Tuesday 26th August 2008


Race 1 HOWDEN TOYOTA FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 336 Metres 04:04PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27122 PATH TO WISDOM NBT H I Baxter
2 363 MORRO HOOPS NBT H L Collins
3 261 SUDDEN STATUS 19.89 C Smith
4 27273 BRICK A BILLY NBT K D Finn
5 44251 MEPUNGA HARMONY 19.38 J E McDowall
6 22 MR. TEE JAY NBT D J Fisher
7 31 POETIC LADY 19.65 K P Mugavin Jnr
8 72222 MY PRINCESS NBT M F White
9 43234 PRINCESS JENNA Res. NBT M G Niele
10 54 WEE ELITE Res. NBT A T Reid

Race 2 HARVEY WORLD TRAVEL
Grade 5 336 Metres 04:22PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11246 KERBMEISTER NBT M G Niele
2 13857 WHO’S YA MAMA NBT S N Britton
3 26545 LITTLE NBT G Lane
4 35167 BARELEN GEM 19.48 G W Tew
5 61132 AMELIA BALE FSTD P L Hunt
6 31341 GIRL YOU WANT FSH J R Higgins
7 81256 BALLISTIC TOKEN NBT R C Duncan
8 21137 WHISTLING SAINT FSH N L McCullagh
9 37766 DAIRE Res. FSH S A Bishop
10 52546 SOUTHWOOD SNOW Res. NBT C V Kelly

Race 3 HORSHAM BETTA ELECTRIC
Grade 5 336 Metres 04:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51877 OUR LITTLE MO NBT L C Johnson
2 52128 BURNING IMPACT FSH L Smith
3 5133F CELTIC COCO FSH C V Kelly
4 47215 JALYN JONES FSH D B Curtain
5 88418 LAMBRUSCO LOON 19.95 L M Desmond
6 1516 DADDY LASSOO FSH C G Haagmans
7 48173 ALKELAS LASS 19.54 K Robbins
8 11 SHE PRETTY FSH S A McKenzie
9 45364 ASHES AND EMBERS Res. 19.81 A F Martin
10 54288 VELOCHITA Res. 19.80 K J Ashton

Race 4 3WM/MIXXFM
Novice Grade 5 570 Metres 04:57PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14758 FARMOR FLARE NBT J J Kelly
2 86832 CAMO’S PIRATE NBT W T Gray
3 16214 MISS SHANAE FSTD N L Gost
4 68666 SILVER STRESS NBT K R Ward
5 36764 PRIM RULE NBT J F Rowan
6 MITSUBISHI CHICK FSH D B Curtain
7 14454 SECRET BULLET FSH P R Lambert
8 75416 MARMICK 33.25 M J Sait
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 WESTSIDE TABARET
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:14PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24171 UNO TONI FSH A G Sacco
2 31626 BUSH KNIGHT FSH A Langton
3 22344 AYE JAY’S ENTITY FSH J J Kelly
4 73715 COUNT CORRECT FSH J R Higgins
5 11424 ADAMINA BALE NBT S J Collins
6 26863 HALKIN BALE NBT G J Bate
7 51753 ALWAYS BART NBT R D Drew
8 32167 ALTITUDE BALE NBT P L Hunt
9 66525 TELL EM Res. FSH P J Frost
10 T7824 CAMO’S BLACKAZ Res. FSTD J W Cameron

Race 6 SPORTS & COMMUNITY CLUB
Mixed 4/5 480 Metres 05:33PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12451 CENTURY LANE 27.49 L G Fitzgerald
2 11855 OH SO COOL 27.30 H L Collins
3 46118 SECOND EDITION FSH C G Haagmans
4 51345 PROVEN DRIFTER 27.28 H Gray
5 15621 QUE SERA SERA NBT A Langton
6 14138 NEXT CHAPTER FSH A Langton
7 32546 HONKY TONK DADDY 28.03 G J Bate
8 11542 NIKAYLA STORM NBT M L Mallia-Magri
9 58654 WHY NOT SKIE Res. NBT W T Gray
10 85426 WILLOW Res. NBT S A McKenzie

Race 7 WILSON ST FISH AND CHIPS
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:49PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22513 MEPUNGA WILD FSH J R Britton
2 83131 HELIO BALE FSH S J Collins
3 14755 TWENTY CENT NBT P J Frost
4 43714 NEXT LEVEL NBT R D Drew
5 47465 HORNSEY’S HOUND NBT A G Sacco
6 23158 HART ATTACK PETE FSH B J Philippe
7 25218 BETH BALE NBT G J Bate
8 88232 JUST EILEEN NBT P M Patterson
9 78442 STEPPED ON Res. NBT J J Kelly
10 62528 UNO JACOB Res. NBT M L Mallia-Magri

Race 8 HERBIE FAUX MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 480 Metres 06:05PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83811 GABLE EXPRESS 27.65 D J Fisher
2 36321 PENTAGON 27.66 A M Rowland
3 31571 WOODY BE GOOD 27.82 D B Curtain
4 18512 BALDING BILLY NBT R D Drew
5 41332 ABNER BALE NBT G J Bate
6 46332 SISCO CRUISE NBT J Galea
7 22211 BIRTHDAY BOY 27.51 S J Elsum
8 14741 LONELY THYME 27.72 G L Long
9 11542 NIKAYLA STORM Res. NBT M L Mallia-Magri
10 88232 JUST EILEEN Res. NBT P M Patterson

Race 9 MCDOWALL’S IGA
Mixed 4/5 336 Metres 06:20PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 172F8 EL MASRI BALE FSTD P L Hunt
2 41652 VINOPIROZZI 19.32 M G Niele
3 86528 NITRO BALE NBT K J Ashton
4 21122 YOUNG RAVELLO FSH J R Britton
5 51546 GIN GIN JOE 19.22 S N Britton
6 75268 MY SHOUT NBT K G Patterson
7 14313 GRAB A DEAL NBT D B Curtain
8 25348 GO WILD BOOF 19.27 D J Fisher
9 87665 WAKE UP WABBIT Res. FSTD D B Curtain
10 21658 RUBBER BAND Res. FSH H L Collins

Race 10 WESTVIC RACE PIX
Grade 5 480 Metres 06:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25277 BLACK EYE 27.35 C Smith
2 16268 ROVALLEY PORT 27.80 A Langton
3 24831 BUCK PASSER 28.28 S A McKenzie
4 21618 ALBINIA BALE FSTD S J Collins
5 35434 CURRENT LEE NBT K P Gavin
6 26731 WAYNE KEYSY NBT W F Hartigan
7 24417 CONNEL BALE FSH P L Hunt
8 62162 BLAINE BALE FSH G J Bate
9 13875 RING ONIONS Res. 27.83 G R George
10 45181 KIRABILLI SHAK Res. NBT R D Drew