Tuesday 21st September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 21st September 2010

Race No. 1Stan Nicholson04:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAROLD’S MATE85A A Graham (Portland)
2TRUMPS MEMORY52722D K Chandler (Minyip)
3LUCKY DEEDS28573D S Leonard (Condah)
4RETRO DISCO656B A Baxter (Harrow)
5 MOTHER53555N D Roney (Apsley)
6ICKY THUMP7444S N Fisher (Yangery)
7SAYONARA BAY5C Smith (Wonwondah)
8AROLOK OOGLED J Fisher (Yangery)
9BLACK BOZ877N D Roney (Apsley)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Bill & Helen Hartigan04:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHILL SEEKER3735D J Good (Skipton)
2MONSTROUS6D P Webber (Melton)
3BOWSTREET BEGGAR27256M G Niele (Berringa)
4CAMO’S DOLFORCE32755J W Cameron (Penshurst)
5CAMO’S BLUEDOLL32J W Cameron (Penshurst)
6DARK JESS627R W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
7HANK BULGER34225C S Siekman (Denison)
8FRASERI BALE65547S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Bennett Road Milk Bar Final (gobis)04:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHUCKY LIDDELL341J S Ennis (Lara)
2GLENVILLE MAGGIE251R L Clayfield (Penola)
3COOL ELEGANCE64A A Graham (Portland)
4BORA BAY53373B J Fish (Dennington)
5RUSTY ACID43662C A R Althorp (Beeac)
6WHITE DRAGON53532K J Eyles (Murchison)
7BIRCHGROVE BILLY54J Galea (Tarneit)
8AROLOK LIL’ MAN52373J H Riches (The Sisters)
9WHY NOT GARRY32435W T Gray (Wendouree)
10AVONDALE FROST36635B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
Race No. 4Exchange Hotel (tier 3)05:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLENVILLE MARY65471R L Clayfield (Penola)
2SONTARAN65777W E Powell (Donald)
3SUPER ED63767C S Siekman (Denison)
4CALOON BALE54417S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5SOULJA SNAP41773T D Harvey (Murchison)
6KIRKSTALL JANE66443B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
7HOUND DEEDS8811R W (Koroit)
8BEACH WITCH67365K Quinn (Cundare)
9BLACK AJAX63215R J Keating (Portland)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Harvey World Travel05:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WENDY’S AMY72674C A R Althorp (Beeac)
2GREVILLEA BALE45516S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3HOT VENUS26736J C Burow (Penshurst)
4BUBBLE BURST45332J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
5SECRET ABBIE2F145R J Keating (Portland)
6SNIPER’S SPECIAL42466M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7PRIDE OF PASSION16446T L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8FLICKERING SURF134C S Siekman (Denison)
9MARGARET BALE37156G J Bate (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions Final05:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LETHAL POWER21631J S Ennis (Lara)
2TEQUILA LASS68112J D Frewin (Newtown)
3HELLA GOOD16461G J Bate (Lara)
4GENERAL ANDERS113F1R Stasiak (West Croydon)
5PURE ETHANE23131G J Guy (Charlton)
6TRAMIGO45482M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7ARVO’S ELLIE87662M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8JERAMIAH JOHNSON15122J S Ennis (Lara)
9BUDDY LOVE53243M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10VEE EYE PEE21173J S Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 7Horsham Betta Electrical05:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIERY MERLOT11227K W Miller (Skipton)
2TIS THE ONE52576L Delbridge (Balliang)
3REMO MAKO46356R J Keating (Portland)
4C’MON NOSEY34556M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5WHO TOLD DOUGO21788W L Miller (Skipton)
6CYCLONE COUNTRY54113R L Massina (Golden Square)
7SUDDEN STATUS55615C Smith (Wonwondah)
8LADY LITHGOW14261B M Casey (Penshurst)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 83wm/mixxfm06:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S GINGER41154R A Anchen (Nagambie)
2MALEEK15111R L Massina (Golden Square)
3VELVETEEN BALE14644S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4AINT WORKIN’86756L Delbridge (Balliang)
5GRETA BALE45384G J Bate (Lara)
6BENEDIKT BALE73138B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
7ARNALDA BALE26471G J Bate (Lara)
8REEKAY RIP25422P A Smith (Wonwondah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Westvic Race Pix06:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK COUNTRY11251R L Massina (Golden Square)
2BOWSTREET BREEZE64744M G Niele (Berringa)
3SPANISH STEPS45262N D Roney (Apsley)
431444B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
5BOWSTREET HUNTER67454M G Niele (Berringa)
6SAFANA BALE44548S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7MISS JANNIS16468M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8LUNGILE LOCH43442C S Siekman (Denison)
9BOYDTOWN LAD78877R J Keating (Portland)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Schweppes Pepsi Max06:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIM TAM TIM47673S N Fisher (Yangery)
2CURLY WOOF68465M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3COCO LIGHTNING31135C S Siekman (Denison)
4GRASMORE13542E L Lloyd (Anakie)
5ABLETT BALE32244G J Bate (Lara)
6BAHAMA BEAUTY31688N A Stanley (Portland)
7BRADICK MAGIC11186K J Eyles (Murchison)
8CATHY’S POWER67214M G Niele (Berringa)
9BOYDTOWN LAD78877R J Keating (Portland)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11 & Community Club07:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S LORRY51264M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2TIM PAT42513C A R Althorp (Beeac)
3PUZZLE TEDDY83442D J Fisher (Yangery)
4NEWTON’S DASH53651N A Stanley (Portland)
5CRYMELON MISS72588I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6MANDY SHIRAZ1G J Guy (Charlton)
7LIBBY1856J R Cummings (Horsham)
8CHIEF IMPOSER58755D K Chandler (Minyip)
9BOYDTOWN LAD78877R J Keating (Portland)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments