Tuesday 30th June 2009


1 R & R FUNDRAISING 04:11PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
480 Metres
1 23135 BARELEN STORM 27.82 B W Anderson (Maiden Gully)
2 24637 ELLE’S SHOWGIRL NBT I J Cornell (Horsham)
3 47422 QUESTA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 7511 BOWSTREET BREEZE NBT S Donlon (Burnbank)
5 1 EMPTY THRONE FSH J R Britton (Anakie)
6 13282 SASSI JAY 27.44 D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
7 83477 MEPUNGA MELODY NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8 15 MR. TUM FSH J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9 4118 KELLY’S RAINBOW FSH M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
10 218 OLIVER ALLEN FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2 NOEL WRIGHT BUILDER 04:27PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
410 Metres
1 61311 MON BON CHIEN FSH D R Vigor (Lara)
2 55415 ANNIE’S MERLOT FSH W L Miller (Skipton)
3 27734 BRUMBY JACK FSTD G F Taylor (Allansford)
4 51773 WAYNE KEYSY FSTD W F Hartigan (Horsham)
5 51823 CAMOUFLAGE NBT K M Repia (Long Gully)
6 34461 QUINAB GOLD FSTD P A Smith (Wonwondah)
7 41355 HARBOUR HOOLIGAN NBT C Smith (Wonwondah)
8 115 MCCUE MAGIC FSH D Murray (Napoleons)
9 64831 PRINCESS ANNIE FSH M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
10 77323 MISS SHANAE FSTD J P Psaila (Little River)

3 BENNETT ROAD MILK BAR 04:50PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
480 Metres
1 56353 BUTTERFLY EFFECT NBT J Worsfold (Girgarre)
2 15273 CELTIC COCO NBT C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
3 27118 REDLINE BLITZ NBT D Harrison (Marong)
4 13175 UNO EXPRESS 26.96 K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5 56788 GLEN ABBEY FRANK 27.28 J Sultana (Nth Sunshine)
6 13176 HEATHY FSH D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7 85314 KING’S MARK FSH A Langton (Anakie)
8 13115 JEAN JEANNIE FSH G Mitchell (Keysborough)
9 21554 TALONNER NBT R F Hood (Lara)
10 17562 MOVIE DOLLAR NBT G R George (Beulah)

4 BIG SPRING MOUNT P/L 05:05PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
570 Metres
1 67362 SWEET JACUZZI FSTD C Smith (Wonwondah)
2 34454 ZABEL BALE FSTD S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3 78667 SIROCCO STYLE 32.95 G Cini (Deer Park)
4 62237 CASH EXPRESS 32.93 J R Britton (Anakie)
5 24263 MAX’S WISH 33.07 P B Crawley (Mortlake)
6 45563 DRILL ‘EM FSH D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7 31225 NEXT TOP MODEL FSH J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8 16214 TRULY GALLANT FSH A M Christie (Devon Meadows)
9 45444 WILLY HOSE 33.13 A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10 18667 TO EXTREMES NBT P A Smith (Wonwondah)

5 BARRY & PAT JAMES 05:25PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
480 Metres
1 77125 SMASHING RED 28.00 R L Clayfield (Penola)
2 62666 LET IT SNOW FSH A Langton (Anakie)
3 22473 SLEEVES 27.75 P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
4 11227 RHYME THYME NBT G L Long (Golden Square)
5 21714 ASTON VOLANTE FSH J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6 17134 MO SAQUAN 27.98 R G Busch (Drysdale)
7 13243 CEE FOUR NBT M J Auld (Tatura)
8 16688 DRONE 27.31 B R Weis (Portland)
9 15383 REMO CRYPTIC NBT K J Lunson (Keysborough)
10 37376 OUR RULE NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)

6 EXCHANGE HOTEL (GOBIS) 05:41PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 Free For All
480 Metres
1 11712 HANIFY’S IMPACT 27.17 J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2 17711 BILLABONG SNOW 27.17 G R George (Beulah)
3 34512 TOKEN ELITE 27.54 J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4 76436 LIAM’S WAY 27.24 L J Woodhead (Drung Drung Via Horsham)
5 13216 TREKSET 27.51 D Harrison (Marong)
6 25117 REMO RUBIK NBT G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7 21741 GOLDEN PROMISE 27.45 J A Green (Lara)
8 12751 BLACK EYE 27.16 C Smith (Wonwondah)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 LES & MARY WOODHEAD 05:56PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
410 Metres
1 31371 BELZA FSTD P Bouchier (Warrnambool)
2 11111 SUPREME LEVEL 23.31 M J Auld (Tatura)
3 11351 SURE COOL 23.28 K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
4 55633 ELITE CURRENCY FSTD K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5 66442 MINGO’S VICTORY FSTD P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6 16617 DIESEL GRANGE NBT D R Vigor (Lara)
7 31323 REDLINE REAPER FSTD D Harrison (Marong)
8 13213 TUBBY’S BOY FSTD G Mitchell (Keysborough)
9 61132 ANNIE AIMEE FSH N E Millington (Cardross)
10 83315 CEE MOONEY NBT B J Shepheard (Glencoe)

8 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS FINAL 06:12PM
$1400-400-200 Grade 5 Final
480 Metres
1 45441 DYNA SAW 27.38 G J Bate (Lara)
2 22241 DYNA JAYDEN 27.44 G J Bate (Lara)
3 43521 MISS OPIE 27.82 G Cini (Deer Park)
4 53511 THINK ALIKE 27.53 K M Repia (Long Gully)
5 54842 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 14622 PERFECT PADDY NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)
7 16131 FABRICE BALE 27.27 G J Bate (Lara)
8 12552 CAPTAIN HASTINGS NBT J Galea (Tarneit)
9 55342 MEEKA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10 66625 CASSIDA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9 MCDOWALL’S IGA 06:28PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
410 Metres
1 33481 MONTALE FSTD D R Vigor (Lara)
2 33132 PUZZLE PIECES FSTD B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
3 82126 COOL BURST NBT J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)
4 76241 SUDDEN STATUS FSTD C Smith (Wonwondah)
5 17127 DYNA BANYAN FSTD G J Bate (Lara)
6 73722 SPIRONY FSH P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7 34118 KARDINIA PARK FSTD K M Repia (Long Gully)
8 47414 SISCO COOL NBT H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 14555 FIERY MERLOT FSH K W Miller (Skipton)
10 77334 GWEN TENNYSON FSTD P A Smith (Wonwondah)

10 MAX WRIGHT CARS 06:50PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
480 Metres
1 55342 MEEKA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 13742 BOWSTREET MARIAH NBT W Donlon (Burnbank)
3 46265 MY SPACE FSH A Langton (Anakie)
4 16366 SOUTHWOOD MISS NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5 33741 PUSHY PRINCESS NBT H M Hartigan (Horsham)
6 21283 HIGHLY TOXIC NBT B R Weis (Portland)
7 76837 PREMIER BLEND NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)
8 35733 BOOMA MAMA NBT H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 22385 ONDINA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10 56383 BILLY MAGEE 27.69 J P Psaila (Little River)