Tuesday 19th August 2008


Race 1 HOWDEN TOYOTA HT1
Maiden Heat 336 Metres 04:09PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34425 MEPUNGA HARMONY FSH J E McDowall
2 52727 BRICK A BILLY FSTD K D Finn
3 5 WEE ELITE NBT A T Reid
4 3433 ALZENA BALE NBT S J Collins
5 3466 SEY HOSEA FSH J N Desaubin
6 72342 LITTLE CATTA’S NBT D L Brodhurst
7 47 DANCE SECRET NBT S W Fisher
8 2 MR. TEE JAY FSH D J Fisher
9 63264 WHITE FLASH Res. FSTD R Clayfield
10 8 MOLLY OCTANE Res. FSH A McDowall

Race 2 HOWDEN TOYOTA HT2
Maiden Heat 336 Metres 04:24PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73385 JOHNNY GOLD NBT S W Fisher
2 3362 MARVIN BALE FSH P L Hunt
3 7626 ITZA GIRL FSH M Lanyon
4 3 POETIC LADY FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
5 5 TOUR DEBUT NBT C Fisher
6 67222 MY PRINCESS FSH M F White
7 36 MORRO HOOPS FSH H L Collins
8 25245 BANDANA ASSASSIN FSTD G Lane
9 45253 SURFIN’ SAINT Res. NBT B M Rogers
10 3 MAYBE MOLLY Res. FSH H I Baxter

Race 3 HOWDEN TOYOTA HT3
Maiden Heat 336 Metres 04:44PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12712 PATH TO WISDOM FSH H I Baxter
2 77273 JOALDY FSH L M Cook
3 26 SUDDEN STATUS NBT C Smith
4 65432 PRINCESS JENNA FSH M G Niele
5 2737 MACCA’S COOL FSH D B Curtain
6 6 TROY BOY NBT T A Sait
7 4 COUNTRY MEMBER NBT K M Repia
8 3444 STATELY BLUES NBT K G Patterson
9 43453 LADY KANIVA Res. NBT G Buttigieg
10 7 KEEN TO WHISPER Res. FSH P W Brouwer

Race 4 HERBIE FAUX MEMORIAL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 04:59PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38823 JUST EILEEN NBT P M Patterson
2 43216 ALTITUDE BALE FSH P L Hunt
3 66254 BEAUTIFUL PEARL 27.34 D Harrison
4 55134 PROVEN DRIFTER 27.28 H Gray
5 43157 WOODY BE GOOD NBT D B Curtain
6 34654 SEY VEE 27.54 J N Desaubin
7 32622 GREAT MINDS NBT K M Repia
8 11154 NIKAYLA STORM FSH M L Mallia-Magri
9 667T2 MECRUS FLYER Res. FSH A J Newton
10 161 WHISTLING BO Res. FSH A J Jeffrey

Race 5 HERBIE FAUX MEMORIAL HT2
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:19PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11128 SPRING RANGER FSH J Borg
2 41142 ADAMINA BALE NBT S J Collins
3 65823 JUST STRESS 27.75 L R Morshead
4 73336 COOL STORM FSH M S Schmidt
5 21222 BIRTHDAY BOY NBT S J Elsum
6 62414 NAVAJHO ACE FSTD C Smith
7 12351 GREAT THYME FSH G L Long
8 16313 SILVER SPARKLE NBT C Billington
9 8F617 CAMO’S BUSTER Res. NBT W T Gray
10 58423 BON BON GRACE Res. 27.78 H J Hutchison

Race 6 HERBIE FAUX MEMORIAL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:38PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11122 TICKETS PLEASE NBT R R Halliday
2 34612 TO EXTREMES NBT C Smith
3 53543 CURRENT LEE NBT K P Gavin
4 61851 BALDING BILLY NBT R D Drew
5 73363 WASSIM BALE NBT S J Collins
6 22325 CHASER’S WAR FSH J S Ennis
7 4261P FAST BOND FSH M S Schmidt
8 82838 GABLE EXPRESS NBT D J Fisher
9 71475 TWENTY CENT Res. FSH P J Frost
10 44443 AUSTIN BALE Res. FSH P L Hunt

Race 7 BENNETT ROAD MILK BAR
Mixed 4/5 570 Metres 05:54PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12251 BOOMA BLISTER FSTD G Couldridge
2 46241 JOE DOUGLAS 33.11 K R Ward
3 38561 CALL ME SHELLEY FSTD D M Daly
4 13335 BLACK PLATINUM NBT J J Kelly
5 62161 ALBINIA BALE NBT S J Collins
6 66585 DARBY O’CONNOR NBT K J Ashton
7 83211 MISS KOBYBOYN FSTD P J Frost
8 44751 TRIGGER TREGEA 33.04 L R Morshead
9 46652 CATEGORY ONE Res. FSH T K Jeffrey
10 51885 NEWBRIDGE TOKEN Res. NBT J J Kelly

Race 8 HERBIE FAUX MEMORIAL HT4
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 06:10PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11413 ABNER BALE FSH G J Bate
2 64371 NEXT LEVEL NBT R D Drew
3 31474 LONELY THYME NBT G L Long
4 T6161 THREE SEVEN NBT C E Abbott
5 44787 WOOF WOOF NBT J J Kelly
6 46252 UNO JACOB FSH M L Mallia-Magri
7 42275 ELITE CURRENCY 27.55 K P Mugavin Jnr
8 77121 SUPER JOE COOL FSH A T Reid
9 55363 HECKLER Res. NBT P A Smith
10 17266 JOHNNY CHASE Res. FSH M S Schmidt

Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO
Special Event 336 Metres 06:25PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13221 REDGUM ASSASSIN 18.98 G J Bate
2 43111 MY COURAGE 19.16 L R Morshead
3 51274 INVASION CHIEF FSTD D J Williams
4 35416 VINOPIROZZI 19.32 M G Niele
5 62534 GO WILD BOOF 19.27 D J Fisher
6 85154 GIN GIN JOE 19.22 S N Britton
7 12T21 LEBRON 18.97 D I Burnett
8 56572 VOLCOM BALE 19.32 P L Hunt
9 62332 THUNDER ASSASSIN Res. 19.58 J R Weir-Smith
10 86528 NITRO BALE Res. FSTD K J Ashton

Race 10 HERBIE FAUX MEMORIAL HT5
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 06:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37325 HONKY TONK DADDY 28.03 G J Bate
2 36512 LANKAN FLASH NBT L R Morshead
3 45252 GLENVILLE GINGER NBT R Clayfield
4 34633 SISCO CRUISE NBT M L Mallia-Magri
5 53632 PENTAGON FSH A M Rowland
6 13765 TEAMAN TITCH NBT D I Burnett
7 2161 TIGER DOUGLAS FSH J R Higgins
8 11222 ELLA RULE NBT R R Halliday
9 4T354 MENTERA BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 25277 BLACK EYE Res. 27.35 C Smith