Tuesday 25th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 25th October 2011

Race No. 1Bill & Helen Hartigan03:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINIMAY MISS7NBTW F Cupples (Minimay)
2FUNKY MUNKY4843FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
3AT THE FLICKS335FSHB Ender (St Albans)
4FEEL THE PAINFSHJ M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
5TOM’S TURMOIL56444NBTW F Hartigan (Horsham)
6REDMAN’S REVENGE7FSHT A Waldron (Coleraine)
7FARLOE BALE73FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8REEKAY MITEFSHC Fisher (Brim)
9KYLAND JAX8FSHC Fisher (Brim)
10NITRUS8FSHJ M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 2Bill & Barbara Powell04:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARI BALE525FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2FIVE SCALLYWAGS48FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3KICK IT UP28564FSHD G Blake (Bringalbert)
4DOUG BALE37FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5ANWEN BALE46FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6KOKO GOLD24664NBTW A Shand (Melton South)
7FRIDLI BALE53FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8HANSLI BALE432NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9MIND CONTROL686FSHK Brooks (Apsley)
Race No. 3Stan Nicholson (t3)04:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESTA MAHTE44531NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
2LEG BEFORE6567223.52K J Ashton (Charlton)
3CALEB BALE8878PNBTS J Boag (Delacombe)
4REGAL ANDY88876NBTW A Shand (Melton South)
5SARAH KATE53485NBTB Ender (St Albans)
6CLARETOWN LASS87677FSHK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
7WHERE’S JACKO26473NBTB Ender (St Albans)
8BOSS HOGG PIZZAS64222NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
9PADDY IRISH35675FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
10BLAME BRODIE77888NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 4Harvey World Travel Final ()04:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRESS CLUB5364127.83G Sartori (Elphinstone)
2OUR SNOWMAN2NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
3WHY NOT COOPER84242NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
4POETIC HALO127.59K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5DOMAIN ROAD37363NBTK P Jakobi (Horsham)
6MILLARD127.69E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7THIRD CHANCE3743NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
8ARDROSSAN62242NBTL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
9DALMATIAN ALLY64543NBTB S Bunworth (Casterton)
10COSMIC GAMBLER75434NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
Race No. 5O’callaghan Parade Vet Clinic05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURLEE34521FSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
2JASON BALE12725NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3WHY NOT ROBBIE61515FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
4DILLAN BALE15453FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5PLANKTON17178FSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
6BESTIE BALE52656NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7KALIMNA TRIX56285NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
8STAR 17356NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
9SHAUNY BALE33646FSHG J Bate (Lara)
10HOTLIPS CUTIE48864FSHM J Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 6Bennett Road Milk Bar05:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONELY DELIGHT12263NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
2TERRY’S DELIGHT17171NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
3SUPER ADEN51226NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4CLARETOWN CUZ3515827.46G W Peach (Cape Clear)
5WHO’S HOUSE1453427.29G R George (Beulah)
6CUTTS ROAD22533FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
7REEKAY RIOT1235227.50C Smith (Wonwondah)
8MAGIC GEORGE3432427.78M J Edwards (Broadford)
9MEGAN DELIGHT24585FSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
10SLIPAWAY JACKO4721727.64D G Blake (Bringalbert)
Race No. 7Horsham 05:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHREDDED CHEESE2164723.66G R George (Beulah)
2EXPRESS ENFORCER8515323.64K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
3SOOKIE52641NBTS I Bartholomew ( West)
4DON’T BOTHER ME1817323.85K J Eyles (Murchison)
5BLACK IMPOSER23736NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
6ALLEN BULLMAN36644FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
7ARVO’S TWINK3333323.68M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8PREMIER BILL2511123.86P A Smith (Wonwondah)
9COOPER’S DELIGHT41788FSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
10SING SING6427423.54C Fisher (Brim)
Race No. 8President’s Cup Final (s/gobis)06:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $4,856,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $970 3rd: $4,852,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICH SHIRAZ2575227.33K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
2LEKTRA FLY4822127.32L Delbridge (Balliang)
3LARA’S ROCK2443227.38J P Psaila (Little River)
4MODERN STONE2624327.65K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5MISTER CHARLIE73183NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6ELMIRA BALE3273127.50M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7HURRYING BYE7436227.41C Stanton (Clunes)
8BELTIS BALET417127.25M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9ARVO’S VIXEN1362327.61M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10ARVO’S JOSIE33244NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 9Wimmera Trophies & Gifts06:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTAGON71552NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2BURNING DAYLIGHT44112FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3ACE’S DELIGHT26313FSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
4XMAN3748523.74K J Eyles (Murchison)
5GUNNADOO SWIFT81832NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6BORREGO12132NBTC G Fox (Port Fairy)
7FLUKEY LUKEY5386123.90R C Duncan (Portland)
8BOLDER4672423.79C Fisher (Brim)
9DJERRKURA34864NBTR L Rogers (California Gully)
10WALKAWAY TRUE76527NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 10Warrack Pest Control (t3)06:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S TORRES27435NBTB Ender (St Albans)
2LEKTRA ROCKET37428NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
3EZIAS2862127.76K J Ashton (Charlton)
4CAPTAIN SWIFT36381NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
5TASH48427NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
6PARTY PASTRIE35854FSHG R George (Beulah)
7RUNAWAY RALFY16854FSTDR L Rogers (California Gully)
8RULLA SHAW55342NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
9LA BELLA MEE65576NBTW F Hartigan (Horsham)
10CRYSTAL CARNAGE75461FSTDS J Sturgess (Smythsdale)
Race No. 1106:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BRAINER26335NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
2MAGIC JAY MAN21643NBTS W Bruce ()
3MISS BUNKER4324223.68L Delbridge (Balliang)
4PLATINUM GEM31366FSHR L Rogers (California Gully)
5HAWKETTE5173FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
6ARVO’S BIANCA27443NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7CRYMELON MISS35643NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8ABIT PATCHY16FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
9MISTA GALO514FSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
10HIDER JET13526FSHS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 12Hopper Electrics P/l (t3)07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON MAHTE22514NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
2NURSE ALLY24447NBTN L Gost (Little River)
3OLTRE CHIC76848FSHW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
4ROOKIE’S GIRL53461NBTP L Rowan (Warrnambool)
5JAMES LAFOURCHE1355627.66C Fisher (Brim)
6AMPED5546627.44H M Hartigan (Horsham)
7CRYMELON FLYER45715NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8LEKTRA SWIFT35635NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
9CRYSTAL CARNAGE75461FSTDS J Sturgess (Smythsdale)
10LA BELLA MEE65576NBTW F Hartigan (Horsham)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments