Tuesday 28th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 28th February 2012

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Ht104:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S DIEGOFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2WHIZ BANG AYERS26764NBTP L Franklin (Moyston)
3LEKTRA SAINTFSHP J Lenehan (Toolong)
4CALL ME CHEAP323FSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
5MR. ABOVE46673NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6BRETT’S PRODIGY88FSHJ M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
7BOLD HERITAGEFSHB A Baxter (Harrow)
8KICK IT UP54627NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
9KAMAROOKA JACK5756NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
10GOLD ARROW686NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Ht204:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCKIE CHEESEFSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2PARAMOUNT STEEL545NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
3BIG BAD BAZ2FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
4IKARI PEDRO27FFFSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
5FIRE AND FLOODFSHM A Woodhead (Drung)
6SERIOUS TOKEN55253NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
7PERNICKETY77234NBTC Fisher (Brim)
8MARMA MANFSHG J Marshman (Heathmere)
9SHADES OF VENUS857FSHN Randles (Devon Meadows)
10MISS MOHICAN657FSHD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Ht304:40PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GERONIMO FLAMEFSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
2TOO RIGHT MAHTE75FSHK Brooks (Apsley)
3FINE POWER2727FSHN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4ROCK REQUESTTFSHG R George (Beulah)
5HILFENHAUSFSHK D Finn ()
6GOLD MILLIONS64365NBTT Womann (Lara)
7SELSI RULER35663FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8RAVEN MISS73566NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9NORTON MASK767NBTP M James (Lower Norton)
10MADAME BETSY56687NBTR J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Ht404:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEESEY GRINFSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2KYLAND JAX875NBTC Fisher (Brim)
3SAINT GALO26FSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
4IRON GRIP5FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
5ROCK OUT BOSSFSHL J Woodhead (Drung)
6BOWSTREET SIOUX44783NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7ELLO ELLAY37333FSTDL Smith (Maryborough)
8PROVEN POLKAFSHM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
9GOLD ARROW686NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10MISS MOHICAN657FSHD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Ht505:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA JESS234NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
2GAS AXE46538NBTS W Burke (Kanyapella)
3WALLY’S GIRLFSHT A Waldron (Coleraine)
4SHEZA PIRANHA86NBTR J Versteeg (Merbein)
5ARVO’S CARLOSFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6KIKO’S BOYFSHG R George (Beulah)
7FROSTIES SHIRAZ6FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
8HOT COMMAND2878FFSHT Womann (Lara)
9NORTON MASK767NBTP M James (Lower Norton)
10MADAME BETSY56687NBTR J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Ht605:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO TOLD LOCHIE27FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
2NOT STRESSEDFSHK Brooks (Apsley)
3WILD CRIDA36285FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4BOLT BABY BOLTFSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5DIJAMAKA BUCK64764NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6VECLAW VIXEN35252NBTC Fisher (Brim)
7MYSTIQUE AYERS6FSHP L Franklin (Moyston)
8NORTON SNOWFLAKE66NBTP M James (Lower Norton)
9SHADES OF VENUS857FSHN Randles (Devon Meadows)
10KAMAROOKA JACK5756NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
Race No. 7Grv Vbis Ht705:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHABBYFSHS W Burke (Kanyapella)
2YO BO YAPFSHJ R Maple (Little River)
3LEKTRA JOEFSHP J Lenehan (Toolong)
4BE HAPPYFSHD G Blake (Bringalbert)
5OUR TESTA TALKEN6FSHB R Weis (Portland)
6SPIT AND POLISH83437NBTP A Smith (Wonwondah)
7BENNY MITE82422NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
8RAINING DIAMONDS27FSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
9MISS MOHICAN657FSHD Geall (Lara)
10GOLD ARROW686NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 8Big Spring Mount P/l Final (gobis)06:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GULA BALE51352NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2GOTTA BE JOLLY5713127.37K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
3LORITA BALE3414127.09S J Collins (Lara)
4ARVO’S SPICE2113127.38M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5BANCE BALE67232NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6CHYNA RUN31432NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7ARVO’S VIXEN7537127.18M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8PLANET PLUTO3436127.37A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9GOTTA CHANCE11112NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
10JOSHUA71652NBTR W Mccullagh (Lara)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Ht806:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET ME BEFSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
2BIBBY’S TROUBLE68FSHM J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
3SYBIL TRELAWNEY3FSHK J Daisley ()
4MISS DAIRE8556FSHT Womann (Lara)
5YANGA GIRL7346NBTL J Woodhead (Drung)
6BINDAY PANICFSHS W Burke (Kanyapella)
7SURFIN’ FLIRTFSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
8SELSI SURFER22563NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9KAMAROOKA JACK5756NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
10SHADES OF VENUS857FSHN Randles (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Ht906:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMAIN ROAD25865NBTK P Jakobi (Horsham)
2KIRABILLI ROY25F6FSHD R Drew (Dennington)
3BITTA SILK54NBTB W James (Lower Norton)
4NOWITZKIFSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
5BROWN WHIRLFSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
6KOFI KAYLANFSHS B Toner (Garfield)
7PARAMOUNT LEE743NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
8OPRAH’S ANGEL52226FSHD Geall (Lara)
9MADAME BETSY56687NBTR J Keating (Portland)
10NORTON MASK767NBTP M James (Lower Norton)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Ht1007:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEPTEMBER MISS644FSHD Geall (Lara)
2DEFIANT DAMEFSHR Henness (Heathcote)
3LEKTRA BLINGFSHP J Lenehan (Toolong)
4VAN PERSIEFSHL Smith (Maryborough)
5CRISPY226NBTG J Guy (Charlton)
6KISS ME DONKEY32555FSTDA D Blake (White Hills)
7JULEEN74336FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8GALBA CRUISER52FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
9NORTON MASK767NBTP M James (Lower Norton)
10SHADES OF VENUS857FSHN Randles (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Grv Vbis Ht1107:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOL’S PHANTOMFSHJ R Maple (Little River)
2MY SISTER ROSE63432NBTT Womann (Lara)
3TINY MOMENT67FSHA R Harding (Hamilton)
4FAWN FELONFSHR J Versteeg (Merbein)
5ONE FOR RON574FSHN E Millington (Cardross)
6FROM DAVINE33656FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7ISSEY WHIRLFSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8NORTON INFERNO8NBTB W James (Lower Norton)
9MADAME BETSY56687NBTR J Keating (Portland)
10MISS MOHICAN657FSHD Geall (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments