Tuesday 5th August 2008


Race 1 RICHARD & KEVIN CLAYFIELD
Handicap 570 Metres 04:02PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31723 ATLANTIC PRINCE [8m] 33.12 A J Jeffrey
2 61275 PRANCING UNO [9m] 32.83 D J Fisher
3 77575 SILENT NIKITA [9m] 32.95H M M Whelan
4 76844 TRIGGER TREGEA [10m] FSH L R Morshead
5 43133 BLACK PLATINUM [10m] FSTD J J Kelly
6 41364 RICKY’S PRINCE [10m] FSTD A J Jeffrey
7 61756 MONEY NIP [10m] FSH L R Morshead
8 56477 STRAND HILL [10m] 33.35 M M Whelan
9 25T78 CAMO’S BLACKAZ [10m] Res. NBT J W Cameron
10 63764 BLACK GATE [10m] Res. FSTD M M Whelan

Race 2 BILL & HELEN HARTIGAN
Mixed 4/5 336 Metres 04:17PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24227 ELITE CURRENCY NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
2 42354 SHAKMAN 19.28 D W Haffenden
3 4512T LEBRON 18.97 D I Burnett
4 31625 GO WILD BOOF 19.27 D J Fisher
5 23171 OUR ROCK STAR FSH S Labozzetta
6 34112 KERBMEISTER NBT M G Niele
7 35136 YEA BUT 19.23 N Wynd
8 73541 VINOPIROZZI 19.32 M G Niele
9 24327 CREIGHTON’S STAR Res. NBT T R Gardiner
10 48581 RUBY’S PICK Res. NBT C E Abbott

Race 3 MAX WRIGHT CARS HT1
Maiden Heat 570 Metres 04:37PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F556 BELLA TWO GRAND FSTD P S Matthews
2 15673 GLEAMING HOPE NBT B L Lyons
3 8533F BUDDY BEAUTIFUL NBT D I Burnett
4 6872 BETCHA TYPHOON FSTD W M Gent
5 28 TIARNI JOE FSH T J Price
6 7872 HI FI’S DOUBLE FSH J Borg
7 527 AVELINE BALE FSH S J Collins
8 52364 POETIC GLORY FSTD K P Mugavin Jnr
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 MAX WRIGHT CARS HT2
Maiden Heat 570 Metres 04:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 373 THAT’S JUDDANAUT FSH C M Taylor
2 52455 GLEAMING FAITH NBT B L Lyons
3 73638 SKYLAR DIAMOND FSH R T Raven
4 24754 MARMICK NBT M J Sait
5 37225 CARRY ON BOND FSTD T J Price
6 43553 JUST SOLITAIRE FSTD H L Collins
7 25245 BANDANA ASSASSIN FSTD G Lane
8 62 ALBINIA BALE FSH S J Collins
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 GRV VBIS GRADE 5 SERIES HT1
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:10PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57631 BUTTERFLY EFFECT FSH J Worsfold
2 32388 JUST EILEEN NBT P M Patterson
3 51132 ELUSIVE TIGER NBT R J Martin
4 43F18 ON THE LIMIT FSH C M Taylor
5 1153 DIN’S SON 27.11 K D Leek
6 75261 DEVIL MOON 27.47 A J Williams
7 11647 STERLING GRANDO NBT P B Crawley
8 32831 MOVEMBER MAC NBT D J Fisher
9 3188F MAYBELLA Res. FSH L R Morshead
10 76584 BON BON GRACE Res. 27.78 H J Hutchison

Race 6 GRV VBIS GRADE 5 SERIES HT2
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:30PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66144 FIDGIT FSH G J Paull
2 21174 PEDRO’S REALITY NBT N S Ryan
3 11286 PREMIER BLEND NBT P B Crawley
4 46T61 THREE SEVEN FSH C E Abbott
5 57733 SUPERFINE NBT K M Repia
6 42737 AHSILA NBT L J Woodhead
7 311 TICH’S FOLLY FSH D J Williams
8 215F6 HATTAHPARK BOND FSH S J Mackenzie
9 46757 CORRALAS Res. NBT T B Harris
10 71754 GOLDIES WAY Res. NBT N A Stanley

Race 7 GRV VBIS GRADE 5 SERIES HT3
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:46PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84116 SALTY SAL NBT A J Williams
2 48324 EXTRA SMOOTH FSH J Chircop
3 41655 KIOWA DIAMOND FSH B J Iredale
4 17252 BLACK EYE 27.35 C Smith
5 16162 WASP 27.64 D I Burnett
6 82737 BEECHY LINE 27.77 L R Morshead
7 13314 SPLASH BOARD FSH R J Martin
8 17357 CREEKS PUZZLE FSH G J Paull
9 77843 MR. DARYL Res. 28.36 P F J Herry
10 3188F MAYBELLA Res. FSH L R Morshead

Race 8 LES & MARY WOODHEAD
Mixed 4/5 480 Metres 06:02PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17728 MAC FLIRTY NBT J Borg
2 85343 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
3 84122 MICK’S INTENT 27.27 P B Crawley
4 42636 TAVARUA FSH J Chircop
5 25373 WASSIM BALE NBT S J Collins
6 16785 NO PAIN FSTD C M Taylor
7 27326 GREAT MINDS FSH K M Repia
8 15513 PROVEN DRIFTER 27.28 H Gray
9 47365 LANKAN FLASH Res. FSH L R Morshead
10 41177 ELLE’S BILLY Res. FSH T R Gardiner

Race 9 O’CALLAGHAN VET CLINIC
Grade 5 336 Metres 06:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81315 REMO DUKE FSH B A Baxter
2 37825 CITY STYLE NBT M G Niele
3 73614 HATTAHPARK JAMES FSH S J Mackenzie
4 81256 BALLISTIC TOKEN NBT R C Duncan
5 8841 LAMBRUSCO LOON 19.95 L M Desmond
6 63313 KANAKAREDES FSH L C Johnson
7 4414F KING TEXZO 19.42 D J Fisher
8 72541 WE SAID 19.34 J Garner
9 12654 LITTLE Res. NBT G Lane
10 24163 SILVER SPARKLE Res. FSTD C Billington

Race 10 BARRY & PAT JAMES
Grade 5 480 Metres 06:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74321 MISS ELLE BUSH FSTD G F Taylor
2 23674 RAMONTI NBT D J Fisher
3 87643 SWEETER NBT R J Keating
4 36848 RAMSEY REASON NBT L M Cook
5 66452 GLENVILLE GINGER NBT R Clayfield
6 24432 THINK ALIKE NBT K M Repia
7 18746 YAKERMANIS FSH J Chircop
8 411 ADAMINA BALE FSH S J Collins
9 51646 STYLISH DABBER Res. FSTD T R Gardiner
10 47346 TO EXTREMES Res. NBT C Smith