Tuesday 14th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 14th June 2011

Race No. 1Hopper Electrics P/l03:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS RAMWRECKER736NBTB P Ward (Horsham)
2BE BACK47NBTN D Massina (Golden Square)
3RODIE ROCKSTAR4742FSHM J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
4WHO BE WHAT3FSHF W Hand (Warracknabeal)
5WALKAWAY PIRATE35NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
6WHAT A PEANUTFSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
7DECIBEL23426FSTDG Mitchell (Keysborough)
8BOYS PRIDE13327NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
9TIGER BOMB618F2FSHL E Franklin (Willaura)
10CASUAL CRISISFSHJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
Race No. 2Schweppes Final (gobis)04:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND FIVE3NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2DOMAIN ROAD35472NBTK P Jakobi (Horsham)
3VITERRA2NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
4WILHAM’S SON2127.82D Murray (Napoleons)
5AWESOME BLUEY3NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
6PICABOON127.58M J Fox (Newport)
7GREYSYND ROSE2NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8SHOW ME HOW127.94P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9WHERE’S CRYMELON7263NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
10DOUG DOUGLAS4NBTJ R Higgins (Teesdale)
Race No. 3Bill & Helen Hartigan04:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT OF PRINTFSHN A Stanley (Portland)
2DYNA DADAM23253FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3STROKE FACE22734NBTB R Weis (Portland)
4UNWANTED KEYSY53216FSHL E Franklin (Willaura)
5WHERE’S CRYMELON7263NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6TAYMEL LAD34FSHR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7PEDRO BURSTT4NBTJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
8REDLINE RICH2272FSHD Harrison (Marong)
9THUMPIN’ TUMFSHR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
10GLENVILLE TOBY53875FSHR L Clayfield (Penola)
Race No. 4Harvey World Travel04:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOCIOPATH38525NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
2FIRE BUG44NBTM M Whelan (Penshurst)
3MR. ZED35355FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4TERANG CENTRALFSHE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
5ARTETA22625NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
6BIT RISKYFSHR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
7BOSS HOGG PIZZAS42274NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
8LUCKY DEEDS64223NBTD S Leonard (Ellerslie)
9BAD SAM74386FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
10CANDY POWER5864FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 5Horsham Milk Run05:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRAK5135427.76R L Massina (Golden Square)
2SUPER ADEN2114FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3SHANE’S JOKER16218NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
4POLAR GRANGE47346NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
5DYNA GEOFF42214FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6JEN’S CARINA67687NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
7BOLDER27351NBTC Fisher (Brim)
8ROAD TO ROCKF3546NBTB R Weis (Portland)
9HENLIN HOOVER74765FSTDE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
10OUR PAL SAL6564228.10P J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 6National Ribbon Final (gobis)05:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAUNY BADTOOTH14354NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
2TYPHOON MAHTE84713NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
3ALLEGRA’S SUNSET3761132.86R A Anchen (Nagambie)
4WATCH OUT PETE8213132.98G Mitchell (Keysborough)
5REEKAY RIP15483NBTP A Smith (Wonwondah)
6BELLA CULLEN32222NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
7LARA’S ROCK57322NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
8WILD VIKI13214NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
9RAY LIMES27545NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
10FIRESIDE LITE74455NBTL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
Race No. 7Woody’s Topcut Meats05:51PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAHMAN BALE22223FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
2HOT CHANCE4776523.86R L Fisher (Streatham)
3FLINT BALE1222323.60G J Bate (Lara)
4TAKE THYME4511223.55G L Long (Neilborough)
5SHEOAK IAN12146NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
6GONE FISHING28135NBTK G Patterson (Bet Bet)
7NEWMAN’S COUNTY4745523.75N A Stanley (Portland)
8LIBBY5871323.66J R Cummings (Horsham)
Race No. 8Winning Glory Syndications06:07PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENVILLE MAGGIE4115627.85R L Clayfield (Penola)
2MOJITO HONITO4827327.49N A Stanley (Portland)
3AMPED6763527.44D Murray (Napoleons)
4ALL INN BRADY2225227.52G J Glass (Kyabram)
5ALLEN MONARO13361NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6SLIPAWAY WILLY4744427.79N Wynd (Lismore)
7BREMERTON BALE2352227.15G J Bate (Lara)
8DELCORN BOY32167NBTG F Hughes (Wendouree)
Race No. 9Bloomin’ Buds06:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENVILLE JOCK43341NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
2AXELS51323FSTDM J Fox (Newport)
3LASSILA17132NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
4DYNA ERKA52314FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5FIB A LOT14618FSTDG Mitchell (Keysborough)
6MATANG1465FSHE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
7VITTORIA1157FSTDD Harrison (Marong)
8SUPER JORDAN1341FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9RAY LIMES27545FSTDR P Brewer (Camperdown)
10GLENVILLE BEAU65146NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
Race No. 10Big Spring Mount P/l06:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAWALA MAHOGANY47131FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
2EMILY LIMES12FSHR P Brewer (Camperdown)
3USAIN’S FAULT5137723.78L Smith (Maryborough)
4JIMMY COCO2733823.79L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
5WILSON’S VENOM2633224.04L Smith (Maryborough)
6DIRTY PRINCE51237NBTP J Grills (Lara)
7NAVAJO PUZZLE21242NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
8ARMELLE14481NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
9RODIONOVA61731FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
10FALUN84344FSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
Race No. 11Harvey Norman Computers (tier 3)06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH PEDRO85T76NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
2KELLY’S PIX43756NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
3SING SING4364323.99C Fisher (Brim)
4PURE BANDIT4618424.05J P Psaila (Little River)
5GLENVILLE MARY3747723.85R L Clayfield (Penola)
6LEKTRA BAZ56786FSTDD K Chandler (Minyip)
7RUARC ENTITY55474NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
8TIS THE ONE24576NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments