Tuesday, 3 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 3 September 2013

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht13:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL PUPPY [M]FSHP Galea (St Albans)
2NATOYA’S DREAM [M]FSHS Berriman (Ballarat East)
3KEYBOARD WARRIOR [M]7863FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4MAJOR THREAT [M]FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5TOMMY TOYMAN [M]FSHN Gost (Little River)
6BRICKLEY [M]FSHP Bouchier (Dennington)
7KYAH JENNY [M]4FSHS Steiner (Warneet)
8MORSON SENOR [M]6FSHL Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht23:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN CRAZY [M]886FSHK Jakobi (Horsham)
2TOUCH A HEART [M]3FSHT Womann (Lara)
3LEKTRA HAWK [M]FSHP Lenehan (Port Fairy)
4CARBON CRY [M]FSHM Matthews (Cape Clear)
5INDIAN RIVER [M]563FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6LEKTRA HAPPY [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7HYPOFONIC [M]FSHL Rowe (Mount Evelyn)
8TIGER TOY [M]FSHN Gost (Little River)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht34:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL AT SEA [M]6FSHG Bate (Lara)
2SLICK SCOOBY [M]FSHJ Toye (Ararat)
3HIGH LIGHT STAR [M]43FSHL Dalton (Coldstream)
4LEKTRA ROLLY [M]FSHP Lenehan (Port Fairy)
5TOY BREAKA [M]FSHN Gost (Little River)
6BLACK ODIN [M]FSHM Pirani (Boronia)
7TEE KAY ESS [M]37528FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8OVERDRIVE [M]FSHI Garland (Longlea)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht44:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOBY LU [M]FSHJ Toye (Ararat)
2SENORITA DAPHNE [M]86FSHT Womann (Lara)
3GRAND ILLUSION [M]FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
4QUARTZ CREEK [M]583FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5COROWA KID [M]84764FSHC Gason (Cundare North)
6LEKTRA BIRD [M]FSHP Lenehan (Port Fairy)
7LEKTRA LOIS [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8BOLIDE BILL [M]3NBTC Fisher (Brim)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht54:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BLANKET [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2MOVES LIKE MEFFA [M]33FSHN Gates (St Albans)
3HIGH STYLE [M]FSHS Dalton (Coldstream)
4WISE MEN SAY [M]648FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5GALBA DICE [M]FSHJ Maple (Little River)
6MISS LEBRON [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
7WOOD CUTTER STAN [M]61313FSHS Berriman (Ballarat East)
8KALLARA TIPENE [M]12FSHS Colpoys (Warneet)
Race No. 6Herb Faux Memorial Final (gobis)5:14 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS [4]4516127.45(1)P Bouchier (Dennington)
2KIRABILLI TONY [3]P656227.39(3)D Drew (Dennington)
3HOLLY KAYE (NSW)[2]386F127.25(6)G George (Beulah)
4GRUBBY [4]2617127.13(1)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
5EDGY BALE (NSW)[3]1666127.40(1)G Bate (Lara)
6ZORKO [5]44882NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
7KAL BALE (NSW)[5]22112NBTG Bate (Lara)
8MATILDA ARCADE [4]7551227.59(8)J Thomson (Boolite)
9COSMIC BLACK [3]Res.2651327.51(2)J Psaila (Little River)
10CAUFSTAR [5]Res.21733NBTB Wells (Romsey)
Race No. 7Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht65:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULTI KING [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2SOBER SOX [M]T254FNBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3MAJOR EFFORT [M]5446FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4EYE SMITH [M]54NBTG Bate (Lara)
5SIENNA’S DREAM [M]FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6LEKTRA NIKKI [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7THUNDER HAWK [M]FSHP Lenehan (Port Fairy)
8HECAN BOLT [M]32282NBTB Wells (Romsey)
Race No. 8Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht75:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA TAYLOR [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2LEKTRA TASH [M]FSHP Lenehan (Port Fairy)
3HIGH COMMANDO [M]33FSHC Dalton (Coldstream)
4MEANT TO BE [M]785FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5WHITE BUTTERFLY [M]FSHW Wilson (Mumbannar)
6VA VA VOOM [M]22132FSHS Berriman (Ballarat East)
7FAST APPROACHING [M]5FSHT Womann (Lara)
8GALBA BOY [M]FSHJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht86:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WRONG IMPRESSION [M]FSHI Garland (Longlea)
2LEKTRA LUTHER [M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3BEST BUZZ OFF [M]FSHC Pirani (Boronia)
4MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [M]42FSHE King (Sulky)
5HAMMETT [M]FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6CARLY’S GIFT [M]77NBTP Hunt (Lara)
7ROMEO BLUE BOY [M]22FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8TAKE ME ON [M]67FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht96:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKS [M]FSHP Bouchier (Dennington)
2BALLY BESSIE [M]35546FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
3NUBIAN PRINCESS [M]FSHJ O’neill (Horsham)
4TOO DEAR [M]FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
5SENORITA CHERRY [M]4FSHT Womann (Lara)
6UNO WHIRL [M]FSHJ Maple (Little River)
7REMLAW RAIDER [M]74373NBTC Fisher (Brim)
8ATLAS PROFIT [M]614FSHB Mcnamara (Junortoun)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht106:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY PRETTY [M]6734FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2CHINCHERO [M]FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3LARA’S GAL [M]445NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4CYCLONE OLIVE [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
5HOLD ON BEAU [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6MAJOR SNITCH [M]FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7DEADLY DINGO [M]1238FSHM Matthews (Cape Clear)
8FLASHY ARROW [M]274FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments