Tuesday 4th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 4th January 2011

Race No. 1Winning Glory Syndication03:54PM (VICtime)
Handicap event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSE TAYLOR -8m –32336L V Iredale (Frankston)
2EXTRAVAGANT MISS -9m –82166N A Stanley (Portland)
3WYNDHAM FLYER -10m –37827N A Stanley (Portland)
4TACIT SKYE -10m –67338D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
5SWEET PUFF -10m –46866J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
6AZZUMA -10m –42425B P Ward (Horsham)
7MR. MERLIN -10m –72244D Stevenson (Reservoir)
8TRUCKIE -10m –46873J Vassallo (Cape Clear)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Hopper Electrics P/l Ht104:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHILLAGO KID73A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
2BOWSTREET TINKER377W Donlon (Burnbank)
3LARABELLAJ Borg (Maryborough)
4DARK JESS75742I J Cornell (Horsham)
5SHALA BALE24464S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6COPPER SPIRIT435I Robinson (Avoca)
7FUTURISTICLY84D F Gehan (Stawell)
8DYNA ALDAS J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9EVIL VENOM36486B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10PEARL SNAP64888B M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 3Hopper Electrics P/l Ht204:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA ZACKERS J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2BROOK SPIRIT326I Robinson (Avoca)
3NIGHT IN PARIS57388D F Gehan (Stawell)
4AROLOK LIL’ MAN56634J H Riches (The Sisters)
5DANNY KAY46J G Parfett (Horsham)
6BOWSTREET BANJOS Donlon (Burnbank)
7FLASH LEE33577N E Millington (Cardross)
8INTO THE MIST6J Borg (Maryborough)
9EVIL VENOM36486B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10PYRENEES GAMBLER567I Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 4Hopper Electrics P/l Ht304:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISCO HERO6H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2BUT IF88J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
3DYNA HARMONYS J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4SHERIFF BULLOCK34268B M Rogers (Coleraine)
5PRINCE CHARM8572D J Fisher (Lara)
6SOPHFEERA2B P Ward (Horsham)
7COOL ELEGANCE6486A A Graham (Portland)
8BIT FAMOUS4F254M Wright (Allansford)
9PYRENEES GAMBLER567I Robinson (Avoca)
10PEARL SNAP64888B M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 5Stan Nicholson05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIRACLE MAC58426S N Fisher (Lara)
2MOJITO HONITO42131N A Stanley (Portland)
3TITAN’S ELITE41267A J Armstrong (Huntly)
4CRYMELON TALON51614I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5SHINY SUDOKU7651E R Vigor (Anakie)
6POLAR GRANGE33315I R Vigor (Anakie)
7PAGEN LOVE54562S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8MYA STARLING34173L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
9DIFFICULT44344N E Millington (Cardross)
10ON TIME RUNNER44658L Smith (Maryborough)
Race No. 6Bill & Helen Hartigan05:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUNNY THUNDER13615N R Tait (Wangaratta)
2WHERE’S CAESAR61414B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
3TAKE THYME54542G L Long (Neilborough)
4VENUS GRANGE13366I R Vigor (Anakie)
5BORN LOUIE11623M Wright (Allansford)
6BLUEY’S JOY43115M Lanyon (Sunbury)
7CEE RIOLI24177N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8COSMIC DIVA62234D J Brown (Lara)
9COLTON BALE64866S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Harvey World Travel05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELMET HEADF8177D F Gehan (Stawell)
2ATE TEEN BUCKS73272N D Roney (Apsley)
3CAPTAIN LEE43511M Lanyon (Sunbury)
4GLENVILLE MARY11788R L Clayfield (Penola)
5BOLDER16C Fisher (Brim)
6LILY QUIST46121M Lanyon (Sunbury)
7NORTHERN NICK16563N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8DIMAGGIO76724P J Frost (Heathcote)
9COLTON BALE64866S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10VINTAGE FLASH76786M A Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 8Exchange Hotel06:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M PUZZLED56186L Smith (Maryborough)
2OUR MAN BOND15513N D Roney (Apsley)
3SHEOAK IAN53317J Borg (Maryborough)
4TIME MATTERS41685N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5HUNDRED OCTANE61265M R Collyer (Coburg East)
6SILVERWATER JACK13146A J Armstrong (Huntly)
7KEEP ME COVERED32665H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8NOAH’S ANGELF6777C J Hayes (Mill Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Hopper Electrics P/l Ht406:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA FRIERS J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2JAMES LAFOURCHE43C Fisher (Brim)
3TRICYCLE6J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
4DOMAIN ROAD52737K P Jakobi (Horsham)
5PYRENEES TIGER85I Robinson (Avoca)
6OUR EVA64426N A Stanley (Portland)
7DADDY’S DOLL44R W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
8CRYMELON FLYER53747I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9EVIL VENOM36486B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10PEARL SNAP64888B M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 10Horsham Betta Electrical (tier 3)06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE TONIC33214M R Collyer (Coburg East)
2LUKE’S HOUSE34454G R George (Beulah)
3CHIEF IMPOSER27825D K Chandler (Minyip)
4NINJA WARRIOR65586N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5ATE OCTANE54874N D Roney (Apsley)
6ALICE ALMA86755D K Chandler (Minyip)
7OVERTURE JESSIE88675N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8LUCY WILDS24483B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
9LA BELLE SAL15241R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
10THAT’S MACTIME22175B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
Race No. 113wm/mixxfm06:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIKING BELLE84877N D Roney (Apsley)
2BLITZ IT BELLA15V J Mcdonald (Yangery)
3MIA FIRST62418R A Gavin (Killarney)
4SING SING615C Fisher (Brim)
5ICKY THUMP75T31S N Fisher (Lara)
6RED ROYAL66572N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7LA BELLA MEE5615W F Hartigan (Horsham)
8DIRRAN BALE25155S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9VINTAGE FLASH76786M A Mcguire (Raglan)
10NANGAWOOKA78265N H Bland (Cardross)
Race No. 12Westvic Race Pix (tier 3)07:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOOMA GUBBY37572M R Collyer (Coburg East)
2ELLA MARY67565P J Frost (Heathcote)
3AREJAY ELITE2155B J Iredale (Frankston)
4MR. MOESKI82617R S Cenko (Mildura)
5SLICK SILVIE72781J Toye (Ararat)
6HUNCH BLACK35476N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7BOWSTREET KATY78478W Donlon (Burnbank)
8TRUMPS MEMORY53557D K Chandler (Minyip)
9WHY NOT JOEL47466W T Gray (Wendouree)
10MR. SOLO DOLO75571D F Gehan (Stawell)