Tuesday 10th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 10th August 2010

Race No. 1Bennett Road Milk Bar Final (gobis)04:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROZEHILL TAMMY44762D F Gehan (Stawell)
2WHERE’S ADRIANA18222M J Spangler (Marong)
3ONYA SPLASH753B J Stephens (Tooborac)
4MAGIC GEORGE23543G R Edwards (Broadford)
5MARIA BALE23572S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6ROLAND’S HOPE36621S W Burke (Kanyapella)
7SISCO STYLE6F621H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8GRUNTA1D Harrison (Marong)
9SISCO CHILL36433H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10EL QUEENIE65464W E Powell (Areegra)
Race No. 2Exchange Hotel04:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDRA BRANCA81565L Smith (Maryborough)
2EXOTIC RHODE52122N L Mccullagh ()
3SPANISH STEPS52452N D Roney (Apsley)
4FLYING PIRANHA14735R J Keating (Portland)
5LADY LITHGOW17812B M Casey (Penshurst)
6BIG NUISANCE14562T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
7TEXAPHIRE74614B A Baxter (Harrow)
8FROSTY COBRA85662D J Fisher (Yangery)
9QUEEN BURST61275J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
10SPEED ENFORCER12487J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Joe & Kate Mcintyre04:47PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALVIN PURPLE37112D I Burnett (Drysdale)
2SCHIPPER62614B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3SPARK A LIGHT54443K W Creece (Portland)
4WOOLOO35242L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
5SPARKLYN SURF51544C A Treherne (Seabrook)
6AROLOK LIL’ MAN34275J H Riches (The Sisters)
7EL QUEENIE65464W E Powell (Areegra)
8PURE CHANTILLY34223P E Giles (Moe)
9PERFECT OCTANE6274FW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
10NARSI SUN77564B D Bunworth (Casterton)
Race No. 4Stan Nicholson05:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC HAZARD13264K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
2CAPPARIS BALE12585S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3GRACE BALE57545S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4VOLTURI BALE41641G J Bate (Lara)
5MACALEA BALE15732S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6GOLDEN LIGHTWAVE28283G L Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
7PROVEN QUE TEE121J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8WARRICK QUEEN315F4B Chilcott (Warrnambool)
9IVORY ROSE26737G R Edwards (Broadford)
10SWEET PUFF24385J A (Keysborough)
Race No. 5Bill & Helen Hartigan05:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISCO COOL53337H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2SUDDEN STATUS41645C Smith (Wonwondah)
3BARRABAS84122S E Stefanos ()
4SLEEK CLASSIC12252T A Gray (Broken Hill)
5ROCKSTAR MANGA81657S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6CLIMATE MELTDOWN51F82J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7PURE SUSPICION641T2L M Gorman (Newborough)
8SAFANA BALE51773S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9FIREBALL BABY86712P A Abela (Point Cook)
10WHITEWATER BAY24316P A Fish (Dennington)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Final (gobis)05:44PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $576,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCK AND ROLLA14114G Mitchell (Keysborough)
2WHITE HOUSE16122J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3PROVEN HAWAIIAN31721J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4LOADED MISSILE1813M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5UNLIMITED11181W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6PROVEN UNITF6514W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7NELSON11713M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8PUSH THE PAINT25222A Langton (Anakie)
9DEAN WINCHESTER32135J L Stewart (Melton)
10PITSTOP DIAMOND34285G R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 7Harvey World Travel06:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OREGON BALE47554S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2CRYER’S TIGER42411T B Cryer (Apsley)
3GEORGIA RHODE66353N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
4DIAMOND TULIP52457R Matthyssen (Talbot)
5PITSTOP DIAMOND34285G R Edwards (Broadford)
6GOOD LUCK CHUCK17472B D Bunworth (Casterton)
7IMA HOLOGRAM12512J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8SAINT BODDSMITH11758S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9MARGARET BALE37156G J Bate (Lara)
10CALOON BALE41666S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 8Horsham Betta Electrical06:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUFFIAN42743H I Baxter (Harrow)
2OUR MAN BOND26532N D Roney (Apsley)
3EXPLOSIVE RHODE11655N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
4TALONNER34662G R George (Beulah)
5ATOMIC BURST76444W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6MISTAKEN SAINT82475S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7MEPUNGA DIVA52444J R Britton (Anakie)
8KITO BALE177F8G J Bate (Lara)
9LADY OF PASSION57475T L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10ERCOLE BALE57688G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 93wm Mixx Fm06:36PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AVONDALE FROST3B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2BONBON BELLE42123J C Burow (Penshurst)
3VELVETEEN BALE26354S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4BORA BAY32835B J Fish (Dennington)
5MASTER CHIEF74521J Borg (Maryborough)
6BLAZEN48247A T Rumble (Wendouree)
7IN THE MONEY13825J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
8SECRET ABBIE51472R J Keating (Portland)
9REVELATION NINE62443P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
10YES DARLING67766A R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 10Westvic Race Pix06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROOMBRAE STORM21338A Langton (Anakie)
2TIM TAM TIM62731S N Fisher (Yangery)
3ROOKIE TRAVELLER14155W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4PADDY HUNTER15318M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5CRYMELON MISS21I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6JULIAN BALE86581S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7ICENI PHOENIX81121S A Gray (Broken Hill)
8TOP ZONE25531L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
9TRANS EXPRESS87153K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
10RUSTY TIN CAN64215L Smith (Maryborough)
Race No. 11Schweppes Pepsi Max (tier 3)07:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MURPH AND TOM576T4B D Bunworth (Casterton)
2LUCY WILDS32443B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
3SGHERZA58474H I Baxter (Harrow)
4ELUSIVE BOND73755A R Harding (Hamilton)
5HOT VENUS55161J C Burow (Penshurst)
6CRACK IT LILEE67674M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7EXFORD REDZ23747S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8BENEDIKT BALE36214B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments