Tuesday, 31 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 31 March 2015

Race No. 1Crymelon Kennels Ht13:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENVIRONMENTALIST [M]2T344NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
2HELL ON WHEELS [M]4FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
3TEAR AWAY LUCY [M]FSHR Mahony (Southern Cross)
4WEATHER WHATEVER [M]6FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
5STARBRIGHT SOLAR [M]23NBTV Millington (Great Western)
6SIMPLY ELUSIVE [M]T6667NBTR Martin (Merbein)
7DUVAL (NSW)[M]6FSHM Bowerman (Raglan)
8BLUE LABEL [M]27635NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht24:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOLITE TEQUILA [M]74258NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
2COCO SAVI (NSW)[M]46657NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
3TREDGAR [M]53322NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4SEDUCTIVE TORCH [M]25467FSTDD Gehan (Stawell)
5BULL BAR MAISIE [M]87776NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
6FILL IT AGAIN [M]FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7DARK CORGI [M]84376NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8ALL INN SUMMER [M]FSHT Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 3Max Wright Cars Ht34:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACE PARASOL [M]FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
2SMASHING WAVES [M]6283FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
3PODIUM CHANCE [M]FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
4SHAN YAO SHEN [M]624FSHB Rogers (Tahara)
5EUMERALLA FIONA [M]22465NBTL Franklin (Willaura)
6DESTINEE SAINT [M]52254FSTDS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7MONTANE [M]68558FSHA Taylor (Sailors Gully)
8OAKMONT BANDIT [M]73788FSHM Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 4Fig Tree Cafe Ht44:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK SAM [M]3FSHJ Toye (Ararat)
2BONZO [M]FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
3TAIL WHIP [M]FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
4TRIAS [M]86888NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
5ROXY POP [M]76677NBTA Taylor (Sailors Gully)
6OAKMONT WHISPER [M]54384NBTA Courts (Lara)
7CLASSY ARROW [M]8FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
8TEAR AWAY BABE [M]FSHR Mahony (Southern Cross)
Race No. 5The Weekly Advertiser5:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAILWAY SMOKEY [5]1384623.66(6)J Torr (Myers Flat)
2NINJA KONG [4]8725623.90(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
3FUTURE PAST (SA)[4]1151223.56(5)P Franklin (Moyston)
4ALL INN BEMM [5]5346423.56(1)T Duncan (Harston)
5SEABROOK SAM [5]13134FSTDS Elsum (Camperdown)
6FLASHY ARROW [4]5112F23.89(7)D Gehan (Stawell)
7ALL INN BLACK [5]3214623.41(8)T Duncan (Harston)
8ZANDER’S EXPRESS [5]13613NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
9UNDERBELLY ANGEL [5]Res.15855NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
10GOLD GALLEON [5]Res.57244FSHH Baxter (Harrow)
Race No. 6Stagger At Stud5:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR JOKER [6]33274NBTP Carter (Horsham)
2MEPUNGA BRODIE [6]2746327.62(6)G Webb (White Hills)
3THYME TO ROCK [6]77423NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
4MISSY’S RETURN [6]5244627.62(1)W Hartigan (Horsham)
5EL HURACAN [7]33314NBTA Courts (Lara)
6BROTHER MOSES [7]5746428.18(7)H Hartigan (Horsham)
7LEKTRA KHAN [6]12675NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
8OAKMONT OCTUM [7]3255128.09(4)A Courts (Lara)
Race No. 716 Plus Fashions5:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VECTOR [5]52332NBTP Franklin (Moyston)
2PIRATE BAY [5]17322NBTT Gray (Broken Hill)
3ICENI TANGO (NSW)[5]22271NBTS Gray (Broken Hill)
4BOVELO [5]4511723.53(6)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5ALL INN MENPHIS [5]3217523.68(2)T Duncan (Harston)
6PARAMOUNT ARROW [5]7436523.93(8)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
7ALL INN MILES [5]67456NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8KWAZULU ICON (NSW)[5]11365NBTS Gray (Broken Hill)
9UNDERBELLY ANGEL [5]Res.15855NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
10GOLD GALLEON [5]Res.57244FSHH Baxter (Harrow)
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture (gobis)6:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIOUS DARCY (QLD)[5]56261FSHK Minne (Moe South)
2LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]18326FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
3MEPUNGA RANGER [5]22112NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
4WHO DEY [5]17113FSHK Minne (Moe South)
5LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]23283NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6ELBOW ROOM [5]11353FSHI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7TURBINE [5]75377NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8BILLS BACK [5]22211NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
9MAXIMUM MADDY [5]Res.37183FSTDM Gibbons (Lara)
10PLATINUM SHEN (TAS)[5]Res.F6632FSTDB Rogers (Tahara)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program6:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA BRIGHT [7]6245523.66(7)R Martin (Merbein)
2GERRY’S COMMANDO (QLD)[7]31374FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
3BLUE JAGER LIGHT (NSW)[7]42747NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
4BRIGHT FLAME [7]8442123.89(1)R Martin (Merbein)
5ANOTHER HALO [7]3332523.77(2)K Mugavin (Killarney)
6PHOTON FLYER (NSW)[7]34824NBTS Gray (Broken Hill)
7LITTLE BIT MORE [7]7434823.65(4)W Hartigan (Horsham)
8WORTH A DYNE [7]31335FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 10Olsen & Carter Pty Ltd6:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]63234FSTDS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2RAILWAY CONDER [6]65564NBTT Gray (Broken Hill)
3ALL INN AMY [6]24238NBTT Duncan (Harston)
4SON OF SASSI [6]52647FSTDD Jarvis (West Meadows)
5CETTE FOR GALORY [6]254T8NBTB Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6SUPREME DEAL [6]26115FSTDP Lenehan (Toolong)
7SLOW COOKER (NSW)[6]8354624.30(1)P Brouwer (Branxholme)
8LEKTRA VISION [6]25127NBTM Mellington (Jung)
9WYNDAM PRINCESS [6]Res.87455NBTB Rogers (Tahara)