Tuesday, 7 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 7 April 2015

Race No. 1Crymelon Kennels Final (gobis)3:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK SAM [7]3123.53(1)J Toye (Ararat)
2COCO SAVI (NSW)[M]66572NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
3OAKMONT BANDIT [7]3788123.83(8)M Gibbons (Lara)
4TREDGAR [7]3322123.67(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
5DUVAL (NSW)[7]6123.71(7)M Bowerman (Raglan)
6OAKMONT WHISPER [M]43842NBTA Courts (Lara)
7DESTINEE SAINT [M]25432NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
8HELL ON WHEELS [M]42NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
9TEAR AWAY LUCY [M]Res.3NBTR Mahony (Southern Cross)
10BONZO [M]Res.3NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
Race No. 2Priceline Pharmacy – Horsham (gobis)3:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,140 2nd: $330 3rd: $160 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELD HOSTAGE (NSW)[M]66767FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2BLACK RUM [M]25444FSTDA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
3MOONLIGHT LACE [M]623FSTDJ Thomson (Boolite)
4JASMINE LILLY [M]63852FSHJ Cameron (Penshurst)
5FAITH NO FEAR [M]245FSHD Geall (Lara)
6WESTERN REIGN [M]63236FSTDA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
7SPARKLING STAR [M]35227FSHR Tolson (Maryborough)
8COSMIC CREATION [M]77855FSTDF Martin (Crowlands)
9FLYIN’ LES FERGI [M]Res.64368FSTDR Tolson (Maryborough)
10SWEET CHILLY [M]Res.76883FSHT Turnbull (Crowlands)
Race No. 33wm/mixx Fm4:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELEE BALE (NSW)[7]5188623.90(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
2LITTLE BIT MORE [7]4348223.65(4)W Hartigan (Horsham)
3LUCY LOVE [7]124FSHJ Toye (Ararat)
4RAVAGER BALE (NSW)[6]2356324.07(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
5BLACK CARBIDE [7]4234323.43(3)M Bland (Cardross)
6UNO FRANKIE [6]3177424.40(5)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
7DAVID JOHN [6]42517NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8WORTH A DYNE [6]1335123.58(8)R Clark (Toolleen)
9SNAKE WOMAN [6]Res.51478NBTD Geall (Lara)
10TEAR AWAY KUDA [7]Res.67846NBTR Mahony (Southern Cross)
Race No. 4The Weekly Advertiser4:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR CHARLETON [6]2222FFSTDD Geall (Lara)
2LOUISIANA LIL [6]15234FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3GREYSYND PHANTOM [6]52432FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4RED FUSION [6]6163727.72(4)G George (Beulah)
5ZELEMAR JOKER [6]32742NBTP Carter (Horsham)
6SLIPAWAY ANNA [6]61625FSTDG Hughes (Warrenheip)
7ZIPPING ELVIS (NSW)[7]21365FSHS Fisher (Lara)
8VELVET HAMMER (NSW)[6]26364NBTS Fisher (Lara)
9TOP END BILL [6]Res.17751NBTP Carter (Horsham)
10CRYMELON SCYLLA [6]Res.13665NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis (0-6 Wins) Distance Ht14:47 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WASHINGTON [6]53448FSHG Barnsley (Dhurringile)
2FAITH IN BEAR [5]58354NBTA Chapple (Exford)
3PALM TEE [6]43222NBTC James (Woodleigh)
4WAYNEWRIGHT [7]44428FSTDL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5MEADOW VIEW [7]27884FSTDP Keane (Koroit)
6CHARLIE PEARCE [5]86582FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
7ELBOW ROOM [5]13532FSTDI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8COLLEGE GRADUATE [6]87753NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
Race No. 6Wimmera Trophies & Gifts5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOOSA JET [5]7131427.71(4)D Fisher (Lara)
2STARBRIGHT TARA [5]2355627.50(6)V Millington (Great Western)
3DEMOLITION GUY [5]3713427.61(1)M Bowerman (Raglan)
4MISS BELENA [5]61814FSTDN Partridge (Carranballac)
5LACHLAN BEAR [5]55232NBTA Chapple (Exford)
6MEPUNGA BRODIE [5]7463127.14(2)G Webb (White Hills)
7LOOSE AFFAIR (NSW)[5]33146FSHG James (Woodleigh)
8NAYLA SWIFT [5]54316FSHD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 7Grv Vbis (0-6 Wins) Distance Ht25:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVERICK BLONDIE [6]45512FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2BLACK TO FRONT [7]23786FSTDK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3HARRY AZTEC [5]36641NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
4BRONCO DE JURER [5]52566FSTDP Bartlett (Bamawm)
5LEKTRA COOKED [5]17556NBTA Chapple (Exford)
6SOFT BALLAD [6]55284FSHD Jarvis (West Meadows)
7NIMBLE KAY [6]31766FSHG Barnsley (Dhurringile)
8POACHER FLASH [5]36287NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
Race No. 8Mackay’s Leading Edge Jewellers5:43 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVENTOR [4]1143427.31(8)G Peach (Cape Clear)
2LEKTRA LETHAL [5]53523NBTD Fisher (Lara)
3IVY BALE (NSW)[5]2113627.17(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
4IMPACT BALE (NSW)[4]4212427.47(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
5DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]26746FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
6TEN ACES (NSW)[4]5543627.22(7)H Baxter (Harrow)
7AXIS BALE (NSW)[4]6533627.28(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
8BEAU MAMBO (SA)[5]11327NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program6:02 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY SPARK (NSW)[3]2273723.45(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
2EVER TO BE [3]2614423.34(3)M Bland (Cardross)
3MR. SNACKMAN (NSW)[3]3323523.24(2)K Lloyd (Anakie)
4PSYCHOTIC BOB [4]2443423.40(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5PAY DA TRAIL (NSW)[4]2231723.62(8)P Abela (Parwan)
6MANDY KEEPING (NSW)[4]2363323.50(6)B Wilson (Mildura South)
7ALL INN MENPHIS [4]2175123.28(5)T Duncan (Harston)
8MATT’S ENTITY [1]5313623.05(1)S Mckenzie (Woodvale)
9GET ME [4]Res.7271523.93(1)V Millington (Great Western)
Race No. 1016 Plus Fashions6:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1USAIN BURST [5]6323823.52(8)G George (Beulah)
2BONNIE’S REVENGE [5]5481223.90(8)V Giles (Bamawm)
3IN A DAZE [5]42114FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
4NOAKI LYNX [5]31123NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5NINJA KONG [5]7256623.90(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
6ALL INN BEMM [5]3464223.56(1)T Duncan (Harston)
7UNDERBELLY ANGEL [5]15855NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
8ALL INN BLACK [5]2146723.41(8)T Duncan (Harston)
9CALL ME CALLAHAN [5]Res.7247723.38(2)M Bland (Cardross)
10TEKKI TYRANT [5]Res.37767NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
Race No. 11Stagger At Stud6:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGBAD FIJI [5]21214FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
2BEAU WEST [5]3342123.58(1)D Geall (Lara)
3FLASHY ARROW [5]112F823.89(7)D Gehan (Stawell)
4SUTTON CLUB [5]5627723.58(7)S Fisher (Lara)
5MAXIMUM MADDY [5]37183NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
6COLLOQUIAL (WA)[5]31768FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7ALL OVER [5]8332123.83(2)J Sharp (Lara)
8BUCKLE IN [5]8527523.64(2)J Torr (Myers Flat)
9OWEN NEWITT [5]Res.6357723.45(1)S Burke (Kanyapella)
10GOLDEN HIPPY [5]Res.87668NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
Race No. 12Fig Tree Cafe6:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN MILES [5]74562NBTT Duncan (Harston)
2KIAN’S HYBRID [5]16244NBTA Chapple (Exford)
3RAILWAY SMOKEY [5]3846323.66(6)J Torr (Myers Flat)
4DOING CHEWING (NSW)[5]55833NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5WYNBURN TOKEN [5]65777NBTH Baxter (Harrow)
6TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]1222FNBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7CRUISEN BILLY [5]34212FSTDG Peach (Cape Clear)
8BLACK RANGER (NSW)[5]4334523.24(4)S Burke (Kanyapella)
9ALL INN DORA [5]Res.5685423.81(6)T Duncan (Harston)
10BERNIE MURRAY [5]Res.27778NBTP Keane (Koroit)