Tuesday 30th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 30th November 2010

Race No. 1Hopper Electrics P/l Ht104:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNCLE EWAN52626I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2DANNY KAYJ G Parfett (Horsham)
3FLASH LEE33N E Millington (Cardross)
4REDLINE SLUGGER464D Harrison (Marong)
5PRINCE LIMESP Bouchier (Warrnambool)
6LEKTRA GOLD33764P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
7CHEEKY PEDRO3253FM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8CAMO’S DOLFORCE52865J W Cameron (Penshurst)
9WHERE’S TONTO62466A R Harding (Hamilton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Hopper Electrics P/l Ht204:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOMAIN ROAD76527K P Jakobi (Horsham)
2CAMO’S BLUEDOLL23356J W Cameron (Penshurst)
3STYLE HOUND64535R J Maher (Bushfield)
4BORA BAY334F6B J Fish (Dennington)
5HORATIO CANE4G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6CRYMELON FLYER76537I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7KILFORNORAK M Mcintyre (Horsham)
8COOL ELEGANCE648A A Graham (Portland)
9WHERE’S TONTO62466A R Harding (Hamilton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Hopper Electrics P/l Ht304:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KORI REIGN27F24R L Clayfield (Penola)
2DARK JESS62757I J Cornell (Horsham)
3CRYMELON TALON43825I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4RAM MANFN D Massina (Golden Square)
5COLD ETHALJ J C Mcintyre (Horsham)
6AROLOK LIL’ MAN73566J H Riches (The Sisters)
7CAPE DYNAMITEG W Peach (Cape Clear)
8ESCAPISM22453C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
9WHERE’S TONTO62466A R Harding (Hamilton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Daryl Duncan Memorial Ht105:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILLIE LIMES86321P Bouchier (Warrnambool)
2AUSTRALE BALE34668S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3MR. BUNDY BEAR35735K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4JERRAWA ROAD32312T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
5I’M ONLY FOOLIN’54861G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6JORDACHEF1423J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
7MICK FITZPATRICK72115M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8TIME MATTERS64324N R Tait (Wangaratta)
9MAGGIE JANE66665A R Harding (Hamilton)
10KID COMANCHE68687D Harrison (Marong)
Race No. 5Daryl Duncan Memorial Ht205:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWEET MAGGIE11288K J Lunson (Keysborough)
2NOAH’S ANGEL7627FG Mitchell (Keysborough)
3MALEEK51114R L Massina (Golden Square)
4MONSHIRAZ323F6T K Auld (Tatura)
5DRIPSTONE61773A Cole (Lara)
6ARVO’S PHOENIX68416M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7FLINDOSY BALE77342S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8NAPOLEON TIGER43356M J Auld (Tatura)
9YES DARLING55874A R Harding (Hamilton)
10ARVO’S COUGAR88766M A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 6Daryl Duncan Memorial Ht305:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAFFERTY FLYER13111R J Giles (Harston)
2SEISMIC WHITE21737P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3MIGHTY GABRIEL24163D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4KORA BALE53225G J Bate (Lara)
5PAGEN LOVE33365S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6AMY SHIRAZ87648J R Higgins (Teesdale)
7TIS THE ONE72635L Delbridge (Balliang)
8ROCK AND ROLLA51551G Mitchell (Keysborough)
9ARVO’S COUGAR88766M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10MAGGIE JANE66665A R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 7Daryl Duncan Memorial Ht406:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRLEY’S BLUE23871P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2DREWSTER22546B C Walker (Rowville)
3KEEP ME COVERED41138H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4CAMO’S BUSTER35886B M Rogers (Coleraine)
5PARAMOUNT CHIEF14C E Abbott (Edenhope)
6INVENTORY63787G W Peach (Cape Clear)
7TRAMIGO32412M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8JEN’S CARINA11178G Mitchell (Keysborough)
9KID COMANCHE68687D Harrison (Marong)
10XPRESS PAR SAL17188P L Franklin (Moyston)
Race No. 8Graeme Mackley Memorial Final (gobis)06:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $303,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRANS EXPRESS44263K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
2BLACK VIKING14342P Galea (St Albans)
3TEN BANDANNAS47112G M Rounds (Tooradin)
4PUNK WARRIOR16323T K Auld (Tatura)
5ARTESTA55242R J Maher (Bushfield)
6FIRE POTION2161S J Elsum (Camperdown)
7JESSIE’S REEF11F71S J Elsum (Camperdown)
8CLARETOWN JOCKA78531A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
9TRUCKIE46873J Vassallo (Cape Clear)
10CAMO’S PIRATE66444B M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 9Exchange Hotel06:35PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. DOUGLAS46337K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2JESSIE DOUGLAS73348K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3BUNNY THUNDER67151N R Tait (Wangaratta)
4SO SAUCY75125M K Lloyd (Anakie)
5COTTON WOOL37727J J C Mcintyre (Horsham)
6LAST STRESS28566K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7SUDDEN STATUS33467C Smith (Wonwondah)
8MOVEMBER MAC36122L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Daryl Duncan Memorial Ht506:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIMMY DOUGLAS15421K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2PAPER SPIRIT31613J H Arthur (Lancaster)
3CHLOE ALLEN87868S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4SNIPER’S SPECIAL14143M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5WHO’S HOUSE81111G R George (Beulah)
6HIZ GOT CHILLS88218K J Lunson (Keysborough)
7MINU BALE45453G J Bate (Lara)
8DELCORN BOY52645G F Hughes (Wendouree)
9XPRESS PAR SAL17188P L Franklin (Moyston)
10LEAN MACHINE8414G Mitchell (Keysborough)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions (tier 3)07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISABELLE’S FLYER64526B D Bunworth (Casterton)
2PURE JAG87383G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
3ALICE ALMA55286D K Chandler (Minyip)
4COME THE BOUNCE46423J Toye (Ararat)
5BLACK AJAX47552R J Keating (Portland)
6SUN RULER57281A Richardson (Bushfield)
7NINJA WARRIOR44326N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8WHY NOT JOEL41624W T Gray (Wendouree)
9MAGIC JAY MAN37733M Wright (Allansford)
10CHIEF IMPOSER35364D K Chandler (Minyip)
Race No. 12Sports & Community Club (tier 3)07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHI AMY65546N D Sheehan (Koroit)
2WHERE’S DIPPER52573D Harrison (Marong)
3FLASHBACKS26658P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
4ARVO’S IMAGEP6784M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5COMPLETE MADNESS37262P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6CARABINE RISE58568B D Bunworth (Casterton)
7TRUMPS MEMORY41225D K Chandler (Minyip)
8BOYDTOWN LAD22666R J Keating (Portland)
9OH PEDRO75F88A R Harding (Hamilton)
10HUNCH BLACK431FN R Tait (Wangaratta)