmera Trophies & Gifts Final ()04:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIP RAT1G J Bate (Lara)
2RIO BAY2B J Fish (Dennington)
3MONTY’S WISH1J O’Neill (Horsham)
4THOMMO4G M Radford (St Albans)
5CAMO’S BLUEDOLL3J W Cameron (Penshurst)
6CHAZ3J P Psaila (Little River)
7BUSH LAD2D J Fleming (Alvie)
8DOLL’S COOL AZZ4M A Woodhead (Drung)
9BROOK’S SHOW5J P Psaila (Little River)
10SAYONARA BAY5G J Mckenna (Nullawarre)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions Ht105:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIS THE ONE35257L Delbridge (Balliang)
2ARVO’S ELLIE52876M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3CAPPARIS BALE41337S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4LETHAL POWER12163J S Ennis (Lara)
5MALTA31615P Galea (St Albans)
6BENEDIKT BALE37313B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
7WENDY’S AMY77267C A R Althorp (Beeac)
8SURF BURN23523C C Parfrey (Wentworth)
9BONBON BELLE28683J C Burow (Penshurst)
10SONTARAN86577W E Powell (Donald)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions Ht205:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE ETHANE22313G J Guy (Charlton)
2CALOON BALE45441S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3JERAMIAH JOHNSON21512J S Ennis (Lara)
4COCO BALE15523G J Bate (Lara)
5FLYING FERGIE24366R Stasiak (West Croydon)
6RAYGIO GIRL47281T R Shovan (Healesville)
7BUDDY LOVE45324M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8KAY CEE POWER2732FT L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9GUNBAR CREEK84524T D Harvey (Murchison)
10BOWSTREET SECRET27656M G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions Ht305:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIVA’S A FLYER34145R L Clayfield (Penola)
2ATE OCTANE46662N D Roney (Apsley)
3CRYER’S TIGER12242T B Cryer (Apsley)
4TRAMIGO14548M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5VEE EYE PEE62117J S Ennis (Lara)
6GENERAL ANDERS113FR Stasiak (West Croydon)
7VELVETEEN BALE31464S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8SHIRAZ POINT67281A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
9YES DARLING74666A R Harding (Hamilton)
10BONBON BELLE28683J C Burow (Penshurst)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions Ht406:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOULJA SNAP44177T D Harvey (Murchison)
2TEQUILA LASS86811J D Frewin (Newtown)
3TIGRE BALE33465S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4ARVO’S SPHINX56588M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5HOT VENUS12673J C Burow (Penshurst)
6IMA POOR MAN76311C C Parfrey (Wentworth)
7HELLA GOOD31646G J Bate (Lara)
8MICK FITZPATRICK77386M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9BOWSTREET SECRET27656M G Niele (Berringa)
10MAGGIE JANE75344A R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 9You Turn – Woodturners06:23PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADDI’S SECRET57112J O’Neill (Horsham)
2BOWSTREET MASTER33138M G Niele (Berringa)
3TALONNER66262G R George (Beulah)
4LADY LITHGOW51426B M Casey (Penshurst)
5INDIGO FORCE13745G J Bate (Lara)
6CATHY’S POWER56721M G Niele (Berringa)
7XMAN56571T D Harvey (Murchison)
8ALLY MARR12662C Warner (Wendouree)
9BOWSTREET BREEZE64744M G Niele (Berringa)
10YABBIE’S A CAMO36675M E Cameron (Penshurst)
Race No. 10Stan Nicholson06:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOWSTREET ROYALE37412M G Niele (Berringa)
2TIM TAM TIM31476S N Fisher (Yangery)
3DEE JAY CEE1266J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
4WHERE’S LORRY15126M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5TANK COMMANDER72821S I Bartholomew ( West)
6VINCENT VEGA51547D J Fisher (Yangery)
7GRASMORE56135E L Lloyd (Anakie)
8BRADICK MAGIC1118K J Eyles (Murchison)
9YABBIE’S A CAMO36675M E Cameron (Penshurst)
10BOWSTREET BREEZE64744M G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 11Exchange Hotel (tier 3)06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIGHT SHADOW43244K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
2POWERAGE53334D J Good (Skipton)
3WHISTLING BO88647K Quinn (Cundare)
4LIKE NOAH87764J Pace (Ballan)
5MISTER AUSTIN58464T R Shovan (Healesville)
6SPANISH STEPS24526N D Roney (Apsley)
7GLENVILLE MARY36547R L Clayfield (Penola)
8JUST POETIC42218S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
9WHITEWATER BAY66187P A Fish (Dennington)
10KIRKSTALL JANE86644B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments