Tuesday 7th April 2009


Race 1 BLACK PERI @ STUD
Novice Grade 5 570 Metres 03:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64517 INJURY PRONE FSTD G W Peach
2 15465 DRUDWYN BALE FSH S J Collins
3 44776 TEDDY BANGER FSH J Formosa
4 34764 IRON HEEL NBT P A Ward
5 717 BILLY MAGEE FSTD J P Psaila
6 321 PROVEN EVASIVE 33.37 D J Fisher
7 43636 DILLY DALLY NBT C E Abbott
8 74756 OUR KEEPER NBT B R Weis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 JOE & KATE McINTYRE FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 336 Metres 04:17PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 742 TOMZORO NBT D J Lenehan
2 111 MARCEL 19.20 B Stamenkovic
3 38223 HARRY’S HELPER NBT A J Williams
4 78231 ZEPHYR ROSE 19.07 T D Harvey
5 62 MADDAM LORIAN NBT B M Rogers
6 273 TRUMPET NBT S N Britton
7 82F41 WADIGI 19.41 H I Baxter
8 236F2 RELLIM BETSIE NBT C E Abbott
9 73 BET ON EB Res. NBT D F Gehan
10 74 SUPER PHYL Res. NBT M Lanyon

Race 3 EXCHANGE HOTEL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 04:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6165F MINING OASIS FSTD L Z Lenehan
2 24528 BODYWAVE NBT A R Harding
3 23211 REDLINE REAPER NBT D Harrison
4 43587 TALAR BALE FSH S J Collins
5 33422 WILLY HOSE NBT A McDowall
6 F3366 BALLISTIC HUSTLE NBT P J Frost
7 33246 BLACK ZAC NBT J J Kelly
8 74363 TOUGH LINE NBT E R Vigor
9 77864 UNO VIN Res. NBT V J Sait
10 16755 TIARNI JOE Res. NBT A J Newton

Race 4 HARVEY WORLD TRAVEL
Novice Grade 5 570 Metres 04:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43842 TALONNER NBT R F Hood
2 33841 GOMAPILE FSH N P Walsh
3 68668 CLARETOWN FLASH FSTD A R Harding
4 44435 KAZANGEL NBT J Formosa
5 25542 STEVIE JAY NBT J E McDowall
6 24576 HENLIN PARK SARA FSH L R Sturgess
7 26766 MATE’S A CAMO FSTD J W Cameron
8 6185 AROLOK RUMOUR NBT P A Riches
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 EXCHANGE HOTEL HT2
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:14PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43442 SISCO COOL FSH H L Collins
2 45514 KNOCKERS REVENGE NBT M Austin
3 24142 SHIRE VIN NBT V J Sait
4 35367 BENT LEE FSH P J Madden
5 64817 IMA KOBYBOYN 27.57 P J Frost
6 66445 HEAT EXCHANGER NBT J Formosa
7 51375 SURF RESCUE NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
8 71655 IMMACULATE FSH P V Lindberg
9 16755 TIARNI JOE Res. NBT A J Newton
10 F8845 DEVIL ROSE Res. NBT D F Gehan

Race 6 EXCHANGE HOTEL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:32PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17178 AGRO CARTER FSTD K J Eyles
2 64568 TOTAL MADNESS 27.39 S J Collins
3 17556 WHERE’S FERGY NBT A T Reid
4 82164 HAPPY BOWLER FSH R W Walsh
5 2217F ALL SHOT FSH D R Kirk
6 41816 TWENTY CENT NBT P J Frost
7 64736 PHANTOM FOX NBT J Formosa
8 37174 BURLENSON 27.65 A S Little
9 F8845 DEVIL ROSE Res. NBT D F Gehan
10 77864 UNO VIN Res. NBT V J Sait

Race 7 EXCHANGE HOTEL HT4
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:52PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46177 ONDINA BALE FSH S J Collins
2 52531 BROOKLYN ROADS NBT N P Walsh
3 15615 PLAYFORD PACER NBT S I Bartholomew
4 84723 MOLLY OCTANE NBT A McDowall
5 65625 BOOMA MAMA NBT H L Collins
6 58451 GEE PEE ESS NBT J Formosa
7 56617 SWANSEA JOHNSY NBT P Hughes
8 11253 GYPSY MAN FSH W E Kirk
9 77864 UNO VIN Res. NBT V J Sait
10 16755 TIARNI JOE Res. NBT A J Newton

Race 8 EXCHANGE HOTEL HT5
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 06:07PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33687 CHICKO VIN 27.67 V J Sait
2 14846 SECRETS OF GOLD FSH H I Baxter
3 33152 NAZANI BALE NBT S J Collins
4 57172 HART ATTACK PETE NBT B J Philippe
5 34453 TWILIGHT VIRUS NBT S N Britton
6 37438 ROARING WEAPON FSH N P Walsh
7 51216 MINGO’S VICTORY NBT P D Bartlett
8 54731 AIR WOLF NBT K Quinn
9 16755 TIARNI JOE Res. NBT A J Newton
10 F8845 DEVIL ROSE Res. NBT D F Gehan

Race 9 3WM/MIXXFM
Mixed 4/5 336 Metres 06:25PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52457 PUZZLE PIECES 19.37 B J Shepheard
2 34467 BIG ROSCO WILSON NBT J Formosa
3 54552 OUT OF STYLE NBT B A Baxter
4 12515 COOL MOVEMENT 19.12 K P Mugavin Jnr
5 77564 SMILING TIGER NBT E M King
6 68F57 FAZE ME NOT FSH D R Vigor
7 11324 HUSSY’S HOUND 19.28 S N Britton
8 22314 CEE MOONEY 19.38 B J Shepheard
9 6788P LITTLE CAROLYN Res. NBT K Robbins
10 32867 TAYLAH KEEPING Res. NBT G Bushby

Race 10 WESTVIC RACE PIX
Grade 5 336 Metres 06:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67817 SIX DOWN 19.16 P J Madden
2 52464 SUDDEN STATUS 19.37 C Smith
3 12765 WAYNE KEYSY 19.56 W F Hartigan
4 47518 DR. BRUCE NBT N Jarvis
5 84171 HOLLIC LODGE FSH J B Hosking
6 186F3 LITTLE MISS MARY 19.34 K P Mugavin Jnr
7 46533 CAPLAY NBT S N Britton
8 44654 FLYING SPIN FSH R C Jervies
9 48682 GASSED Res. NBT J Formosa
10 57365 HARBOUR HOOLIGAN Res. NBT C Smith