Tuesday 21st February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 21st February 2012

Race No. 1Nhill Retravision04:00PM (VICtime)
Handicap event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN BANTER -8m –3233433.13G J Bate (Lara)
2SUNRAYSIA LAD -9m –241F132.86D Murray (Napoleons)
3HANSLI BALE -10m –77416FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4TUSCANY PRINCESS76676FSTDD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
5ZAZOOM MAGIC -10m –81FSHP L Franklin (Moyston)
6DON’S FANTASY -10m –18426NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
7SELF SABOTAGE -10m –33143FSTDR C Duncan (Portland)
8MR. CHAUVINIST -10m –32271NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
9FERMIN BALE -10m –44765FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Scotts Petroleum04:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME DAVE61747NBTJ M Kelly (Koroit)
2CARRY ON STEVE63451NBTW F Cupples (Minimay)
3CARLOS WEST83556NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4KIARNI MISS8231723.82N A Stanley (Portland)
5FLYING MALDINI31823.66G J Bate (Lara)
6SCHNELLE JUNGEN61473FSHW L Miller (Skipton)
7SPY FORCE1823.87C Smith (Wonwondah)
8GRAND BELLA44515FSTDR M Mahony (Koroit)
9MINIMAY MISS66F8424.07W F Cupples (Minimay)
10LEKTRA IMPACT81823.58P J Lenehan (Toolong)
Race No. 3Big Spring Mount P/l Ht104:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORIZON FAST3F58627.68F W Hand (Seymour)
2ARVO’S VIXEN1753727.61M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3BAURNA PADDY3154127.69D A Peckham ()
4GREYSYND ROSE42256NBTP F Downes (Redesdale)
5GULA BALE68513FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6SOOKIE38132NBTS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
7MILLY’S EXPRESS5521827.49J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
8COOL PICK33382NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
9HARILDA PRINCE2168FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
10CAMO’S DOLFORCE62854NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 4Big Spring Mount P/l Ht204:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLMATIC27532NBTN G Burns (Rushworth)
2ARVO’S SPICE22113FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3BANCE BALE36723FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4VISION OF TIME21336FSTDK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
5COOL RUNNING DOC46318FSTDR M Mahony (Koroit)
6MILLARD2285627.69E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7PARAMOUNT DIVA87465NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
8MR. KAOS42213FSHR K Stack (Lara)
9DUSTY GEM5754FNBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
10LYRA BELLACQUA47365NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
Race No. 5Big Spring Mount P/l Ht305:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED TRIP1424127.34I R Garland ()
2MAN OF MYSTERY77241NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
3SLATER’S ME DAD34466FSTDG W Hopes (Reservoir)
4BLACKALLS BOSS56441FSHA Cole (Lara)
5MY BOY BUDDY38168FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6ELLIE BALE71171FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7LORITA BALE11341FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
8CHYNA RUN83143FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9LYRA BELLACQUA47365NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
10HARILDA PRINCE2168FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 6Big Spring Mount P/l Ht405:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN PUZZLE62442FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
2DARE DEVIL36315NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
3TANDAR LASS61227FSHR K Stack (Lara)
4VITERRA84773NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
5GOTTA CHANCE51111FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
6DELATITE BALE125FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7EMRYST BALE82816FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8PLANET PLUTO53436NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9CAMO’S DOLFORCE62854NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10DUSTY GEM5754FNBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
Race No. 7Wimmera Mail Times05:56PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRECKENRIDGE21211FSTDJ L Frusher (Lara)
2CLASSY MALDINI1214723.34G J Bate (Lara)
3SMOKIN’ GONZALES7553423.65M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
4BLACK IMPOSER18357NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
5DIAMOND DECK6511323.57J Worsfold (Girgarre)
6WILSON’S VENOM6232423.48L Smith (Maryborough)
7KID COLOSSUS2242823.49B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
8TUBESMAN7252823.52L N Mitchell ( Shore)
9CHASE A FAME82753NBTE E Keene (Long Gully)
10BLACK BEN’S SON47586NBTJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 8Go The Pink Dog!06:12PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET BRAD1122127.59G J Elliott (Southern Cross)
2WHY NOT NAN2773827.63W T Gray (Wendouree)
3DYNA FIG7641127.22G J Bate (Lara)
4ALLEN BULLMAN4733527.44G J Bate (Lara)
5STEFAN BALE63115NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6PROVEN IMPALA8241127.03J Borg (Maryborough)
7FULLY ADVANCED61123FSHR W Mccullagh (Lara)
8PREMIER BILL4315427.31P A Smith (Wonwondah)
Race No. 9Big Spring Mount P/l Ht506:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTY PASTRIE23333NBTG R George (Beulah)
2BOLDER5764527.46C Fisher (Brim)
3LUCKY CARA52252FSTDE S Henderson (Point Cook)
4LEKTRA ICE21271FSHH L Collins (Lara)
5GOTTA BE JOLLY15713FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
6JOSHUA37165FSHR W Mccullagh (Lara)
7SPIN A YARN52351NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
8ARVO’S JOSIEF2114NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9DALE’S ACE17875NBTW F Cupples (Minimay)
10LYRA BELLACQUA47365NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
Race No. 10 March 1006:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAFANA BALE5434823.57M A Mcguire (Raglan)
2KEEP ME COVERED87333FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
3HARTMAN32246NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
4USAIN’S FAULT4653623.78A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5SHAZZLE MONELLI64258FSHK W Miller (Skipton)
6CAPTAIN SWIFT2233423.82B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
7AROLOK LADY71485NBTJ L Frusher (Lara)
8ARALU BALE32138NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9NARKOO75747FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
10CHASE A FAME82753NBTE E Keene (Long Gully)
Race No. 11Harvey World Travel07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRIVE AWAY31545FSHH L Collins (Lara)
2NIGHT STAR23173FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
3GREYSYND ICE54563FSHC Fankhauser (Redesdale)
4GLENVILLE JOCK63463NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
5MY MISTY GALO15814NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
6MISS BUNKER2436223.68L Delbridge (Balliang)
7GUS BALE2135NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8COUNTESS MILLIE33132FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9BLACK BEN’S SON47586NBTJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
10NARKOO75747FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
Race No. 12Warrack Pest Control07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KADINA WONDER2431723.70D F Gehan (Stawell)
2OUR SHAGGY43134NBTS R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
3SIR RUSS6313FSHG W Hopes (Reservoir)
4NURSE AKALI3144623.69N A Stanley (Portland)
5ADELFI16743NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
6ALANA’S BOY27254FSHP E Dower (Golden Square)
7FLAKO28331NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
8AL’S FLYER25142NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
9NOVEMBER HOP17877NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
10DALE’S ACE1787523.80W F Cupples (Minimay)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments