Tuesday 1st March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 1st March 2011

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Ht103:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHERIFF BULLOCK42686A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2YARRAWOODD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3BELLA CULLEN65232L Bridges (Bald Hills)
4TWIST AND SHOUT432L R Morshead (Barongarook)
5RADIANTJ Borg (Maryborough)
6ATELIER53R J Hume (Bunyip)
7SERIOUS TOKEN68B D Bunworth (Casterton)
8SUGAR CRUMBLES B Ralph (Tooradin)
9CAMO’S DOLFORCE8655FJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
10MAXI TIME65458D G Blake (Bringalbert)
Race No. 2Horsham Betta Electrical04:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE TESS43538N D Roney (Apsley)
2ALCATRAZH M Hartigan (Horsham)
3MUSTANG LEE86284N E Millington (Cardross)
4SHIRAZAMATASL Smith (Maryborough)
5UNCUT GEM27432D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
6LEKTRA JILL4356D K Chandler (Minyip)
7MILLY’S EXPRESS723J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
8LESLIE’S EXPRESS7J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
9LINDALE BUZZD R Leathan (Maryborough)
10WILSON’S VENOML Smith (Maryborough)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Ht204:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPOTTY WOTTY24566A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2SPACE POWER75425C Russell (Kyabram)
3LATIN PRINCE2A Barbara (Ballan)
4SELECT STAR2K Bailey (Stratford)
5SONADOR MISSA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6GLORIATA8P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
7MATADOR LADS B Ralph (Tooradin)
8JET LAG WRAPR J Hume (Bunyip)
9PURE METHANOL77288M L Blake (White Hills)
10HAROLD’S MATE8556A A Graham (Portland)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Ht304:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOKEN ALI27B D Bunworth (Casterton)
2STORMY RHODE754N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
3VIOLET RAYA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4LIEGE27J Borg (Maryborough)
5SURFIN’ ROCKS2B Ender (St Albans)
6HONEY CRUMBLES B Ralph (Tooradin)
7SAFE HOUSEJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8KINGS PRIDE3335L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
9WHERE’S TONTO57F58A R Harding (Hamilton)
10PURE METHANOL77288M L Blake (White Hills)
Race No. 5Westvic Race Pix05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TALONNER23226G R George (Beulah)
2BOLD BOLT38664B J Slade (Creswick)
3CROAD34618J V Briffa (Lara)
4NATURAL STATE16625L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5WATER AND WINE45616K Bailey (Stratford)
6BURNING IMPACT52577N Jarvis (Kaniva)
7MCCUE MAGIC15223P Riley (Ballarat East)
8TEDDY RHODE43324N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Schweppes05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WARD BOND76387A Barbara (Ballan)
2COOL ELEGANCE42125A A Graham (Portland)
3BOWL ALONG71175G J Bate (Lara)
4TIGER CUZ85725J Brouwer (Branxholme)
5HELMET HEAD75316D F Gehan (Stawell)
6MAGIC DAY54474A Barbara (Ballan)
7ALLEN BANTER61G J Bate (Lara)
8I’M PUZZLED46557L Smith (Maryborough)
9YES DARLING88585A R Harding (Hamilton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Horsham Sports & Community Club05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOP ZONE37553L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
2NANGAWOOKA36635N H Bland (Cardross)
3TEE MURPHY33281M A Mcguire (Raglan)
4LAILA26541H M Hartigan (Horsham)
5LITTLE SHIRAZ57454K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
6POWERAGE47678D J Good (Skipton)
7ALLEN MONARO63F31G J Bate (Lara)
8TIM TAM TIM57886M A Mcguire (Raglan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Carswell’s Kennels06:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEASPRAY SURFER35667K Bailey (Stratford)
2CHLOE’S GEM76174A Cole (Lara)
3GOOD LUCK CHUCK45335B D Bunworth (Casterton)
4SHANLYN ROYAL21216D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5HIZ GOT CHILLS21654P B Carter (Horsham)
6RIDDLE BALE38266G J Bate (Lara)
7COOPER BALE35258G J Bate (Lara)
8PEDRO’S FINEST12237D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Ht406:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIVE INTO MEL Smith (Maryborough)
2POLITICAL THIEF5FW F Hartigan (Horsham)
3SPIRIT CATCHERS B Ralph (Tooradin)
4LACOMARED N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5BOLT VON ZIPPER412J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6HEY JOE58254C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
7KAT ATTACK64434A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8PEANUT LUCYFP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
9MAXI TIME65458D G Blake (Bringalbert)
10WHERE’S TONTO57F58A R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Ht506:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KISS ME DONKEY73653M L Blake (White Hills)
2SHOUT THE BAR2243L R Morshead (Barongarook)
3MAYBERRY66C Russell (Kyabram)
4DENERSURJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5ANOTHER SHIRAZ443K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
6MISS ELUSIVE87158J Borg (Maryborough)
7ROCKADOREA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8EYE FILLETS B Ralph (Tooradin)
9CAMO’S DOLFORCE8655FJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
10HAROLD’S MATE8556A A Graham (Portland)
Race No. 113wm/mixxfm (tier 3)06:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLICK SILVIE12335J Toye (Ararat)
2SING SING58762C Fisher (Brim)
3UNDISCOVERED51877D S Brown (Heywood)
4OH PEDRO77878A R Harding (Hamilton)
5KIMBA ROSE31554P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6CALL ME GARRY15585J Brouwer (Branxholme)
7GANGALLA SPINNER78261B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
8MURACKAY36553M J Gibbons (Lara)
9JESTA MAHTE75788D G Blake (Bringalbert)
10ISABELLE’S FLYER88478B D Bunworth (Casterton)
Race No. 12R & R Fundraising (tier 3)07:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUICKFIRE LADY56776D R Leathan (Maryborough)
2USAIN’S FAULT12555L Smith (Maryborough)
3SILICONE BOB46676K Brooks (Apsley)
4ALICE ALMA37558K Brooks (Apsley)
5BLACK BEN’S SON88754P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
6VEGAS STAR37458M J Gibbons (Lara)
7OUR MAN BOND38243N D Roney (Apsley)
8RAVISSANTE64483G R George (Beulah)
9COCO BLACK FLASH22468M J Gibbons (Lara)
10COME THE BOUNCE23878J Toye (Ararat)