Tuesday 21st April 2009


Race 1 EXCHANGE HOTEL HT1
Maiden Heat 570 Metres 04:09PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77 ROCKIN’ STROLLER FSH G M Radford
2 37355 TIVELLA BALE FSTD S J Collins
3 HARBOUR CHAMP NBT M R McCartney
4 56236 BIG NIPPA FSTD T D Harvey
5 74275 CYCLONE GUM FSH W N Robertson
6 348 GUNNER’S GIRL FSTD C E Abbott
7 65555 REDEYE ROCKET FSTD W T Gray
8 68525 SHOT OF ROCK FSTD P A Ward
9 67667 MATE’S A CAMO Res. NBT J W Cameron
10 55866 JIM’S ACE Res. FSH E J Stanley

Race 2 EXCHANGE HOTEL HT2
Maiden Heat 570 Metres 04:24PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62864 DUSTY DAX FSH W T Gray
2 45 LADY SHARNI FSTD J P Psaila
3 58388 TUNZA CHEEK FSTD R Clark
4 87347 BALLISTIC BLITZ FSTD P J Frost
5 42756 QUESTA BALE FSH S J Collins
6 634 FLEA’S A CAMO FSTD M E Cameron
7 67244 AMBER ROSE FSH T R Gardiner
8 63654 DILLY DALLY NBT C E Abbott
9 47646 IRON HEEL Res. NBT P A Ward
10 4487 VIVA LA EMMA Res. FSH D L Brodhurst

Race 3 LOCKS CONTRUCTIONS P/L (1-WIN) HT1
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 04:44PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71775 BILLY MAGEE 27.69 J P Psaila
2 57127 GOLDEN LIGHTWAVE NBT G L Rumble
3 82126 SWEET JACUZZI NBT C Smith
4 64455 HEAT EXCHANGER NBT J Formosa
5 17588 RIPIN’ RAINBOW FSH B M Rogers
6 72344 MOLLY OCTANE NBT A McDowall
7 23681 DIXIE DEW FSH E J Stanley
8 54652 DRUDWYN BALE FSTD S J Collins
9 76867 RIGHT ANGLES Res. FSTD T R Gardiner
10 77677 CAMO’S PIRATE Res. NBT M E Cameron

Race 4 EVAN KEENE FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 480 Metres 05:02PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17271 BARELEN CURVES 27.49 B W Anderson
2 7833 LITTLE KNOWN NBT J G Parfett
3 34262 CALLIGNEE NBT J Formosa
4 53452 DUST TO DUST NBT G H Euvrard
5 23871 DANIEL JACK 27.79 W T Gray
6 24261 BLACK HYDE 27.13 M J Auld
7 43533 LORD KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost
8 22842 BANDANA ASSASSIN NBT G J Smith
9 3 LEGS LIKE TRINA Res. NBT P J McCartney
10 24324 BUCCINI Res. NBT P Bouchier

Race 5 LOCKS CONTRUCTIONS P/L (1-WIN) HT2
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:17PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8481 ELLE’S SHOWGIRL FSH F Carbone
2 35317 MY STERLING BOY 27.44 G L Rumble
3 73586 NATURAL QUEEN NBT T J Price
4 15 REPERTOIRE FSH R Snelling
5 36643 BALLISTIC HUSTLE NBT P J Frost
6 65723 BEAUTY ABBY NBT N Jarvis
7 37687 BOBBY’S ALL SHOW NBT P D Hammerstein
8 34345 MARROK BALE FSH S J Collins
9 76867 RIGHT ANGLES Res. FSTD T R Gardiner
10 77677 CAMO’S PIRATE Res. NBT M E Cameron

Race 6 HARVEY WORLD TRAVEL
Grade 5 570 Metres 05:38PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73371 JIM BOB FSTD M J Auld
2 45635 CAMO’S BUSTER NBT M E Cameron
3 26825 DODGEE TOM FSTD G P Brereton
4 42265 WILLY HOSE 33.13 A McDowall
5 68765 NICE AND NORTY NBT R Lyfield
6 56657 CURRENCY TRAIN FSTD R W Taylor
7 77612 TEDDY BANGER 33.11 J Formosa
8 73215 MANTRA STYLE FSH J Galea
9 87875 NICKY’S TESS Res. FSTD T R Gardiner
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 LOCKS CONTRUCTIONS P/L (1-WIN) HT3
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:54PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65536 BLITZEM BALE NBT S J Collins
2 71527 TEXAS STAR NBT T J Price
3 55147 KNOCKERS REVENGE NBT M Austin
4 83747 SUEDE EXPRESS NBT J D Frewin
5 41424 HEY KOBYBOYN FSH P J Frost
6 14223 PUSHY PRINCESS NBT H M Hartigan
7 7416 LETHAL LION KING NBT D B Curtain
8 86576 TRICKED UP FSTD W T Gray
9 77677 CAMO’S PIRATE Res. NBT M E Cameron
10 76867 RIGHT ANGLES Res. FSTD T R Gardiner

Race 8 HORSHAM BETTA ELECTRICAL
Mixed 4/5 480 Metres 06:10PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51452 GIACINTA NBT K W Butters
2 28663 RENOVATING FSH J M Torr
3 74335 BALDING BILLY NBT R D Drew
4 36234 POMMIE PRINCESS 27.55 J Formosa
5 14641 TOKEN ELITE 27.54 J E McDowall
6 36815 RAILWAY MAX FSH J M Torr
7 21111 ELITE LUKE FSH J Galea
8 31212 CAPTAIN HASTINGS NBT J Galea
9 24228 AWESOME AGENT Res. NBT J Galea
10 24618 BUDEFUL Res. FSTD G P Brereton

Race 9 3WM/MIXXFM
Mixed 4/5 336 Metres 06:25PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75355 MARBO LAFOURCHE 19.19 P A Smith
2 68252 GASSED NBT J Formosa
3 17 SEARCH ENGINE 19.36 B A Baxter
4 24643 SUDDEN STATUS 19.37 C Smith
5 46325 KOOPERS FOUR NBT R D Drew
6 83437 FLYING FRANCO 19.35 H I Baxter
7 31864 FLYING OCTANE 19.67 P J Osborn
8 27651 WAYNE KEYSY 19.56 W F Hartigan
9 73835 INSULATOR Res. NBT J R Weir-Smith
10 45525 OUT OF STYLE Res. NBT B A Baxter

Race 10 LOCKS CONTRUCTIONS P/L (1-WIN) HT4
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 06:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61776 ONDINA BALE NBT S J Collins
2 34136 BARELEN BEAUTY FSH B W Anderson
3 41887 CAMO’S SPARKLE NBT M E Cameron
4 84336 DIAMOND SAFARI NBT R S Wombwell
5 61855 AROLOK RUMOUR 27.85 P A Riches
6 62735 ARDI AARDVARK FSH W T Gray
7 81736 IMA KOBYBOYN 27.57 P J Frost
8 65F23 MINING OASIS NBT L Z Lenehan
9 77677 CAMO’S PIRATE Res. NBT M E Cameron
10 76867 RIGHT ANGLES Res. FSTD T R Gardiner