Tuesday 19th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 19th April 2011

Race No. 1Carswell’s Kennels04:09PM (VICtime)
Handicap event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMPED -8m –4361432.86D Murray (Napoleons)
2SLIPAWAY MO -8m –7864733.11K Brooks (Apsley)
3DODGEE TOM -8m –6735332.88G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
4SHINTARO SAMURAI -9m –53116NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
5WHERE’S GINGER -10m –31218NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6MORE MOO -10m –44166FSHC A Farrugia (Melton)
7MISS BEL AIR -10m –42118FSHJ Hayley (Tooradin)
8KIRABILLI ROVE -10m –45141FSTDD Goudge (Illowa)
Race No. 2Horsham Betta Electrical (gobis)04:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MO65625FSTDS R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
2PRESS CLUB34442NBTG Sartori (Elphinstone)
3MIRACLE MOMENTD373FSHP G Whitehead (Mount Gambier)
4I’LL GET COOL45FSTDF W Hand (Warracknabeal)
5SPOTTY WOTTY48623NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6WHERE’S TONTO63472FSTDA R Harding (Hamilton)
7NO BRAINER742FSHW H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
8CRYMELON FLYER63536NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9TIZZY BONESFSHW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
10GLENVILLE BEAU5FSTDR L Clayfield (Penola)
Race No. 3Exchange Hotel Ht104:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL HOT87372NBTW H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
2TIME MATTERS1316327.44N R Tait (Wangaratta)
3THERE WE GO18753FSTDP S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
4OUR PAL SAL6F34528.10P J Grills (Lara)
5TALONNER1315527.58G R George (Beulah)
6BRADEESHA STAR42F52FSTDP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7HIZ GOT CHILLS48582NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
8OMEATH ENTITY46652NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
9ALICE ALMA55866FSTDK Brooks (Apsley)
10MAGGIE JANE68888NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 4Eureka Lodge04:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY LITHGOW4822223.82B M Casey (Penshurst)
2MADDY’S JET11173NBTJ K Hooke (Huntly)
3WHERE’S CAESAR54353NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
4CHAZ45264NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
5CAPTAIN SWIFT64722NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
6REMO MAKOF882323.81R J Keating (Portland)
7SURGING ON111FSHM M Whelan (Penshurst)
8KIMBA ROSE14F24NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9CARLINGFORD FINN52564NBTP B Carter (Horsham)
10DIVA’S A FLYER45876NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
Race No. 5Exchange Hotel Ht205:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAMOUNT DIVA88241NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
2WHERE’S ME BUNDY41575FSHC A Farrugia (Melton)
3RUARC ENTITY41625FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
4CEE RIOLI13416NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
5REEKAY RIP4532427.34P A Smith (Wonwondah)
6KILTANON RUFUS32261FSHM G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
7GOLD COLLISION8451327.60B A Baxter (Harrow)
8COOL ELEGANCE4677527.84A A Graham (Portland)
9COOL POSSESSION77764FSTDS Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
10DASHIN ASH686T5NBTL M Connelly (Norlane)
Race No. 6Shelton & Lane Stationery Final(gobis)05:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNIE’S STAR62132NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
2AXELS1372NBTM J Fox (Newport)
3JEANIE’S WISH6311823.79P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
4EUMERALLA WHIRL13223.74N D Sheehan (Koroit)
5CALL ME FAUST2111123.64B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
6MAITRISE34442NBTJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
7SHREDDED CHEESE2324123.66G R George (Beulah)
8BLEDISLOE2766123.77D J Fisher (Lara)
9MONOLITA14443NBTC G Fox (Port Fairy)
10MADDY’S JET11173NBTJ K Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 7Max Wright Cars05:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAS HERITAGE45155FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
2HOT VENUS75575NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
3DARE DEVIL44651FSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
4PIPELINE SURFER56546FSTDB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
5YES DARLING67887NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
6TYPHOON MAHTE32231FSTDD G Blake (Bringalbert)
7BLAME BRODIE86877NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
8GOOD LUCK CHUCK74466NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
Race No. 8Exchange Hotel Ht306:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVISSANTE3122327.17G R George (Beulah)
2JACK’S REVENGE1727.49P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
3IAN’S MATE87485NBTP J Grills (Lara)
4DELKO37543FSHJ Hayley (Tooradin)
5BEEN LOST66526NBTC L Collins (Mount Gambier)
6POLAR GRANGE67247NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
7SLIPAWAY JACKO8136527.88D G Blake (Bringalbert)
8TESLA24211FSHG M Rounds (Tooradin)
9ALICE ALMA55866FSTDK Brooks (Apsley)
10COOL POSSESSION77764FSTDS Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 9Ivan Cornell (delcross Racing)06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEKAY RIOT25644NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
2ZAC MAN6421723.59N Vincent (Lal Lal)
3MISS MIDGET4481624.22K P Gavin (Killarney)
4PURE BANDIT5461824.05J P Psaila (Little River)
5SCHWARTZ GIRL71168FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
6MONOLITA14443NBTC G Fox (Port Fairy)
7JOHNNY MALTA61443FSHM J Crowe (Myrniong)
8UNCUT GEM6538123.93D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
9MOB ENFORCER13677FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
10INTERPRETATION45715FSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
Race No. 10Exchange Hotel Ht406:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEST ROZZIE5765828.37P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
2GLENVILLE MARY5834827.61R L Clayfield (Penola)
3ELITE CITY2225527.69J P Psaila (Little River)
4KID COLOSSUS11515NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
5BONBON BELLE47357NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
6KRISBAR SPARK87564NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
7ZLATAN26863NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
8PINK LA VIVA73826NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
9DASHIN ASH686T5NBTL M Connelly (Norlane)
10MAGGIE JANE68888NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments