Tuesday 17th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 17th August 2010

Race No. 1Bennett Road Milk Bar Ht104:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS TIDY8P Riley ( East)
2JAQUI STRESSK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3ELLA MARY46425P J Frost (Heathcote)
4WELSH ROSE883D J Carswell (Horsham)
5PRINCIPESSA272FB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
6CYCLONE AMBER5427J Chilcott (Iona)
7GREVILLEA BALE58225S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8FERNY BALE264F4S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9CAMO’S BLUEDOLLJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
10WHY NOT ALEX77248W T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 2Bennett Road Milk Bar Ht204:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHE’S A JET5D J Fleming (Alvie)
2MARIA BALE35723S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3SHARI38P Riley (Ballarat East)
4CAMO’S DOLFORCE327J W Cameron (Penshurst)
5LADY OCTAVIA23426L Bridges (Bald Hills)
6ZANY LANEY22535K W Creece (Portland)
7INVICTUS VENESSA4641P C Brown (Loch)
8LAILAH M Hartigan (Horsham)
9LA BELLA MEE56W F Hartigan (Horsham)
10LICUALA BALE24567S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 3Bennett Road Milk Bar Ht304:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAFFY’S DELITE5I R Vigor (Anakie)
2MAD MAG514J K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
3AUSTRALE BALE43642S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4HAROLD’S MATEA A Graham (Portland)
5SLICK SILVIE834J Toye (Ararat)
6COLERAINE MISS53B M Rogers (Coleraine)
7FLOREAT PICA7J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
8MIA FIRST42334R A Gavin (Killarney)
9COSMIC SNOWM C Brown (Loch)
10MARBO DAZZLEL Smith (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Herbie Faux Memorial Ht105:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YIPPA’S OH NINE35275M Chilcott (Iona)
2SOS’ SAL23654L Delbridge (Balliang)
3FROM FIFTY21182C Westerlo (Clyde)
4MAGIC HAZARD32646K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5SAINT BODDSMITH17583S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6FLINT BALE32751G J Bate (Lara)
7VELVETEEN BALE63541S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8HOONSTAR23188T Scott (Romsey)
9HOT VENUS51612J C Burow (Penshurst)
10DEAD RISING65526S E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 5Herbie Faux Memorial Ht205:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONBON BELLE21234J C Burow (Penshurst)
2MIDWAY MAX31215R S Smith ( South)
3WARRICK QUEEN15F43B Chilcott ()
4MISTAKEN SAINT24752S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5VOLTURI BALE16412G J Bate (Lara)
6SAFANA BALE17737S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7OUR MAN BOND65323N D Roney (Apsley)
8BREMERTON BALE32448G J Bate (Lara)
9MAGIC DAY22317A Barbara (Ballan)
10GRASMORE82556E L Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 6Sports & Community Club05:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KOYUGA LOGIC14423S W Burke (Kanyapella)
2YES DARLING67766A R Harding (Hamilton)
3WHICH WABBIT55626C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
4SGHERZA84744H I Baxter (Harrow)
5DECEMBRIST31627R J Douglas (Heathcote)
6FLAMING DOLL53486V A Cotton (Elaine)
7RUFFIAN27435H I Baxter (Harrow)
8SMALL PRESENCE44644D Furey (Lockwood South)
9HOT HILLBILLY76667P J Frost (Heathcote)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Carswell’s Kennels06:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAFFRON SWEETIE14284E R Vigor (Anakie)
2SISCO COOL33374H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3FROSTY COBRA56622D J Fisher (Yangery)
4HOT TERRAIN87443M Chilcott (Iona)
5COTTON WOOL16377J J C Mcintyre (Horsham)
6VENUS GRANGE73845P J Grills (Lara)
7RAVISSANTE88412G R George (Beulah)
8SLEEK CLASSIC25243T A Gray (Broken Hill)
9SUDDEN STATUS16455C Smith (Wonwondah)
10TORNADO MAN6865TB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 8R & R Fundraising (gobis)06:17PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DODGEE TOM43688P J Frost (Heathcote)
2JIBBA JABBA43157N L Mcrae (Clyde)
3BLACK EYEF6265C Smith (Wonwondah)
4OUR TOYMAN32551J P Psaila (Little River)
5QUESTA BALE36656S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6WHITE ARROW11165C E Abbott (Edenhope)
7STAGGER INN18242G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8BUDEFUL61576P J Frost (Heathcote)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Herbie Faux Memorial Ht306:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DONS DAUGHTER62286J R Higgins (Connewarre)
2PETAL ROSE64447G R George (Beulah)
3LADY OF PASSION74757T L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4OUR RHINO MAN63822M Chilcott (Iona)
5GOOD INVESTMENT23614J Westerlo (Clyde)
6CALOON BALE16664S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7VALENTINE BALE42716G J Bate (Lara)
8MICK FITZPATRICK63117M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9DASHIN ASH65344L M Connelly (Norlane)
10BENEDIKT BALE62143B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
Race No. 10Herbie Faux Memorial Ht406:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WARD BOND12117A Barbara (Ballan)
2HEY KOBYBOYN85675P J Frost (Heathcote)
3HEZA GAMBLE36711M C Brown (Loch)
4TRANS EXPRESS71531K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5BUDDY LOVE75124M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6MACALEA BALE57328S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7BARRABAS41222S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8ALLY BALE55173G J Bate (Lara)
9ELITE YIPPEE64767J P Psaila (Little River)
10SISCO FLAME33688R G Busch (Drysdale)
Race No. 11 Builder (tier 3)07:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHEERY38427B D Bunworth (Casterton)
2MR. HIGH SPEED87764W F Hartigan (Horsham)
3MAGGIE JANE76767A R Harding (Hamilton)
4DIMAGGIO21841P J Frost (Heathcote)
5JULIAN BALE65813S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6LITTLE WOOSHKA41486J L Thomson (Boolite)
7CASH AND CARRY74451G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8POWERAGE68753D J Good (Skipton)
9COME THE BOUNCE65283J Toye (Ararat)
10WAKE UP WABBIT35163C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments