Tuesday 7th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 7th June 2011

Race No. 1Schweppes Ht103:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME STOOD STILL3FSHA F Martin (Murtoa)
2MAXI TIME87762NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
3WILHAM’S SON2FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
4SECRET BOY36334FSTDJ O’Neill (Horsham)
5AWESOME BLUEYFSHL Smith (Maryborough)
6DOUG DOUGLASFSHJ R Higgins (Teesdale)
7RUSTY GABLE55NBTC Fisher (Brim)
8CREDIBLE WITNESS33167FSHS J Sturgess (Smythsdale)
9GREYSYND ROSEFSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10KISS ME DONKEY74437NBTM L Blake (White Hills)
Race No. 2Schweppes Ht204:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S TONTO85636NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
2KYLE ROULETTE3FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
3PICABOONFSHM J Fox (Newport)
4MISTER BOO244FSHP G Desmond (Waubra)
5BOSS HOGG PIZZAS74227FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
6BUSY PEDRO8FSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
7SHANABBY LOOT52FSTDK A Prowse (Irymple)
8GREYSYND FIVEFSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9DOMAIN ROAD33547NBTK P Jakobi (Horsham)
10CRYMELON FLYER63457NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 3Schweppes Ht304:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DECIBEL62342FSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
2SPOTTY WOTTY62356NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3NEW YEARS DAY32NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
4VITERRAFSHD K Chandler (Minyip)
5TURKISH DELIGHTFSHN A Stanley (Portland)
6WHERE’S CRYMELON726NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7SHOW ME HOWFSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8FIRE BUG4FSHM M Whelan (Penshurst)
9WHY NOT COOPER46667NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
10JAMES LAFOURCHE32F85NBTC Fisher (Brim)
Race No. 4Get Well Soon Sylvia Penny04:59PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YES DARLING7687TFSTDA R Harding (Hamilton)
2MR. DENIRO54245FSTDE J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
3MR. DOUGLAS63376NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4STAGGER INN14434FSTDG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5REMO MAKO2376323.81R J Keating (Portland)
6FLYING PIRANHA68767NBTR J Keating (Portland)
7JESSIE DOUGLAS74165NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8HOLY MOLEY11713FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5National Ribbon Ht105:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATCH OUT PETE58213FSTDG Mitchell (Keysborough)
2REEKAY RIP51548NBTP A Smith (Wonwondah)
3TRANS EXPRESS67787NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
4LARA’S ROCK52573NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
5OXLEY BEAUTY72744FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6CAPE DYNAMITE1672733.59G W Peach (Cape Clear)
7SHAUNY BADTOOTH61435FSTDA Richardson (Bushfield)
8RAY LIMES33275FSHR P Brewer (Camperdown)
9HALF FORWARD7281FSTDW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
10OUR MO4756633.37S R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
Race No. 6National Ribbon Ht205:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENVILLE MAGGIE8411533.58R L Clayfield (Penola)
2DONS DAUGHTER81574NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
3GREYSYND DIVA67611FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4ALLEGRA’S SUNSET13761FSTDR A Anchen (Nagambie)
5BELLA CULLEN13222NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
6TYPHOON MAHTE88471NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
7WILD VIKI14132FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
8FIRESIDE LITE62744FSHL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
9OUR MO4756633.37S R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
10HALF FORWARD7281FSTDW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
Race No. 7Bill & Barbara Powell05:51PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT SHADOW8271623.65K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
2TIU JET1315523.81T R Breen (Snake Valley)
3TAKE THYME8451123.55G L Long (Neilborough)
4SILVER PEDRO5335723.77R J Millington (Cardross)
5JIMMY COCO4827323.79L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
6ALLEN MONARO22133NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7PEDRA BRANCA36517NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
8FLINT BALE2122223.60G J Bate (Lara)
9NORTHERN TROUBLE17532FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
10BAHAMA BEAUTY28476NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
Race No. 8Noel Wright Builder06:07PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN HARPER31111FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2ALLEN EDDIE3612427.69G J Bate (Lara)
3PURE SHOW26271NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
4CHLOE’S GEM4217627.32A Cole (Lara)
5AMPED6676327.44D Murray (Napoleons)
6RUFUS REX4474627.54S Donlon (Burnbank)
7NORTHERN GUNNA62235FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8LONELY DELIGHT41411FSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
9BOLD BOLT44145FSTDR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
10LEKTRA BAZ45567NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
Race No. 9O’callaghan Parade Vet Clinic06:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLOSSY82251NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2DONS MISS17822FSHN M Carthew (Newcomb)
3LASSILA11713FSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
4COOL ELEGANCE5236527.84A A Graham (Portland)
5LAILA88738NBTH M Hartigan (Horsham)
6SIMPLY KIDDO33252FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7DRUMS OF DAWN15113FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
8CRYMELON TALON6523427.83I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9MATANG1465FSHE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
10LEKTRA BAZ45567NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
Race No. 10Joe & Kate Mcintyre (tier 3)06:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY CLASSY83777NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2RUARC ENTITY25547FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
3PETER’S PROJECT53664NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
4SING SING6436423.99C Fisher (Brim)
5CRYMELON MISS64768NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6PURE INTENSITY86672NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
7COME THE BOUNCE7628423.93J Toye (Ararat)
8SHEOAK RALPH65468FSHD H Lockwood (Woodend)
9BLACK MARVEL77888NBTL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
10PAT LEE55385FSHH I Baxter (Harrow)
Race No. 11Max Wright Cars06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILSON’S VENOM5263324.04L Smith (Maryborough)
2BOLDER4273523.79C Fisher (Brim)
3EGYPTIAN RULER51125FSHL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
4LEG BEFORE4121823.52K J Ashton (Charlton)
5BROOK’S SHOW73777NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
6RIND SUPREME18567NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
7LA BELLA MEE5615623.87W F Hartigan (Horsham)
8DON’S PREMIER1115FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9KELEVRA213FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
10USAIN’S FAULT5137723.78L Smith (Maryborough)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments