Tuesday 25th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 25th September 2012

Race No. 1Wimmera Mail Times03:44PM (VICtime)
Handicap event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLASHING JUNIOR -8m –1511332.76R M Mahony (Koroit)
2MAX A ZILLION -8m –5352F32.76J S Ennis (Lara)
3STRONG INTENTION -9m –72277NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
4DON’S FANTASY -9m –3652232.84N Vincent (Lal Lal)
5REAL BREW -10m –65817FSTDR P Brewer (Camperdown)
6SHINY SUDOKU -10m –34534NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
7THOMELI DIAMOND -10m –82577NBTG F Taylor (Allansford)
8VOX POP -10m –22613NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
9VIKING SPEED -10m –31547NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 23wm/mixxfm Final (gobis)04:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINTED POWER2NBTG R George (Beulah)
2BODY POWER2NBTG R George (Beulah)
3BLACK RANGER52127.74S W Burke (Kanyapella)
4HOLLY KAYE44127.56G R George (Beulah)
5TRICKY MISTY3127.55K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6KIRABILLI ROY5F672NBTH I Baxter (Harrow)
7MISTY SHIRAZ36363NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
8LEKTRA SPECIAL3NBTP J Lenehan (Toolong)
9OUR DANNY BOY63NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
10OUR PANTHER35474NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 3Mulhallens Of Nhill04:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OODLES UPSTART5FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2PUMA PANTSFSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
3ELUSIVE ED62744NBTK P Gavin (Killarney)
4REMLAW RAIDERFSHC Fisher (Brim)
5ROSE SIYAN7FSHB A Baxter (Harrow)
6I’M BACK BABY35NBTV F Millington (Great Western)
7BITTA BLING2FSHR J Glass (Kyabram)
8BRUISER NORRIS4FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
9REACH THE STARS754FSHR M Mahony (Koroit)
10OUR GANGSTAR27666FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 4Max Wright Car Sales04:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL ASSAULT2FSHS W Burke (Kanyapella)
2GO GO LILLY46446FSHR A Gavin (Killarney)
3CUGA FANTASY5NBTB A Baxter (Harrow)
4KYLAND STING6NBTC Fisher (Brim)
5CHEAP CHAMP72322FSHD R Vigor (Lara)
6CRACKER JACK LILFSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
7VECLAW VENOM26NBTM R Mccartney (Horsham)
8LUCK ME DAYS3FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9CARN BANDIT62556FSTDT Matthyssen (Talbot)
10DAWN ANGEL73785FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 5Warrack Pest Control04:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEVIN GAVIN5653628.07R A Gavin (Killarney)
2ELDIS BALE68545NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3GRAND GRANGE6815627.58I R Vigor (Anakie)
4CODY SAM56224NBTR J Glass (Kyabram)
5CEE TEE PEE222F4NBTT L Turnbull (Crowlands)
6WHERE’S RUBY45525FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
7PERNICKETY2235427.32C Fisher (Brim)
8TALANJEE MAGGIE18432NBTG F Taylor (Allansford)
9MAGNETISM67435NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
10BOPPIN’ DAZZLER74325NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
Race No. 6Scotts Petroleum Final (gobis)05:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ALINA1642127.29G J Bate (Lara)
2ALLEN GASPAR17812NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3NOTORIOUS SAM6641127.17J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4STAROSTA25722NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
5JOHN AND JAYJAY13372NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
6BARRY KEEPING7414127.12J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7DAINTREE EMPRESS2165127.37L M Gorman (Newborough)
8COCKY BOY43412NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
9DARK FLASH17643NBTR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
10DANYO’S PICK25213NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 7Crymelon Kennels05:37PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI SKYE32331NBTH I Baxter (Harrow)
2WOODY EVA12168NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3AMBERLY QUEEN31136NBTA Courts (Corio)
4BOLDER1157323.79C Fisher (Brim)
5KING BENNY11321NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6SEINFIELD8184323.93P J Frost (Heathcote)
7SOUTHWOOD BOLT2832423.51C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
8NAOMI ROSE15321FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8The Weekly Advertiser05:54PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FILBERT1234627.31G J Bate (Lara)
2ALETA ALLEN2248727.32G J Bate (Lara)
3HOT THOMELI7622427.51G F Taylor (Allansford)
4SILVER SPIDER11485NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5JIMI KRAKCORN21331NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
6TYER’S SPECIAL28273NBTP E Giles (Moe)
7JOHNNY RINGO21128FSTDJ S Ennis (Lara)
8KOOLBAROO4174627.77I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9CRYSTAL ELLIE56578FSHT R Breen (Snake Valley)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Big Spring Mount P/l06:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAMIKA26548FSHD W Pryse (Benloch)
2CRACKING COURSER36227NBTC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
3KREUZER GIBBS21233FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
4CARBOLIC SMOKE13338FSTDH Gilders (Bakery Hill)
5WHY NOT BUDDSY14527NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
6VALLETTA GRACE2314423.90P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
7WARANGA JET61331FSHB Chilcott (Warrnambool)
8HOREY’S HOUND44331FSHP J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Oscar Furniture06:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARAPAHOE33323NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
2BOUND FOR BALI25421NBTP J Mccartney (Horsham)
3MASTER INTENTION43113FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
4BLITZKRIEG BOB47374NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
5TIGE’S JEWEL43646NBTR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
6FITZROY JET22353NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
7DARK FLASH17643NBTR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
8HEY YOU MUG35451FSTDJ P Psaila (Little River)
9WHY NOT RYAN5645427.81W T Gray (Wendouree)
10TITAN63144FSHG E Flynn (Ballarat)
Race No. 11Bill & Helen Hartigan06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEKAY BOUND1523.89C Fisher (Brim)
2MADU SHOES37415FSHS Catalano (Melton)
3NOVA NOIR86324FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
4EYE RACER86532NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
5CHOCOLYN CHASER58233NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
6TIGER CHARLIE31T64NBTB J Grant (Ross Creek)
7CALLUM’S WISH38425FSHC B Duve (Denison)
8MAHOGANY ROYALE34516FSHH Gilders (Bakery Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***