Tuesday 29th July 2008


Race 1 O’CALLAGHAN VET CLINIC FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 336 Metres 04:04PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 OROFINO 19.51 M M Hirtzel
2 3 RYLEE MADDISON NBT P A Smith
3 1 PYRENEES HUSTLER 19.44 I Robinson
4 2 SUDDEN STATUS NBT C Smith
5 1 BRANDY ROSE 19.56 I Robinson
6 2 STRAIGHT OFF NBT K M Repia
7 3 STATELY BLUES NBT K G Patterson
8 2 SIX DOWN NBT P J Madden
9 3 ALZENA BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 4 WHERE’S TIGER Res. NBT D J Vanleur

Race 2 WESTVIC RACE PIX
Grade 5 480 Metres 04:19PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71 RUBY RULE NBT R R Halliday
2 81725 BLACK EYE 27.35 C Smith
3 14273 AHSILA NBT L J Woodhead
4 33676 PRIM RULE NBT J F Rowan
5 45625 JOSACHA FSTD P Jovanovic
6 31578 BINJ ON SHIRAZ NBT N Wynd
7 63513 RING ONIONS 27.83 G R George
8 22252 TIJON JEM FSH K M Bravo
9 18764 SWEETER Res. NBT R J Keating
10 57885 MILK SHAKE Res. NBT N A Martin

Race 3 MCDOWALL’S IGA
Grade 5 480 Metres 04:39PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23236 RAMONTI NBT D J Fisher
2 1F467 NEON WISH FSH F Langenhoff
3 13645 SLINGER NBT R R Halliday
4 53153 RONELLIE ROCKA 28.06 N E Millington
5 41325 LOW HAN FSH K M Bravo
6 22125 MATTY AR NBT D Crisafi
7 62455 JIMMY DOUGLAS FSH K R Ward
8 85773 SUPERFINE FSH K M Repia
9 36848 RAMSEY REASON Res. FSH L M Cook
10 18764 SWEETER Res. NBT R J Keating

Race 4 EVAN KEENE
Special Event 336 Metres 04:54PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11417 CUGA QUICKSTEP FSH B Bonaccurso
2 17675 CHIKATE 19.18 T R Breen
3 35528 GO WILD JACK FSTD K R Ward
4 23341 KERBMEISTER FSTD M G Niele
5 18851 GIN GIN JOE 19.22 S N Britton
6 33513 YEA BUT 19.23 N Wynd
7 36316 GO WILD BOOF 19.27 D J Fisher
8 77735 VINOPIROZZI NBT M G Niele
9 63782 CITY STYLE Res. FSH M G Niele
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 PETER CARTER MOBILE PHONES
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:12PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68847 BRETT’S ANGEL FSTD W C Harvey
2 42372 BUTCHER BRANIGAN 27.52 H I Baxter
3 58652 NITRO BALE NBT K J Ashton
4 68723 PRECIOUS ACTION FSH F Langenhoff
5 86745 BEST STRESS FSH K R Ward
6 41753 WORLD OF STORM NBT N R Maurer
7 18221 RICK’S PRIDE NBT P Jovanovic
8 66464 DIAMOND SALUTE FSH D Crisafi
9 76645 GLENVILLE GINGER Res. NBT R Clayfield
10 36848 RAMSEY REASON Res. FSH L M Cook

Race 6 N RYAN & Y RANDLES
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:33PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21876 WAKE UP WABBIT FSH D B Curtain
2 33511 TICKETS PLEASE NBT R R Halliday
3 54828 GABLE EXPRESS NBT D J Fisher
4 48261 SUMMER GRACE NBT D Crisafi
5 62811 PROVEN POLLY FSH J Thompson
6 46266 ELITE KEV 27.39 C E Abbott
7 61775 STYLISH CRASH NBT D Crisafi
8 64282 GASNIER NBT P Jovanovic
9 55457 WHY NOT SKIE Res. NBT W T Gray
10 76645 GLENVILLE GINGER Res. NBT R Clayfield

Race 7 BILL & BARBARA POWELL
Mixed 4/5 570 Metres 05:49PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11446 JOE DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
2 75523 ADDIS PRINCESS NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
3 4525T CAMO’S BLACKAZ NBT M E Cameron
4 64345 FIGHTER JET NBT D J Fisher
5 16127 PRANCING UNO 32.83 D J Fisher
6 31658 SILVER BEE NBT R R Halliday
7 32762 KIPPY KYA 33.27 J P Psaila
8 56783 WOT PRICE HAROLD FSH J Thompson
9 55457 WHY NOT SKIE Res. FSTD W T Gray
10 68666 SILVER STRESS Res. FSH K R Ward

Race 8 MUGAVIN’S LUCERNE
Mixed 3/4 480 Metres 06:05PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41551 PROVEN DRIFTER 27.28 H Gray
2 12151 PARAGON PATCH 27.42 D Crisafi
3 68155 JACKFULL 27.56 F Bonaccurso
4 62447 LIAM’S WAY 27.24 L J Woodhead
5 41173 JACKSON’S WAY 27.24 L J Woodhead
6 83424 BELZA 27.57 P Bouchier
7 17232 EXPLOSIVE SPIRIT 27.43 K P Mugavin Jnr
8 43242 ELITE CURRENCY 27.55 K P Mugavin Jnr
9 46265 INGA’S CHAMP Res. 27.48 P Jovanovic
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GARY GEORGE
Grade 5 336 Metres 06:21PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73431 SHORT STORM NBT N R Maurer
2 18542 VELOCHITA 19.80 K J Ashton
3 14313 GRAB A DEAL FSH D B Curtain
4 73623 THUNDER ASSASSIN 19.58 J R Weir-Smith
5 8841 LAMBRUSCO LOON 19.95 L M Desmond
6 23165 FINALIZE FSH C G Fox
7 23254 TOKEN CABERNET FSH R W Harnas
8 34235 SHAKMAN 19.28 D W Haffenden
9 81734 PROKLET Res. NBT S Carswell
10 75117 ALMOST FAMOUS Res. NBT N Jarvis

Race 10 DARREN FISHER
Grade 5 480 Metres 06:41PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2144F OVAL AVENUE FSH R W Harnas
2 12721 FELIX STAR FSTD S J Collins
3 62251 ROCK ON RON NBT N E Millington
4 13578 TOP KNIGHT FSH F Langenhoff
5 78165 CURRENT LEE FSH R A Gavin
6 36658 DARBY O’CONNOR NBT K J Ashton
7 16372 SOPHIE’S ACE NBT R J Keating
8 71 ELLA RULE NBT R R Halliday
9 56585 SINCERE DROPS Res. NBT K M McIntyre
10 85587 MISS PRETEND Res. FSH B M Rogers