Tuesday 7th October 2008


Race 1 EVAN KEENE HT1
Maiden Heat 336 Metres 03:49PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 WARDY BOY NBT P A Ward
2 ELDURANTE FSH D Harrison
3 24562 MINOR TEDDY FSH P E Dower
4 42736 SLIPAWAY TILLY FSH S J Boag
5 28734 MINNIE STORM FSH T Maurer
6 RELLIM TREV FSH C E Abbott
7 4428 COUNTRY MEMBER NBT K M Repia
8 3545 BARKLY SMOKE FSH M J Purcell
9 BEBE ZEFFERLEN Res. FSH V F Millington
10 68284 SHOVAN GIRL Res. NBT D A Shovan

Race 2 EVAN KEENE HT2
Maiden Heat 336 Metres 04:11PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5734 HURRICANE FLOSSY FSTD P F Downes
2 MAGIC ZEFFERLEN FSH V F Millington
3 5 INNER TRADING FSH M G Niele
4 2 JUST LIKE GABLE NBT B A Baxter
5 56273 BLACK OVERALL FSH L R Sturgess
6 BABY BALLROOM FSH P A Ward
7 68743 DURABLE LASS NBT A M Shovan
8 4 LITTLE MISS MARY FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
9 EL STRADA Res. FSH D Harrison
10 QUINAB GOLD Res. FSH K B Farr

Race 3 EVAN KEENE HT3
Maiden Heat 336 Metres 04:29PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 TOYZ FOR BOYZ FSH P A Ward
2 381 SERGEANT SURFER FSH B A Baxter
3 4 HEY DARL FSH M D Stephen
4 5 FLYING KANGA FSH L Smith
5 55636 PRINCESS JENNA NBT M G Niele
6 2556 STRAIGHT OFF NBT K M Repia
7 GAELIC FANTASY FSH P F Downes
8 46275 SOUTHWOOD FLY FSH C V Kelly
9 NO IMPACT Res. FSH P S Matthews
10 THIRD CLASS Res. FSH G J Guy

Race 4 THE PHOENIX RACE (GOBIS)
Grade 5 480 Metres 04:51PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25732 GREAT MINDS NBT K M Repia
2 67572 SILVER STRESS FSTD K R Ward
3 45646 STORM DRIVEN NBT T Maurer
4 65682 KASKALOUDIES FSTD G J Guy
5 82726 HENLIN PARK JESS NBT L R Sturgess
6 45576 SOUTHWEST SALLY NBT K D Finn
7 2F434 DREAM THYME NBT G L Long
8 52344 LITTLE MISS COCO FSH P G Desmond
9 46865 DUNCAN’S MY MATE Res. 27.55 A McDowall
10 37658 POWERFUL STORM Res. NBT N R Maurer

Race 5 MAX WRIGHT CARS
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:09PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68251 CONNEL BALE NBT K Hunt
2 24417 STORM DAMAGED FSH T Maurer
3 28515 MR. DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
4 41252 BALMORAL JILL 28.00 R R Halliday
5 56122 ARION VAN 27.93 R W Taylor
6 24142 STRESS PRINCESS NBT S J Boag
7 413 COURTNEY’S SON NBT D J Fisher
8 2121 BORDAIN FSTD M E Wintle
9 34663 TICKLE ME TIGER Res. NBT B A Baxter
10 43373 RUBY’S PICK Res. NBT C E Abbott

Race 6 WESTVIC RACE PIX
Mixed 4/5 570 Metres 05:31PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22221 MENADO FSTD M E Wintle
2 67478 ELITE KEV 33.33 S J Boag
3 58128 FARMOR FLARE 33.44 J J Kelly
4 86235 BEWDY MAHTE NBT T R Evans
5 11423 CALL ME SHELLEY 33.03 D M Daly
6 85737 DARBY O’CONNOR NBT K J Ashton
7 5112T LITTLE THYME FSTD G L Long
8 14157 JOE DOUGLAS 33.11 K R Ward
9 74456 CEEYA MAHTE Res. 32.86 T R Evans
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 MCDOWALL’S IGA
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:49PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42111 CRUSADE FSH L Harris
2 82731 ALTITUDE BALE NBT K Hunt
3 37646 SPRING RANGER NBT J Borg
4 23336 STEPPED ON NBT J J Kelly
5 47321 FLASHLIGHT MAGOO FSH C T J Cotton
6 72514 MOTORING ALONG FSTD C Perry
7 45846 JUST A HANDSHAKE NBT N Wynd
8 43335 TO EXTREMES NBT C Smith
9 42661 ELLA RULE Res. NBT R R Halliday
10 18876 JESSIE DOUGLAS Res. FSTD K R Ward

Race 8 VICTORIA ON THE PARK
Mixed 4/5 480 Metres 06:07PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26412 OUR IMMY FSH D J Fisher
2 36261 PURE CONQUEST 27.59 D Murray
3 36138 TICKETS PLEASE NBT R R Halliday
4 73735 LONELY THYME 27.72 G L Long
5 33181 JORDY O’MAC FSH S N Britton
6 65714 BLACK EYE 27.35 C Smith
7 27471 SUPER BUCKS FSH C T J Cotton
8 42526 PROVEN DRIFTER 27.28 H Gray
9 12665 SUNSHINE MAGOO Res. FSH C T J Cotton
10 36887 IDLE ASSET Res. NBT C Perry

Race 9 R & R FUNDRAISING
Mixed 4/5 336 Metres 06:22PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34323 REMO RIOT NBT R J Keating
2 72134 FLYING FRANCO 19.35 H I Baxter
3 53412 POZIERES 19.21 B J Shepheard
4 36346 YEA BUT 19.23 N Wynd
5 42237 HUSSY’S HOUND NBT S N Britton
6 77675 ADDIS LADY 19.15 L Bartholomew
7 64181 SOUTHWOOD SNOW NBT C V Kelly
8 64325 THINK ALIKE FSTD K M Repia
9 45467 GO WILD BOOF Res. 19.27 D J Fisher
10 65231 FLY BYE HOPCRI Res. FSH C T J Cotton

Race 10 PETER CARTER MOBILE PHONES
Grade 5 336 Metres 06:41PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63553 TEARS FOR TRENT NBT R A Gavin
2 27782 TINY HANDSHAKE NBT N Wynd
3 16273 WAYNE KEYSY NBT W F Hartigan
4 13 KARDINIA PARK FSH K M Repia
5 13727 POETIC LADY 19.65 K P Mugavin Jnr
6 28372 BURNING IMPACT NBT L Smith
7 65847 PICK A STATE NBT K J Ashton
8 42887 VELOCHITA 19.80 K J Ashton
9 45245 MEDDLIN’ MISS Res. NBT P A Smith
10 77313 LIKE AN ANGEL Res. NBT M P Mugavin-Brown

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments