Tuesday 14th April 2009


Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO
Handicap 570 Metres 04:09PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13754 SURF RESCUE [8m] 33.20 K P Mugavin Jnr
2 62556 BO FRAZIER [9m] NBT D Geall
3 47451 LE GRAND BALE [9m] FSTD S D Matcott
4 63344 THREE DIMPLES [9m] 32.75 B M Thomson
5 64147 AZTEC CRUISE [9m] NBT M J Auld
6 41234 WAIT ON COOPER [9m] FSTD D J Fisher
7 34322 MICK’S INTENT [10m] NBT P B Crawley
8 66427 BIG CHARLIE [10m] FSH C W Xuereb
9 45635 CAMO’S BUSTER [10m] Res. NBT M E Cameron
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 EVAN KEENE HT1
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 04:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35342 ELLE’S LEFTY FSH B J May
2 36733 KOBYBOYN EXPRESS FSH P J Frost
3 783 LITTLE KNOWN NBT J G Parfett
4 53735 TIVELLA BALE FSH S J Collins
5 6 SEE YA ROXON FSH D Geall
6 242 BLACK HYDE FSH M J Auld
7 3426 CALLIGNEE FSH J Formosa
8 54752 WHAT’S ON FRED FSH K W Howard
9 45 LADY SHARNI Res. NBT J P Psaila
10 NEWBRIDGE STORM Res. FSH J J Kelly

Race 3 EVAN KEENE HT2
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 04:44PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2432 BUCCINI NBT P Bouchier
2 34 GUNNER’S GIRL FSH C E Abbott
3 62284 BANDANA ASSASSIN NBT G J Smith
4 54353 LORD KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost
5 43 WALKING OUT NBT P M Patterson
6 31727 BARELEN CURVES FSH B W Anderson
7 6 ALEX A CAMO FSTD M E Cameron
8 2 BUDDY ISRAEL FSH S C Payne
9 4464 BILLABONG SAL Res. NBT G H Euvrard
10 LORIAN MISS Res. FSH B R Weis

Race 4 EVAN KEENE HT3
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 05:02PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63 FLEA’S A CAMO NBT M E Cameron
2 25345 DUST TO DUST NBT G H Euvrard
3 28 BOB’S BOY FSH K R Ward
4 24242 LEEOR EDDIO FSH D D Fennell
5 55623 BIG NIPPA NBT T D Harvey
6 6 DADDY DESIRE FSH K G Patterson
7 68734 BALLISTIC BLITZ NBT P J Frost
8 22387 DANIEL JACK FSH W T Gray
9 DASHING BOMB Res. FSH D Geall
10 LEGS LIKE TRINA Res. FSH P J McCartney

Race 5 SCHWEPPES SOLO
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:19PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33231 OUR RULE NBT P B Crawley
2 71782 AGRO CARTER NBT K J Eyles
3 65374 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
4 52341 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale
5 13523 OUR MAN BOND NBT T Womann
6 55145 GIACINTA FSTD K W Butters
7 41142 PUNK PLATINUM FSH M J Auld
8 38366 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa
9 53478 MOLLY GRACE Res. NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
10 36874 CHICKO VIN Res. 27.67 V J Sait

Race 6 GARRY GEORGE
Mixed 4/5 480 Metres 05:37PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44532 TWILIGHT VIRUS NBT S N Britton
2 16362 POMMIE PRINCESS 27.55 J Formosa
3 12425 DENIRO BALE NBT S D Matcott
4 67865 GABLE EXPRESS 27.23 D J Fisher
5 54165 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
6 58376 WORLD OF STORM 27.44 N R Maurer
7 18168 TWENTY CENT NBT P J Frost
8 32113 REDLINE REAPER NBT D Harrison
9 5F75F ROSES FOR RUBY Res. FSTD J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 JOE & KATE McINTYRE
Grade 5 570 Metres 05:54PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73573 MISS SHANAE NBT J P Psaila
2 42515 MAX’S WISH NBT P B Crawley
3 31164 KOYUGA LOGIC FSTD S W Burke
4 34226 WILLY HOSE 33.13 A McDowall
5 76642 MY MATE CHARLIE NBT M P Mugavin-Brown
6 21664 KIALLA TINA NBT S W Burke
7 51418 CURRENT LEE NBT K P Gavin
8 47761 TEDDY BANGER 33.11 J Formosa
9 77677 CAMO’S PIRATE Res. NBT M E Cameron
10 41887 CAMO’S SPARKLE Res. 33.46 M E Cameron

Race 8 EXCHANGE HOTEL FINAL
Grade 5 Final 480 Metres 06:12PM
$1400-400-200 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44271 SISCO COOL 27.63 H L Collins
2 165F2 MINING OASIS NBT L Z Lenehan
3 12531 GYPSY MAN 27.58 W E Kirk
4 56871 TOTAL MADNESS 27.39 S J Collins
5 56252 BOOMA MAMA NBT H L Collins
6 58731 TALAR BALE 27.23 S J Collins
7 41422 SHIRE VIN NBT V J Sait
8 31521 NAZANI BALE 27.49 S J Collins
9 44532 TWILIGHT VIRUS Res. NBT S N Britton
10 71782 AGRO CARTER Res. NBT K J Eyles

Race 9 BLACK PERI @ STUD
Grade 5 480 Metres 06:31PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48463 SECRETS OF GOLD NBT H I Baxter
2 72644 STATELY BLUES FSTD K G Patterson
3 81386 IMPRESSIVE ROSE FSH T Womann
4 F8845 DEVIL ROSE NBT D F Gehan
5 47234 MOLLY OCTANE NBT A McDowall
6 46553 BLITZEM BALE NBT S J Collins
7 14545 LEAH MORRIS FSH C W Xuereb
8 115 SKULL WHEEL NBT S W Bruce
9 61537 PLAYFORD PACER Res. NBT S I Bartholomew
10 77635 MISS LINDOP Res. NBT G J Smith

Race 10 MUGAVIN’S LUCERNE
Grade 5 480 Metres 06:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46453 CARPORT WILLY FSTD K G Patterson
2 47173 PERFECT PADDY NBT P B Crawley
3 61464 TOKEN ELITE NBT J E McDowall
4 45178 GEE PEE ESS NBT J Formosa
5 217F3 ALL SHOT NBT D R Kirk
6 15358 TO EXTREMES NBT P A Smith
7 76326 PURE SARAJI 27.34 S W Bruce
8 54531 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale
9 35377 TRENDY BABE Res. FSH J Downer
10 36537 POWERFUL STORM Res. NBT N R Maurer