Tuesday 24th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 24th August 2010

Race No. 1Bennett Road Milk Bar Final04:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLOREAT PICA73J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
2GREVILLEA BALE22551S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3AUSTRALE BALE36421S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4MISS TIDY83P Riley ( East)
5FERNY BALE4F432S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6MAD MAG5142J K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
7LA BELLA MEE561W F Hartigan (Horsham)
8SHARI382P Riley (Ballarat East)
9LADY OCTAVIA34263L Bridges (Bald Hills)
10COLERAINE MISS5364B M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 2Gary George04:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HONEST ROZZIE77762P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
2BOWL ALONGG J Bate (Lara)
3EVIL VENOM6A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4ZANY LANEY25356K W Creece (Portland)
5COOL ELEGANCEA A Graham (Portland)
6LADY OCTAVIA34263L Bridges (Bald Hills)
7FULHAM PRIDEJ Galea (Tarneit)
8PEARL SNAP8A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9SHERIFF BULLOCK65A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
10FRASERI BALE2865S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 3Evan Keene04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CROWICK BALE21355S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2TIM TAM TIM73147S N Fisher (Yangery)
3ALLIRA’S BOY37313B A Baxter (Harrow)
4FLUKEY LUKEY44422R C Duncan (Portland)
5PARER ROAD23216J Galea (Tarneit)
6SUNDAY DREAMS23156J Worsfold (Girgarre)
7MOO71284M K Groom ()
8PUZZLE TEDDY1483D J Fisher (Yangery)
9DEE JAY CEE126J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
10CARABINE RISE78732B D Bunworth (Casterton)
Race No. 4Mcdowall’s Iga05:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NED’S PEDRO12768T Womann (Lara)
2LUCKY THYME21262G L Long (Neilborough)
3PARKER BALE17712S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4SAFANA BALE77375S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5FROSTY COBRA56622D J Fisher (Yangery)
6REMO MAKO14463R J Keating (Portland)
7SUDDEN STATUS16455C Smith (Wonwondah)
8TIS THE ONE65335L Delbridge (Balliang)
9LITTLE WOOSHKA14867J L Thomson (Boolite)
10MURPH AND TOM6T453B D Bunworth (Casterton)
Race No. 5Bill & Barbara Powell05:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEAD RISING65526S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2MAGIC RUBBLE7145FT Womann (Lara)
3GOOD LUCK CHUCK47272B D Bunworth (Casterton)
4MANTRA MISS37852G Lane (Allansford)
5MICK FITZPATRICK11773M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6MAGIC MOUNTAIN28T25C Croft (Heathcote)
7TYE ME DOWN73315T Womann (Lara)
8CHIEF BAMBURY13212G J Bate (Lara)
9TACIT STEVE88588G P Rigg (Girgarre)
10NARSI SUN56474B D Bunworth (Casterton)
Race No. 6Exchange Hotel05:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADE YOU LOOK48121G M Newman (Corop)
2GO WILD FELP61686H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3RAVISSANTE84126G R George (Beulah)
4AHMIR BALE82228G J Bate (Lara)
5BIG TIME PLAYER64372J Worsfold (Girgarre)
6REVEL IN43835T Womann (Lara)
7SHUNTEDF3466D I Burnett (Drysdale)
8HOLSTEIN MISS73845T Womann (Lara)
9TACIT STEVE88588G P Rigg (Girgarre)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Peter Carter Mobile Phones06:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THYME FOR SPIN88841G L Long (Neilborough)
2JUST JET POWER87463T Womann (Lara)
3KIM VIALIE25375C Croft (Heathcote)
4BANDANNA PETE114J Galea (Tarneit)
5CLEARWATER CHIEF75765B D Bunworth (Casterton)
6JUSTICE MAD11P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7VELVETEEN BALE35415S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8SECRET ABBIE472F1R J Keating (Portland)
9TACIT STEVE88588G P Rigg (Girgarre)
10NARSI SUN56474B D Bunworth (Casterton)
Race No. 8Herbie Faux Memorial Final06:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOS’ SAL36542L Delbridge (Balliang)
2FLINT BALE75111G J Bate (Lara)
3PETAL ROSE44471G R George (Beulah)
4HEY KOBYBOYN56752P J Frost (Heathcote)
5VALENTINE BALE71612G J Bate (Lara)
6VOLTURI BALE64122G J Bate (Lara)
7MISTAKEN SAINT47521S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8BARRABAS12221S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9MICK FITZPATRICK11773M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10ELITE YIPPEE47673J P Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 9Ivan Cornell (delcross Racing)06:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JULIAN BALE58138S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2WEATHER ZONE25336T Womann (Lara)
3LEG BEFORE11773K J Ashton (Charlton)
4ROCKING OUT22427C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
5VINCENT VEGA25154D J Fisher (Yangery)
6TWO FACED56755C Croft (Heathcote)
7MYTHICAL FLYER85544T Womann (Lara)
8BLACK AJAX16321R J Keating (Portland)
9MR. HIGH SPEED77642W F Hartigan (Horsham)
10CARABINE RISE78732B D Bunworth (Casterton)
Race No. 10Big Spring Mount P/l06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOT GINGER BREAD36436M A Woodhead (Drung)
2TY JET75646M K Groom (Longwood)
3WARRICK QUEEN5F433B Chilcott ()
4SISCO STYLE62172H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5CALOON BALE66645S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6ALVIN PURPLE12485D I Burnett (Drysdale)
7YOUNG TROUPER24475A P Gardner (Sebastopol)
8KILMAINHAM CHILL154J Galea (Tarneit)
9NARSI SUN56474B D Bunworth (Casterton)
10TACIT STEVE88588G P Rigg (Girgarre)
Race No. 11Horsham Trading & Engineering (tier 3)07:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NITRIC OXIDE34633N Jarvis (Kaniva)
2OH PEDRO38688A R Harding (Hamilton)
3GANGALLA RISE46178B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
4POWERAGE87533D J Good (Skipton)
5BARELEN GLENNO86885D Furey (Lockwood South)
6DIMAGGIO18411P J Frost (Heathcote)
7NIKAYLA GALORE78835G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
8PANCAKE EATER44475D Furey (Lockwood South)
9MADDI’S SECRET16757J O’Neill (Horsham)
10KIRKSTALL JANE58664B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments