Tuesday, 5 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 5 January 2016

Race No. 1Crymelon Kennels3:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALVIN CANDIE (NSW)[M]4732FSHB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
2BACKFLIP KITTY [M]5FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
3CRYMELON JATO [M]51862NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4BRAZEN ESCAPE [M]4FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
5CURRENT STATUS [M]8NBTC Fisher (Brim)
6JUST TOOIE [M]6732NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
7FULL BLOWN TURBO [M]7623NBTH Baxter (Murtoa)
8SANTA SANGRE [M]3FSHT Auld (Tatura)
9MR. AGRO [M]Res.FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
10STORM CHIEF [M]Res.FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 2The Weekly Advertiser4:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPER CUTS [7]6631223.80(5)P Smoor (Parmelia)
2OVER THE RADAR [7]T1323.96(7)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3SUNNY AURA (NSW)[6]56336NBTC Jaensch (Curlwaa)
4FLASH DEEDS [7]12754NBTG Taylor (Allansford)
5HOLLYWOOD JONES [6]2417123.58(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
6WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [7]46635NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7COAST [7]4431723.68(2)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
8RAVEL [6]43642NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
9NOCTURNAL [7]Res.321FSHM Auld (Tatura)
10ABALONEY [6]Res.3115623.75(7)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 33wm/mixx Fm (1-4 Wins) Ht14:37 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYMELON ORBIT [5]5865427.65(5)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2DOOBSTAR [6]46613FSTDS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
3POWER SENSATION [7]38584FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
4CONVOY [5]12113NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5LOOK AWAY [7]4PP5827.34(4)B Shillington (Lara)
6TREWMANN (QLD)[7]25654FSHT Womann (Lara)
7OUR SPINNER [5]67538FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
8CETTE FOR GALORY [5]2621427.54(1)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
9PRUE JAY [7]Res.85644FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4White Hart Hotel (1-4 Wins) Ht25:00 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD KITCHENER [6]5666727.49(8)J Weir-smith (Dooen)
2SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[6]25234NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
3CRYMELON SCYLLA [5]87487NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4MARLE BALE (NSW)[5]32547FSTDP Cullie (Rushworth)
5REDHOT PURSUIT [7]27387FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
6GOLD MAGIC [6]42215NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7ZELEMAR JOKER [5]3778427.66(6)P Carter (Horsham)
8MYSTIC MARLOW [7]15446FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
9PRUE JAY [7]Res.85644FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Mackay’s Leading Edge Jewellers5:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED CHILL [5]75668NBTA King (Sulky)
2JAXON RULZ (NSW)[5]26341NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
3REBEL LADY [5]21412FSTDR Millington (Red Cliffs)
4MANDER LARK [5]4242427.26(4)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
5UP AND ADAM [5]3472327.41(6)T Mitchell (Lara)
6COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[5]23741NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
7DUNDEE COBRA [5]16484FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
8FIERY FOX [5]6436427.63(3)A King (Sulky)
9BRANDON’S WAY [5]Res.86767NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10LIVING WATERS [5]Res.7772827.25(5)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 6Priceline Pharmacy – Horsham5:40 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESSION BOOTS [2]5216632.19(6)R Clark (Toolleen)
2SEEKING JUSTICE [3]4741232.83(4)M Auld (Tatura)
3CALLA BOOM (NSW)[5]41244FSHE Lloyd (Anakie)
4AGENT JACK [5]11672FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
5LEAD INTO DEMISE [3]4153332.89(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
6JAYCEE [4]1218532.68(4)M Auld (Tatura)
7BRONCO DE JURER [2]3511332.59(2)V Giles (Bamawm)
8ECHELONIC ACTION [4]8173332.93(6)W Hartigan (Horsham)
9MEPUNGA BRODIE [5]Res.87332NBTG Webb (White Hills)
10DUNDEE OSPREY [6]Res.65416FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
Race No. 7Olsen & Carter Pty Ltd (1-4 Wins) Ht35:57 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDEE HARRIER [7]44346FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
2GREYSYND HAWK [7]35145FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3CETTE ME UP [6]53677NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4ROAD TO VEGAS [6]5365327.45(7)T Womann (Lara)
5PROVEN SCARY [5]5621FFSHP Carter (Horsham)
6DIAMOND DANCER (NSW)[5]71164FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
7SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[6]65533NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
8BROTHER MOSES [5]4375427.54(7)H Hartigan (Horsham)
9PRUE JAY [7]Res.85644FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Dellar’s Barbeques Galore6:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART MAXWELL [4]4244127.19(5)H Hartigan (Horsham)
2IMPACT BALE (NSW)[4]5746727.47(4)T Mitchell (Lara)
3CETTE AWAY [4]7F75827.28(1)B Shillington (Lara)
4PARANOIA [5]3831327.43(2)J Guy (Horsham)
5FUTURE PAST (SA)[5]26125NBTP Franklin (Moyston)
6STARBRIGHT TARA [5]2436227.29(5)V Millington (Great Western)
7MOJITO MAYHEM (SA)[5]55436NBTP Franklin (Moyston)
8BECOME THE FUSE [5]51333FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
9BRANDON’S WAY [5]Res.86767NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10LIVING WATERS [5]Res.7772827.25(5)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 9Wilkie Couriers Pty Ltd (1-4 Wins) Ht46:37 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOME RUNNER [7]7186FSTDE Lloyd (Anakie)
2BEKIM ECHO [7]21822FSHC Dyett (Lara)
3ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[6]84615FSHT Womann (Lara)
4TIME TAKER [6]24216FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
5MACALONEY [5]1131227.53(8)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
6COSMIC SPUR [5]14523NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
7AERIAL PURSUIT [6]23627NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
8RIPPED (NSW)[5]32511NBTW Kirk (Melton West)
9PRUE JAY [7]Res.85644FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Fig Tree Cafe6:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VECTOR [4]1413423.39(8)P Franklin (Moyston)
2DIRTY BOOTS (NSW)[5]16753NBTP Smoor (Parmelia)
3IMMORTAL DREAM [5]22146FSHT Auld (Tatura)
4POP WRIGHT [4]2383523.62(8)M Giddings (Toolleen)
5MECHATRONIC [5]6356723.45(5)H Hartigan (Horsham)
6GO MOBO [4]6166523.58(3)W Hartigan (Horsham)
7SHIFTY JACK [4]8612223.84(3)A King (Sulky)
8COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]2257F23.68(5)F Meyer (Maryborough)
9ILLUSIVE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.66476NBTC Jaensch (Curlwaa)
10LIVING WATERS [5]Res.77728NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 11Barangaroo Boutique Wines7:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPEDIDA (NSW)[5]28556NBTV Cotton (Elaine)
2BLINGSTEEN [5]21F77NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
3BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]36152NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4DOT COM DIESEL [5]43357NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5GREENDALE XPRESS [5]3146223.69(2)S Gray (Broken Hill)
6ALLEN JEER (NSW)[5]52117NBTT Womann (Lara)
7BILLY BART [5]5213523.38(8)J Torr (Myers Flat)
8JETT SETTER [5]3654723.76(5)G George (Beulah)
9BRANDON’S WAY [5]Res.86767NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10BARONESS TIFFIE [5]Res.71647FSTDA King (Sulky)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning7:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAPLE VORTEX (NSW)[5]76317FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
2TEKKI TWIST [5]65524NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
3ZELEMAR ZING [5]3341F23.82(5)W Franklin (Willaura)
4COOL BOOTS [5]4331123.42(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
5MOON AND BACK [5]44135NBTS Slater (Broken Hill)
6COOL SAM [5]2861723.43(1)J Torr (Myers Flat)
7BOVELO [5]2485523.53(6)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8BARONESS MOLLY [5]31167FSHA King (Sulky)
9BRANDON’S WAY [5]Res.86767NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10COLLEKKI [5]Res.54568NBTP Smith (Wonwondah)