Tuesday 19th May 2009


Race 1 MAX WRIGHT CARS
Maiden 480 Metres 04:09PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5273 DYNA FLETCHER FSH A L Dailly
2 27433 MEEKA BALE NBT S J Collins
3 6 OCTANE FSH R Drurey
4 446 DYNA SILVIO NBT S J Collins
5 33367 LITTLE KNOWN NBT J G Parfett
6 164 BARELEN STORM NBT B W Anderson
7 53375 LORD KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost
8 15835 HEY CRABMAN FSH P G Carmichael
9 PURE LAUGHTER Res. FSH R Drurey
10 75774 BONNIE BILLY Res. NBT K M McIntyre

Race 2
Maiden 480 Metres 04:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34727 BALLISTIC BLITZ NBT P J Frost
2 352T7 SMALL PRESENCE NBT P G Carmichael
3 2836 NORTON BLUE NBT B W James
4 66 TIGER CUZ FSH B R Weis
5 3 DYNA ADONA NBT S J Collins
6 158 NBT P G Carmichael
7 6843 GO HOSS FSH R Lyfield
8 26237 DYNA VITO FSH A L Dailly
9 DYNA CARLO Res. FSH S J Collins
10 46535 PURE CINDY Res. FSH A McDowall

Race 3 BILL & BARBARA POWELL
Grade 5 480 Metres 04:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65454 WILLY HOSE NBT A McDowall
2 86463 UNO VIN NBT V J Sait
3 14326 LORIAN MISS NBT B R Weis
4 421 FSH A L Dailly
5 31268 DYNA AARON NBT A L Dailly
6 32545 ONDINA BALE NBT S J Collins
7 42436 HEY KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost
8 52658 SKULL WHEEL NBT S W Bruce
9 44458 BURLENSON Res. 27.65 J R Weir-Smith
10 73687 LORD VOLDEMORT Res. FSH H L Collins

Race 4 EXCHANGE HOTEL FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 480 Metres 05:05PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 331 GO GO ALLEGRO 27.44 D N McDonald
2 51 SASSI JAY 27.44 D L Jarvis
3 55222 WALKING OUT NBT P M Patterson
4 81 ZAMBRE ARANDT 27.54 M Brealey
5 2 PADDY NAPOLEON NBT P M Patterson
6 43242 BUCCINI NBT P Bouchier
7 751 DYNA MADDEN 27.55 G J Bate
8 72 KID COMANCHE NBT D L Jarvis
9 44543 LITTLE SPIRAL Res. NBT J Downer
10 3 CHELSEA BROWN Res. NBT A L Dailly

Race 5 HARVEY WORLD TRAVEL
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:20PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52544 NBT K W Butters
2 17111 ARAPILIES FSH D N McDonald
3 35254 OVAL AVENUE NBT N J Rooney
4 4457T DUNCAN’S MY MATE 27.55 A McDowall
5 62174 ENZO BALE FSH A L Dailly
6 11214 DYNA CAHYA FSH A L Dailly
7 33878 FABRICE BALE FSH G J Bate
8 32134 NELLY BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 73687 LORD VOLDEMORT Res. FSH H L Collins
10 76434 DARK MYSTERY Res. FSTD R J Fletcher

Race 6 HORSHAM BETTA ELECTRICAL
Mixed 4/5 570 Metres 05:40PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41844 CURRENT LEE NBT K P Gavin
2 54552 TOTAL MADNESS 32.74 S J Collins
3 71348 FLYING PIRANHA NBT R J Keating
4 31445 STICKY BOY 32.71 M J Auld
5 77514 SMOOTH MOVER NBT M J Gibbons
6 15323 MANTRA STYLE NBT J Galea
7 44322 WAIT ON COOPER NBT D J Fisher
8 43422 BALLISTIC HUSTLE NBT P J Frost
9 87654 NICE AND NORTY Res. NBT R Lyfield
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 3WM/MIXXFM
Mixed 4/5 480 Metres 05:56PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15516 MEPUNGA AVIATOR 27.59 J E McDowall
2 24531 NBT M J Auld
3 42522 27.50 A J Armstrong
4 12T64 REDLINE BLITZ NBT D Harrison
5 17752 JUST LUCY ANN 27.25 T B Harris
6 55317 DAZZLER BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 13123 BLACK HOUDINI NBT D N McDonald
8 23237 RONELLIE ROCKA 28.06 N E Millington
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 DOUG HUGHES MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 480 Metres 06:12PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71242 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
2 64231 STORM SIYAN 27.39 D N McDonald
3 63632 MARROK BALE NBT S J Collins
4 11112 BLACK HYDE 27.10 M J Auld
5 13121 DANNY PHANTOM 27.18 D N McDonald
6 23142 NASSER BALE NBT G J Bate
7 77141 CLEVER STRIKE 27.54 C Russell
8 53751 FRANQUIN 27.31 A L Dailly
9 51733 MANYARA BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 13123 BLACK HOUDINI Res. NBT D N McDonald

Race 9 WESTVIC RACE PIX
Grade 5 480 Metres 06:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51733 MANYARA BALE NBT G J Bate
2 45177 GWEN TENNYSON NBT P A Smith
3 68744 CHICKO VIN 27.67 V J Sait
4 26352 PURE SARAJI 27.34 S W Bruce
5 56121 SMASHING RED NBT R L Clayfield
6 25411 MO SAQUAN FSH R G Busch
7 F131 DYNA OBELIA FSH A L Dailly
8 62311 MELALUKA LAD FSH L R Morshead
9 78347 MEPUNGA MELODY Res. NBT J E McDowall
10 46666 DRUDWYN BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 10 LAST BARK AT THE 336
Special Event 336 Metres 06:45PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8P541 HOT BEE BEE NBT N E Millington
2 12365 MY COURAGE 19.16 L R Morshead
3 32613 WHO’S YA MAMA 19.06 S N Britton
4 74638 JUDDINATOR 19.21 K J Ashton
5 11114 MEPUNGA HARMONY 18.82 J E McDowall
6 42122 REMO MAKO 19.30 R J Keating
7 31125 DANCING LIGHTS FSH A J Armstrong
8 51113 PURE LOVE FSH D N McDonald
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments