Tuesday 31st August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 31st August 2010

Race No. 1Eureka Lodge04:14PM (VICtime)
Handicap event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR TOYMAN -7m –51611J P Psaila (Little River)
2JARVIS BALE -8m –23363G J Bate (Lara)
3STAGGER INN -8m –42431G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4KOYUGA LOGIC -8m –42317S W Burke (Kanyapella)
5ROSE TAYLOR -8m –17661L V Iredale (Frankston)
6COCO HOKO POKO -9m –32644A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
7DODGEE TOM -9m –68857P J Frost (Heathcote)
8MENADO -9m –16115M E Wintle (Reservoir)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2O’callaghan Vet Clinic Ht104:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FERNY BALEF4326S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2LONG MYLES4L Delbridge (Balliang)
3BOWL ALONG2G J Bate (Lara)
4LARA’S ROCK4J P Psaila (Little River)
5POWER OF WORDS53432D F Gehan (Stawell)
6PUCKER UP5232B J Stephens (Tooborac)
7PATTON BALE28524A L Dailly (Anakie)
8MAGANDA LASS53673P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
9SPIRITUAL ONED I Burnett (Drysdale)
10GLEN BAR42A Cole (Lara)
Race No. 3O’callaghan Vet Clinic Ht204:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FULHAM PRIDE3J Galea (Tarneit)
2OVERRATE22523R Stasiak (West Croydon)
3FENNEL BALE44427A L Dailly (Anakie)
4SHERIFF BULLOCK65A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5MARKY WARKY5L Delbridge (Balliang)
6FLOREAT PICA734J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
7ROZEHILL TAMMY47626D F Gehan (Stawell)
8AROLOK LIL’ MAN42752J H Riches (The Sisters)
9ISHTAR BALE35A L Dailly (Anakie)
10GLENVILLE MAGGIER L Clayfield (Penola)
Race No. 4O’callaghan Vet Clinic Ht305:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GORGEOUS MARK7L Delbridge (Balliang)
2FRASERI BALE2865S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3SPOTTY WOTTY536A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4CAMO’S DOLFORCE3275J W Cameron (Penshurst)
5ONYA SPLASH35724B J Stephens (Tooborac)
6ELLA PATCHE5A L Dailly (Anakie)
7LINUS BALE532A L Dailly (Anakie)
8CRYMELON ROCKET48735I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9TITAN’S ELITEA J Armstrong (Huntly)
10ZANY LANEY53564K W Creece (Portland)
Race No. 5Gary Voigt Memorial Ht105:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAFANA BALE37534S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2ONE EYED RED31642N Vincent (Lal Lal)
3SOS’ SAL54267L Delbridge (Balliang)
4MURPH AND TOM6T453B D Bunworth (Casterton)
5MICK FITZPATRICK17738M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6JAZASH22828G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7SISCO COOL37471H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8SPIRIT OF GIGI41326G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
9CHI AMY62526N D Sheehan (Koroit)
10MADDI’S SECRET67571J O’Neill (Horsham)
Race No. 6Gary Voigt Memorial Ht205:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VINCENT CHASE13428J S Ennis (Lara)
2CROWICK BALE35552S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3OAKMONT AISLING12881M J Gibbons (Lara)
4BELLE BALE13217G J Bate (Lara)
5TOP ZONE31212L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
6CARABINE RISE78732B D Bunworth (Casterton)
7REMO MAKO44635R J Keating (Portland)
8TIS THE ONE53352L Delbridge (Balliang)
9HOUND DEEDS881R W (Koroit)
10MIA SAMANTHA63818G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Gary Voigt Memorial Ht3 06:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRAMIGO12614M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2CHARLES ROB6112W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
3MR. HIGH SPEED77642W F Hartigan (Horsham)
4CEEJAY’S SLINKY13363S J Elsum (Camperdown)
5GREVILLEA BALE25512S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6OAKMONT KIMMI23276M J Gibbons (Lara)
7VEE EYE PEE17621J S Ennis (Lara)
8TAROONA LAD24627G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9BLACK AJAX63215R J Keating (Portland)
10KATIE RACOON34716A J Armstrong (Huntly)
Race No. 8Kevin & Richard Clayfield06:23PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLAMING DOLL86121V A Cotton (Elaine)
2CAMO’S BUSTER83432B M Rogers (Coleraine)
3MAGIC HAZARD46235K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
4BERNIE BEETROOT33816D I Burnett (Drysdale)
5MADE YOU LOOK81211G M Newman (Corop)
6TRUCKIE11722J Vassallo (Cape Clear)
7GRAN TORINO46734J P Psaila (Little River)
8MANTRA MISS78525G Lane (Allansford)
9FLYING PIRANHA73587R J Keating (Portland)
10ELEKTRICKILY14215A J Williams (Bushfield)
Race No. 9Gary Voigt Memorial Ht406:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR SHADY GROVE32357D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
2BUDDY LOVE12453M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3AUSTRALE BALE64211S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4BACARI THUNDER18122W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
5PARER ROAD32163J Galea (Tarneit)
6SUDDEN STATUS64556C Smith (Wonwondah)
7HERBERT BALE22414S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8DIMAGGIO84112P J Frost (Heathcote)
9SEVENTH CADET53436D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
10SLIPAWAY LAD43657P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 10Exchange Hotel (tier 3)06:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCY WILDS44314B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2NARSI SUN56474B D Bunworth (Casterton)
3YES DARLING66674A R Harding (Hamilton)
4WOLF RYDER25433M J Gibbons (Lara)
5DASHIN ASH53445L M Connelly (Norlane)
6OUR PAL SAL63874P J Grills (Lara)
7HEATHY84776D R Vigor (Lara)
8SISCO BLUES65886L M Connelly (Norlane)
9GOOD LUCK CHUCK72726B D Bunworth (Casterton)
10INSTRUCTED STAR3172TG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Gary Voigt Memorial Ht507:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1C’MON NOSEY8T434M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2ARVO’S FUSION13568G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
3JESSIE’S REEF46653S J Elsum (Camperdown)
4SHEAR PANIC17525J Galea (Tarneit)
5PARKER BALE77123S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6SILVERWATER JACK23436A J Armstrong (Huntly)
7LITTLE WOOSHKA14867J L Thomson (Boolite)
8JULIAN BALE13843S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9KREUZER ON FIRE11576N Vincent (Lal Lal)
10SECRET ABBIE72F14R J Keating (Portland)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments