Tuesday, 21 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 21 June 2016

Race No. 1Crymelon Kennels Ht13:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFING LASS [M]2FNBTM Nash (Little River)
2PODIUM SENSATION [M]FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
3TILLS HENRY [M]4FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
4MARCUS DAKING (NSW)[M]78533NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
5OLLIE AZTEC [M]4NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
6MON DASHA [M]FSHR Stephens (Maryborough)
7AMY FARAR FOWLER (SA)[M]22467FSHJ Hardy (Ballarat)
8FRED’S MY NAME [M]52244FSHA Ferguson (Girgarre)
9TORAGEOUS (SA)[M]Res.474NBTM Bowerman (Raglan)
10LYNLAW ANDY [M]Res.73684FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 2Wilkie Couriers Pty. Ltd. Ht23:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHACKER FANCY [M]86FSHJ Hardy (Ballarat)
2RISING STORM [M]53228NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3PODIUM EXPRESS [M]4FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
4HYDEPARK FLYER [M]6NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5VELOCE [M]285NBTT Salter (Crowlands)
6MONALEEN MONTY [M]FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
7HILLBILLY HELL [M]5NBTM Nash (Little River)
8CHAPTA LEE (WA)[M]FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
9MYSTIC POWERS (NSW)[M]Res.74536NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
10COOL AS HELL (NSW)[M]Res.66348FSHP Franklin (Moyston)
Race No. 3Stagger @ Stud Ht33:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALVADOSS [M]32454NBTH Baxter (Murtoa)
2PODIUM BABE [M]FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
3SPRING AS SPRUNG (NSW)[M]7232FFSHP Triaca (Whroo)
4YUCATAN [M]57442NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5MIX OFF HARMONY [M]FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6BLACK SHEEP [M]33347NBTJ Hardy (Ballarat)
7MAGIC KARMA [M]44353NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
8SLEEK NITRO [M]5442NBTB Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
9PARIE SHIRAZ [M]Res.72448FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
10ERIC JAY [M]Res.33576FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 4Barangaroo Boutique Wines4:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALTARNI SHIRAZ [7]13422NBTA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
2ANJING BETINA [7]62133FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
3REALITY THUNDER [7]23721FSTDG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4MR. AGRO [7]57767FSTDK Ashton (Charlton)
5FORDO BALE (NSW)[7]41FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
6ALLEN PUNTER (NSW)[7]1FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
7PROVEN MALIBU [7]36461NBTP Carter (Horsham)
8PROVEN EDDIE [7]137FSTDP Carter (Horsham)
9MERCY ME [7]Res.43752FSTDD Gehan (Stawell)
10DORTMUNDER [7]Res.28563NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 5Olsen & Carter Pty Ltd4:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[5]21878NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
2LEGEND (NSW)[5]88511FSHP Triaca (Whroo)
3VEETEE GUN (NSW)[5]12847FSHP Abela (Parwan)
4MOJITO MAYHEM (SA)[5]65621NBTP Franklin (Moyston)
5CHAMPION EXHIBIT [5]41351NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
6LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]36135NBTD Coleman (Lara)
7SLEEK MASTER (NSW)[5]1712FFSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8MOONLIT WINGS [5]13224FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9COAST [5]Res.3584527.48(2)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
10STARBRIGHT TARA [5]Res.4466827.29(5)V Millington (Great Western)
Race No. 6White Hart Hotel4:50 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S NO JET [5]76754NBTW Alley (Little River)
2MEPUNGA ROSIE [4]12162FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
3ZERO KNOCKIN’ [5]64367NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4SWAN TO STEELE [5]15381NBTN Massina (Golden Square)
5ALPHA NEMESIS [5]31186FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
6LINCO BALE (NSW)[4]25144NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7ZIPPING ECHO (NSW)[5]83257NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8HANGING IN THERE [5]34716NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9ROWDY RICHARD (SA)[5]Res.17554NBTH Hartigan (Horsham)
10CRYMELON PINK [5]Res.46746NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 7Mackay’s Leading Edge Jewellers5:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAZEN BULL [3]4287827.47(8)J Guy (Horsham)
2VELO GALORE [4]6877427.35(8)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3ALPHA HERMES [4]2664627.21(7)J Britton (Anakie)
4CONVOY [4]4256527.50(4)J Torr (Myers Flat)
6LEKTRA OSCAR [4]1138127.18(1)W Hartigan (Horsham)
7MACALONEY [3]2753427.13(5)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
8CHEAP CURRENCY [3]3361127.04(6)K Mugavin (Killarney)
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture Final5:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S DRIVING [5]114F3NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2CAIRNLEA DEANO [5]62314NBTB Ennis (Lara)
3JACK WALKER (SA)[4]1123127.03(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4SHOW BAG CARTER [5]34634NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
5NUSSIN MUCH [5]37842NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6BACKLINE WILLY [4]4416127.41(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7NINTH BRIGADE [5]7141227.57(1)R Taylor (Warracknabeal)
8BALTIC VALHALLA [5]44336NBTP Love (Strathfieldsaye)
9DREAM TICKET [5]Res.13465NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10FAWN PURSUIT [5]Res.56375NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 93wm/mixx Fm5:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING ELITE [6]3217327.70(1)A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
2JUST TOOIE [6]25234NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
3LEINSTER [6]77761FSTDK Mugavin (Killarney)
4SODA BLAST [6]24411FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
5FRAC GEEK [6]73375NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
6WHAT PLANET (NSW)[6]16415FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7MR PERFECT (NSW)[6]4223127.30(8)A Richardson (Bushfield)
8ZALL OVER [6]32245FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
9AVATAR THOR [6]Res.12318FSHS Elmes (Cranbourne South)
10CRYMELON FETTLE [6]Res.45822NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 10The Weekly Advertiser6:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROP A CLANGER (NSW)[5]48532NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
2BROTHER MOSES [5]4556627.46(8)H Hartigan (Horsham)
3PACIFIC MAGIC [5]7713127.57(8)P Smith (Wonwondah)
4GUNNADOO WILL (NSW)[5]1233127.40(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5AVATAR GIRL (NSW)[5]51527FSHP Triaca (Whroo)
6HENRY LEE [5]16425FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
7AVATAR SANDEE [5]52366FSHR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
8QUARTERBACK [5]6317527.19(5)G George (Beulah)
9MONALEEN DEEJAY [5]Res.13575NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
10CRYMELON SCYLLA [5]Res.76864NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 11Wimmera Trophies & Gifts6:29 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANKS CHERYL [2]F115123.26(6)P Smith (Wonwondah)
2FINAL BID [4]2574823.52(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
3CRYER’S FRED [4]2147123.42(4)T Cryer (Apsley)
4MOOLOOLABA MAGIC (QLD)[3]2136323.34(2)P Smith (Wonwondah)
5SHARED BONUS [3]5515123.18(3)J Britton (Anakie)
6REBEL LADY [4]5343223.38(7)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
7SODA ANNE [4]4337823.52(8)R Cunneen (Moe South)
8FUTURE PAST (SA)[4]2353323.56(5)P Franklin (Moyston)
Race No. 12Fig Tree Cafe6:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[5]54472NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2TREDGAR [5]2225323.67(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
3KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[5]56612NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
4ALERA BALE (NSW)[5]115123.32(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[4]1677223.50(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6PACIFIC ANGEL [5]75322NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
7BILLY BART [4]3642223.38(8)J Torr (Myers Flat)
8RED HOT MILLIE [4]5688123.46(8)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
9TIME’S UP TOM [5]Res.64543NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10IRELAND’S OYSTER [5]Res.F226623.63(8)P Franklin (Moyston)