Tuesday, 14 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 14 June 2016

Race No. 1Stagger At Stud3:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICO JAKIT (NSW)[M]774FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
2RED HOT SUMMER [M]87377NBTS Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3JAZZY DIVA (QLD)[M]86FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
4RICHARD SHI QUEE [M]486FFSHM Meyer (Bromley)
6WORK MATE [M]7NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
7REALITY THUNDER [M]237FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8YUCATAN [M]65744NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 2Crymelon Kennels3:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLIE AZTEC [M]FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
2SLEEK NITRO [M]544NBTB Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3MAGIC KARMA [M]24435NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
4CARLANNA TEGAN [M]46337NBTP Bull (Maryborough)
6HYDEPARK FLYER [M]FSHI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7KEELY ALLEN (NSW)[M]2FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
8SOFTIE SUE [M]7587NBTR Rowe (Horsham)
Race No. 33wm/mixx Fm4:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIZZY ALLEN (NSW)[7]1FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
2JOEY JAKIT (NSW)[7]82345FSTDC Abbott (Edenhope)
3SPINACH [7]88555NBTJ Burow (Penshurst)
4LABOOMBA [7]5873624.01(6)R Glen (Birchip)
5CRYMELON JATO [7]1757623.55(3)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6ULTRA BRIGHT [7]8664723.66(7)R Martin (Merbein)
7MEDIA STREET [7]52614FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8MERCY ME [7]54375NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
Race No. 4Mackay’s Leading Edge Jewellers4:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEINSTER [7]1777623.76(5)K Mugavin (Killarney)
2CRYMELON FETTLE [6]54582NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3DYNAMITE DEX (NSW)[7]66453NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
4LITTLE BIT MORE [6]7266823.65(4)W Hartigan (Horsham)
6CARLANNA JOBE [6]36866NBTP Bull (Maryborough)
7PODIUM BOUND [6]7447FNBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
8CRASH REALITY [7]212FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Fig Tree Cafe (1-3 Wins)5:03 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAKE LINE [7]35351FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2JUST TOOIE [6]14252NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
3DROP A CLANGER (NSW)[5]82485FSHA Richardson (Bushfield)
4COAST [5]4358427.48(2)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
6VELO GIRL [6]67553NBTS Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
7DYNA JEEVES (NSW)[5]2F777NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8MR PERFECT (NSW)[7]21422FSTDA Richardson (Bushfield)
Race No. 6The Weekly Advertiser5:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NANA (NSW)[5]65621FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
2JUST A DOT [5]85528FSTDN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3ROWDY RICHARD (SA)[5]14175NBTH Hartigan (Horsham)
4ZIPPING ECHO (NSW)[5]54832NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5PARANOIA [5]T6548NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
6CHEAP CURRENCY [5]F3336NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
7HANGING IN THERE [5]33471FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
8PARAPHERNALIA [5]3321132.65(2)J Guy (Horsham)
Race No. 7Dellar’s Barbeques Galore5:45 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANKS CHERYL [3]22F1123.26(6)P Smith (Wonwondah)
2BELENA JAKE [3]1378423.07(3)N Partridge (Carranballac)
3OVER THE RADAR [4]6538723.46(4)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4VELO GALORE [2]3687723.46(5)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6REBEL LADY [4]4534323.38(7)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
7WATTA RUSH [4]6251423.51(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
8MOOLOOLABA MAGIC (QLD)[3]2621323.34(2)P Smith (Wonwondah)
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture6:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[5]26153NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
2DALIYA BALE (NSW)[5]11281NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
3KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]53456NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4GOLDEN SWAN [5]6127727.48(6)B Shillington (Lara)
5HURUNUI HAMISH [5]46212FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6ECHELONIC ACTION [4]5425627.08(8)W Hartigan (Horsham)
7SMART MAXWELL [5]3642727.19(5)H Hartigan (Horsham)
8BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]57325NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9STARBRIGHT TARA [5]Res.6446627.29(5)V Millington (Great Western)
Race No. 9Olsen & Carter Pty Ltd6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORTAL SIN (NSW)[5]5545123.58(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
2PEP CEE KOLA [5]5723723.56(2)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
3ROSHANI’S DREAM [5]63521FSHR Martin (Albion)
4CRYMELON SCYLLA [5]7768623.81(7)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5BOVELO [5]7847823.53(6)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6ABALONEY [5]8634223.64(8)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
7GOTHAM’S HERO [5]74664NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
8LONNIE LAD [5]13352FSHP Thomson (Drysdale)
Race No. 10Priceline Pharmacy – Horsham6:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]76766NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2GOOD ODDS JET (NSW)[5]4527223.54(8)R Clark (Toolleen)
3MACALONEY [5]8275323.45(3)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
4KYNAN’S MAGIC [5]2525823.74(1)C Jonasson (Warracknabeal)
5LEKTRA OSCAR [5]2113823.52(4)W Hartigan (Horsham)
6HANDSOME COSMO [5]4461723.62(3)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
7PACIFIC ANGEL [5]77532NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
8BRAZEN BULL [5]7428723.52(8)J Guy (Horsham)
Race No. 11Wilkie Couriers Pty Ltd6:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYMELON ORBIT [5]6267823.74(7)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[5]15661NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
3TIME’S UP TOM [5]26454NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4PARAMOUNT ARROW [5]3437523.93(8)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
5RED HOT BELLA [5]33618NBTM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6INFINITE SENOR [5]6136723.63(8)J Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
7TEKKI TWIST [5]6537523.62(1)C Smith (Wonwondah)
8RED HOT MILLIE [5]2568823.50(6)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)