Tuesday 23rd June 2009


1 MAX WRIGHT CARS 04:09PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
410 Metres
1 F1866 TO EXTREMES FSTD P A Smith (Wonwondah)
2 11135 SURE COOL FSTD K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
3 12742 YO PAULIE NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
4 65182 CAMOUFLAGE FSH K M Repia (Long Gully)
5 23142 NASSER BALE FSTD G J Bate (Lara)
6 33211 CARPORT WILLY FSTD K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
7 18331 CEE MOONEY FSTD B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
8 16671 LETHAL LION KING FSTD D B Curtain (Drouin)
9 74135 HARBOUR HOOLIGAN NBT C Smith (Wonwondah)
10 51773 WAYNE KEYSY FSTD W F Hartigan (Horsham)

2 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT1 04:24PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
480 Metres
1 51462 PERFECT PADDY NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)
2 83445 ZABEL BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3 7671F KUBRICK NBT J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
4 78837 TWENTY CENT NBT P J Frost (Heathcote)
5 11613 FABRICE BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
6 5133F MOLLY GRACE NBT K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
7 61527 CELTIC COCO NBT C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
8 51173 PURE CINDY 27.51 A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9 83573 BOOMA MAMA NBT H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10 65587 SPECIAL BLONDE FSH E R Vigor (Anakie)

3 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT2 04:44PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
480 Metres
1 45548 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 45345 BIG TIME PLAYER FSH N G Burns (Rushworth)
3 31324 CEE FOUR NBT M J Auld (Tatura)
4 22222 DYNA JAYDEN FSH G J Bate (Lara)
5 77717 MAC FLIRTY NBT J Borg (Maryborough)
6 37326 MOLLY OCTANE NBT A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7 57712 GOMAPILE FSTD N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
8 66624 HEY KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost (Heathcote)
9 76837 PREMIER BLEND NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)
10 13547 CALLIGNEE NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)

4 PETER CARTER MOBILE PHONES 05:02PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
570 Metres
1 54544 WILLY HOSE 33.13 A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2 52426 MAX’S WISH 33.07 P B Crawley (Mortlake)
3 72545 TECH ZONE FSTD J Borg (Maryborough)
4 54151 STICKY BOY 32.71 M J Auld (Tatura)
5 87444 TEXT ME BABE FSH J Worsfold (Girgarre)
6 33438 DYNA REGGIE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
7 F6666 SISCO CRUISE FSTD J Galea (Lara)
8 43616 HENLIN PARK SARA NBT L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
9 54577 RIPIN STATE FSTD B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 ROYAL HOTEL HORSHAM 05:17PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
410 Metres
1 64156 JALMARRO FSH K D Finn (Warrnambool)
2 61124 FERGUS BALE FSTD G J Bate (Lara)
3 81317 UNO EXPRESS FSTD K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
4 17616 COTTON WOOL FSTD D Murray (Napoleons)
5 35272 REMO MAKO FSTD R J Keating (Portland)
6 58212 COOL BURST FSTD J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)
7 38522 JUDDINATOR NBT K J Ashton (Charlton)
8 34231 COULTA SALLY FSH D B Curtain (Drouin)
9 15124 MAGIC ELITE FSTD S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
10 22773 BRUMBY JACK FSTD G F Taylor (Allansford)

6 NATIONAL RIBBON FINAL (GOBIS) 05:38PM
$1750-500-250 GOBIS $800 Grade 5 Final
570 Metres
1 54742 QUESTA BALE 32.79 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 15621 STORM FURY 32.72 J Westerlo (Clyde)
3 14872 SPLENDID RETURN NBT R W Fisher (Lara)
4 58254 SMOOTH MOVER NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
5 27351 MARROK BALE 33.04 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 57734 PROVEN BIZARRE NBT R F Hood (Lara)
7 32453 JUST LUCY ANN NBT T B Harris (Archdale)
8 63473 LYNLEA’S GIFT NBT A Langton (Anakie)
9 56735 CURRENCY MOLLY NBT J Worsfold (Girgarre)
10 55365 SLIPAWAY MO NBT A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)

7 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT3 05:54PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
480 Metres
1 37866 SIROCCO STYLE FSTD G Cini (Deer Park)
2 71167 ASHMAR FSH L R Morshead (Barongarook)
3 61741 NEON LEON BOY 27.32 R L Massina (Golden Square)
4 24544 DYNA SAW FSH G J Bate (Lara)
5 36553 CLARENT BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 73553 PHANTOM FOX NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
7 85635 BUTTERFLY EFFECT NBT J Worsfold (Girgarre)
8 51255 CAPTAIN HASTINGS NBT J Galea (Tarneit)
9 86851 JUST LORIAN FSH L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
10 83477 MEPUNGA MELODY NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

8 BIG SPRING MOUNT P/L 06:10PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
410 Metres
1 54741 SISCO COOL FSTD H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2 31122 PATSY JAY NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
3 31661 DIESEL GRANGE FSTD D R Vigor (Lara)
4 36564 MY COURAGE FSTD L R Morshead (Barongarook)
5 16711 GREAT THYME 23.34 G L Long (Golden Square)
6 14214 JALYN JONES FSTD D B Curtain (Drouin)
7 31111 SUPREME LEVEL FSH M J Auld (Tatura)
8 57643 LIAM’S WAY NBT L J Woodhead (Drung Drung Via Horsham)
9 66533 INSULATOR FSTD J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)
10 78151 FLYING PIRANHA FSTD R J Keating (Portland)

9 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT4 06:26PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
480 Metres
1 75351 THINK ALIKE 27.64 K M Repia (Long Gully)
2 53737 OUR RULE NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)
3 35534 MEEKA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 54147 TOKEN SHIRAZ FSH B J Philippe (Kilmore)
5 6518F TEDDY’S REWARD 27.31 K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
6 77562 LANKAN FLASH NBT L R Morshead (Barongarook)
7 33546 BOJO 27.84 D F Gehan (Stawell)
8 11471 ZAMBRE ARANDT 26.99 J Galea (Tarneit)
9 83685 APPLETON 27.72 F H Martin (Murtoa)
10 45574 CHRISTON FANTASY FSH D Henderson (Maryborough)

10 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT5 06:49PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
480 Metres
1 53515 BLACK BOARD FSH R L Massina (Golden Square)
2 76375 HAPPY BOWLER NBT R W Walsh (Koroit)
3 62524 HART ATTACK PETE NBT B J Philippe (Kilmore)
4 63543 BROOKLYN ROADS NBT N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
5 56223 ONDINA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 14352 MISS OPIE NBT G Cini (Deer Park)
7 12158 AWESOME AGENT NBT J Galea (Tarneit)
8 82286 MEPUNGA AVIATOR 27.59 J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9 54584 SMILING TIGER NBT E M King (Sulky)
10 14666 CASSIDA BALE FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)