Tuesday 23rd September 2008


Race 1 ROYAL HOTEL HORSHAM
Grade 5 336 Metres 04:13PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17346 PROKLET NBT S Carswell
2 36485 ASHES AND EMBERS 19.81 A F Martin
3 16246 DIESEL GRANGE NBT D R Vigor
4 22343 REMO RIOT FSTD R J Keating
5 28635 TEARS FOR TRENT NBT R A Gavin
6 47668 SHORT STORM 19.47 N R Maurer
7 53688 IDLE ASSET NBT C Perry
8 46568 KASKALOUDIES NBT G J Guy
9 62567 RISING FLOWER Res. NBT I R Vigor
10 65847 PICK A STATE Res. NBT K J Ashton

Race 2 WIMMERA SECURITY SERVICES
Grade 5 336 Metres 04:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31627 WAYNE KEYSY FSTD W F Hartigan
2 13534 COOL BURST FSH J R Weir-Smith
3 2251 MR. TEE JAY 19.29 D J Fisher
4 86744 TURNER’S GIFT NBT J R Darby
5 1 ROSES DELIGHT 19.32 D Smith
6 35284 MONTALE NBT D R Vigor
7 26186 SUDDEN STATUS 19.89 C Smith
8 31372 POETIC LADY 19.65 K P Mugavin Jnr
9 42887 VELOCHITA Res. 19.80 K J Ashton
10 43184 CRAZED HERO Res. FSH G W Tew

Race 3 HOWDEN TOYOTA FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 570 Metres 04:51PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21 BORDAIN 33.30 M E Wintle
2 4 KIALLA TINA NBT S W Burke
3 73273 PROVEN COIN NBT P J McColl
4 52384 REAL LADY NBT D R Vigor
5 752 JUST LUCY ANN NBT T B Harris
6 24442 MARKING MERRI NBT P L Rowan
7 71621 BOND’S THE BEST 33.49 P B Crawley
8 33453 LANCOME BALE NBT S J Collins
9 53555 GLEAMING FAITH Res. NBT B L Lyons
10 64P55 POETIC GLORY Res. NBT K P Mugavin Jnr

Race 4 HARVEY WORLD TRAVEL
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38456 STORM DRIVEN NBT T Maurer
2 78185 TONTO SHIRAZ NBT A R Harding
3 15561 ARION VAN 27.93 R W Taylor
4 75757 RING ONIONS 27.83 G R George
5 21518 ELBOW’S RINALDI FSH R T Raven
6 34573 REALLY SWEET NBT D R Vigor
7 77732 WHISTLING BO NBT A J Jeffrey
8 43434 AUSTIN BALE NBT K Hunt
9 55874 POTATO HEAD Res. NBT P J Grills
10 81867 HENDRI Res. FSTD C Fisher

Race 5 HORSHAM BETTA ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:29PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13167 ROCK ON RON NBT N E Millington
2 61218 WONGAWILLIROY NBT J Galea
3 11 DARIUS BALE FSH K Hunt
4 26433 TO EXTREMES NBT C Smith
5 53376 POWERFUL STORM NBT N R Maurer
6 43534 TOUGH LINE NBT E R Vigor
7 32823 DODGEE TOM NBT G P Brereton
8 21334 COULTA KYLIE FSH V J McDonald
9 52545 PREMIER BLEND Res. NBT P B Crawley
10 61548 ARRABEL BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 6 3WM/MIXXFM
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:50PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81662 BETH BALE NBT G J Bate
2 42444 SUPER MELLOW FSH J Galea
3 45425 PROVEN DRIFTER 27.28 H Gray
4 15747 ROMAN CONQUEST FSH D Murray
5 15142 WORLD OF STORM NBT N R Maurer
6 76245 SISCO TRAIN NBT H L Collins
7 41737 LONELY THYME 27.72 G L Long
8 15418 JADDUA BALE NBT K Hunt
9 25538 GLENVILLE GINGER Res. NBT R Clayfield
10 46867 NORTHERN BELLA Res. NBT D R Vigor

Race 7 WESTSIDE TABARET (GOBIS)
Mixed 3/4 480 Metres 06:05PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13224 IMPACTOR 27.60 G J Guy
2 34511 LITTLE THYME 27.24 G L Long
3 11153 SNOBBERY 27.37 G J Guy
4 11233 BO FRAZIER 27.32 D Geall
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 48526 TULLIAN BALE 27.63 K Hunt
7 31335 MICK’S INTENT 27.24 P B Crawley
8 2174F RICKY’S PRINCE 27.51 A J Jeffrey
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS FINAL
Grade 5 Final 480 Metres 06:20PM
$1400-400-200 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23861 GRAZIA BALE 27.63 S J Collins
2 65722 CLARETOWN LUCKY NBT P Griffen
3 21222 MENADO NBT M E Wintle
4 72351 HELIO BALE 27.49 S J Collins
5 42412 TRENDY TEARS 27.69 S J Collins
6 14511 BINDAY RUSH 27.86 S W Burke
7 15161 ATLANTIC PRINCE 27.56 A J Jeffrey
8 26841 MENTERA BALE 27.24 S J Collins
9 77732 WHISTLING BO Res. NBT A J Jeffrey
10 16822 CALL ME PRINCESS Res. NBT J M Kelly

Race 9 SPORTS & COMMUNITY CLUB
Mixed 4/5 336 Metres 06:39PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55267 LITTLE CAROLYN NBT K Robbins
2 37435 GLENVILLE JET 19.73 R Clayfield
3 56832 MISCHA LUCK NBT R L Fisher
4 43422 HUSSY’S HOUND FSH S Vantaarling
5 55341 POZIERES 19.21 B J Shepheard
6 23833 WE SAID 19.34 J Garner
7 12361 REMO DUKE 19.35 B A Baxter
8 48245 GO WILD BOOF 19.27 D J Fisher
9 75315 SHARED DREAMS Res. FSH N E Millington
10 F1418 HOT BEE BEE Res. FSH N E Millington

Race 10 WILSON ST FISH AND CHIPS
Grade 5 480 Metres 06:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67612 SMART AVIATOR NBT K Quinn
2 81214 STERLING GRANDO NBT P B Crawley
3 67827 ALTITUDE BALE NBT K Hunt
4 48436 KEITAL FLASH NBT D R Vigor
5 21313 COULTA CHAMP FSH V J McDonald
6 71826 RONELLIE ROCKA 28.06 N E Millington
7 71657 BLACK EYE 27.35 C Smith
8 42573 GREAT MINDS NBT K M Repia
9 74557 SOUTHWEST SALLY Res. FSH K D Finn
10 17568 CONNEL BALE Res. NBT K Hunt

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments