Tuesday 24th March 2009


Race 1 EXCHANGE HOTEL
Grade 5 336 Metres 03:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61151 KERBMEISTER NBT M G Niele
2 65455 OUT OF STYLE FSH B A Baxter
3 54464 I’M GROUSE NBT M G Niele
4 16432 VINOPIROZZI 19.32 M G Niele
5 75245 PUZZLE PIECES 19.37 B J Shepheard
6 32436 LAANG’S TEDDY NBT D S Leonard
7 53212 REMO MAKO NBT R J Keating
8 12152 ELITE CURRENCY NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
9 86157 FIERY COWGIRL Res. FSH D Petersen
10 15737 WALKABOUT QUAY Res. NBT R J Fletcher

Race 2 HARVEY WORLD TRAVEL
Grade 5 336 Metres 04:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13323 INSANITY’S COOL NBT P Riley
2 42366 REMO RIOT NBT R J Keating
3 62358 BIG BOSS FSH P W Barry
4 44452 YANGA VIRUS 19.48 B E Bridge
5 16524 SUDDEN STATUS 19.37 C Smith
6 3212F ROAD RAGE JILL FSH R J Strauss
7 84834 FLYING FRANCO 19.35 H I Baxter
8 63724 BODYWAVE NBT A R Harding
9 15737 WALKABOUT QUAY Res. NBT R J Fletcher
10 86157 FIERY COWGIRL Res. FSH D Petersen

Race 3 HORSHAM SPORTS & COMMUNITY CLUB HT1
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 04:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34445 CAMO’S BUSTER NBT M E Cameron
2 88277 THIRD CLASS NBT G J Guy
3 3445F BALMORAL BARNEY NBT R Clayfield
4 83642 LONELY THYME 27.72 G L Long
5 56376 SURROUND SOUND NBT J P Psaila
6 82131 GOLD NBT P W Barry
7 13312 AWESOME AGENT FSH J Galea
8 76766 KATIE MOSS FSTD B M Rogers
9 13FT3 DEVINE LASS Res. FSH N D Roney
10 42688 EMILY PIE EMILY Res. FSH R J Fletcher

Race 4 HOWDEN TOYOTA FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 480 Metres 04:47PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 353 MY STERLING BOY NBT G L Rumble
2 343 DILLY DALLY NBT C E Abbott
3 62 JERRY CAN CAP NBT C E Abbott
4 33251 SEAN O’MALLEY 27.54 D I Burnett
5 71 BILLY MAGEE 27.69 J P Psaila
6 43321 HOOVER IT 27.30 K W Butters
7 37622 BANDANA ASSASSIN NBT G J Smith
8 38232 DAD’S PORTRAIT NBT D S Leonard
9 73543 GENUINE SHIRAZ Res. NBT G Kantzidis
10 64 SUGAR BABE Res. NBT J B Purcell

Race 5 HORSHAM SPORTS & COMMUNITY CLUB HT2
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:07PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55847 MOLLY OCTANE NBT A McDowall
2 T3165 MISS OPIE FSH G Cini
3 44313 INNER TRADING 27.88 K G Patterson
4 16146 TOKEN ELITE FSH J E McDowall
5 67885 JELLY BOMB NBT A J Williams
6 55357 KIALLA TOMMY FSH G J Glass
7 66286 RHYME THYME FSH G L Long
8 32F44 PURE BUDDY SHOW NBT G Kantzidis
9 42688 EMILY PIE EMILY Res. FSH R J Fletcher
10 13FT3 DEVINE LASS Res. FSH N D Roney

Race 6 HORSHAM SPORTS & COMMUNITY CLUB HT3
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:22PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54776 MISS LINDOP NBT G J Smith
2 45334 WILLY HOSE NBT A McDowall
3 15778 UNO VIN NBT V J Sait
4 57776 CAMO’S PIRATE NBT M E Cameron
5 11376 FOUR WAY POWER NBT G Kantzidis
6 53167 TIARNI JOE NBT A J Newton
7 34114 CIL DUSH ENTITY FSH G J Glass
8 78332 BLACK ZAC NBT J J Kelly
9 42688 EMILY PIE EMILY Res. FSH R J Fletcher
10 13FT3 DEVINE LASS Res. FSH N D Roney

Race 7 HORSHAM SPORTS & COMMUNITY CLUB HT4
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:42PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 P7333 NOT STIRRED FSH P W Barry
2 83324 SHIRE VIN NBT V J Sait
3 74457 DUNCAN’S MY MATE 27.55 A McDowall
4 87763 FLYING PIRANHA NBT R J Keating
5 37643 JUST EILEEN NBT P M Patterson
6 35236 CADET CHART FSH G J Glass
7 47686 CLARETOWN FLASH NBT A R Harding
8 32431 CAPTAIN HASTINGS NBT J Galea
9 13FT3 DEVINE LASS Res. FSH N D Roney
10 42688 EMILY PIE EMILY Res. FSH R J Fletcher

Race 8 HORSHAM BETTA ELECTRICAL
Free For All 480 Metres 06:00PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24556 TEDDY’S REWARD 27.31 K P Mugavin Jnr
2 41511 BLACK EYE 27.16 C Smith
3 31336 CHICKO VIN 27.67 V J Sait
4 21122 LYNLEA ZAC 27.22 J E McDowall
5 47257 IMPACTOR 27.60 G J Guy
6 43563 THREE DIMPLES 27.45 B M Thomson
7 64443 DEEP PRINCE NBT P W Barry
8 36445 KIPPY KYA 27.38 J P Psaila
9 637F8 GLEN ABBEY FRANK Res. 27.28 J Sultana
10 85185 APPLETON Res. 27.72 F H Martin

Race 9 3WM/MIXXFM
Grade 5 336 Metres 06:15PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42456 DOYOUN FSH N D Roney
2 63716 ALICE OF OZ FSH T J Fernandes
3 64731 WINNIE BAGO FSH G S Bulman
4 41534 BOWSTREET ROGUE FSH M G Niele
5 14125 COOL MOVEMENT NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
6 33127 GLENDALE WASTREL NBT D Petersen
7 43255 VISABLE SECRET FSH L F Strauss
8 17527 BRICK A BILLY 19.58 R A Gavin
9 68778 MR. TRENDY Res. FSH F Carbone
10 47518 DR. BRUCE Res. NBT N Jarvis

Race 10 WESTVIC RACE PIX
Grade 5 336 Metres 06:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22223 CEE MOONEY NBT B J Shepheard
2 42142 PUSHY PRINCESS 19.29 H M Hartigan
3 24347 DARK MYSTERY FSH R J Fletcher
4 56542 DEVILISH DEB NBT P Riley
5 4186F LITTLE MISS MARY 19.34 K P Mugavin Jnr
6 245F2 QUINAB GOLD 19.58 J R Weir-Smith
7 17726 STATELY BLUES NBT K G Patterson
8 47537 GOOD SON 19.54 W T Gray
9 47518 DR. BRUCE Res. NBT N Jarvis
10 68778 MR. TRENDY Res. FSH F Carbone