Tuesday 21st June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 21st June 2011

Race No. 1Evan Keene03:58PM (VICtime)
Handicap event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMPED -8m –6356732.86D Murray (Napoleons)
2AZZUMA -9m –2531733.12B P Ward (Horsham)
3ONYA SPLASH -9m –2611632.47HB J Stephens (Tooborac)
4SHIRAZ POINT -9m –62315FSTDJ S Ennis (Lara)
5KIRABILLI ROVE -9m –1357532.49HD Goudge (Illowa)
6PYFO MOSTLY -10m –34515FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
7LIMBURG GOLD -10m –62453NBTC Reivers (Darley)
8STRONG INTENTION -10m –F5624FSTDJ S Ennis (Lara)
9MY SECRET SHIRAZ -10m –33757FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
10UNO THE DRILL -10m –6447533.13P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 2Richard & Kevin Clayfield04:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS RAMWRECKER7362NBTB P Ward (Horsham)
2WHERE’S CRYMELON26357NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3UNWANTED KEYSY32166NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
4HORIZON FAST23NBTF W Hand (Warracknabeal)
5WHAT A PEANUT6NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
6TIGGER TWO7FSHH I Baxter (Harrow)
7TIGER BOMB618F2FSHL E Franklin (Willaura)
8VITERRA25FSTDD K Chandler (Minyip)
9LEKTRA ROCKET8654FSHD K Chandler (Minyip)
10BULOKE VIN7688NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 3Horsham Betta Electrical Ht104:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOPHFEERA52337NBTB P Ward (Horsham)
2TERANG CENTRAL5FSTDE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
3MAMSELLE87756FSTDI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4DAPTO KID44466FSHB J Wells (Romsey)
5BLACK HAMMER67486FSTDF A Meyer (Maryborough)
6MY LADY WINSLOW78288FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
7FIRE BUG446FSTDM M Whelan (Penshurst)
8WHERE’S TONTO36367NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 4Horsham Betta Electrical Ht204:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK HEART75788FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
2WHY NOT COOPER46667NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
3KISS ME DONKEY43755FSTDA D Blake (White Hills)
4SLASHING JUNIOR85FSHR M Mahony (Koroit)
5LIZZY PINK SHOES88737FSHR W Walsh (Koroit)
6ALMIGHTY WINSLOW53858FSTDR S Proctor (Westmere)
7SNOUT6742FSTDL J Woodhead (Drung)
8CRYMELON FLYER34576NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions Ht105:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAROL ALLEN37363FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2CRYMELON TALON3467427.83I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3LEKTRA BAZ78643NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
4KELLY’S PIX37562NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
5PROCTOR RULES73216FSTDR S Proctor (Westmere)
6ZLATAN33718NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
7BOLDER73514NBTC Fisher (Brim)
8PICABOON1127.41M J Fox (Newport)
9CARRA WINSLOW88788NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
10OUR MO47566NBTS R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
Race No. 6Bill & Barbara Powell05:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THYME5112323.55G L Long (Neilborough)
2LEKTRA BILLY2131423.55D J Fisher (Lara)
3RIDDLE BALE67134FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4CULLEN BALE23224NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5MAITRISE1411123.46J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
6BARRABAS53311NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
7OH TEE CEE22771FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
8RICH SHIRAZ1413123.70K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
9CAPTAIN SWIFT33466NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions Ht205:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETTISON23712FSHW E Kirk (Melton West)
2TIP RAT31272FSTDC Millan (Lara)
3WHERE’S LUKE27147FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
4DYNA COREY45412NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5JORDACHE77112NBTJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
6MO ABOVE63823NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7MATANG14658NBTE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
8DOC HARRIS56231FSHJ M Boyington (Portland)
9OUR MO47566NBTS R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
10CARRA WINSLOW88788NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions Ht306:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG ROGUE81716FSHC Reivers (Darley)
2SAINT BODDSMITH28834NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
3MIGHTY CLASSY77762FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4MOJITO HONITO8273227.49N A Stanley (Portland)
5COOL ELEGANCE3655527.84A A Graham (Portland)
6HENLIN HOOVER74765FSTDE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
7DINO FERRARI22211FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
8SING SING36431NBTC Fisher (Brim)
9OUR MO47566NBTS R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
10CARRA WINSLOW88788NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 9Ivan Cornell (delcross Racing)06:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOYS PRIDE33274NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
2CASUAL CRISIS6FSHJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
3WHO BE WHAT37NBTF W Hand (Warracknabeal)
4WALKAWAY PIRATE353NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
5BOSS HOGG PIZZAS22742FSTDD F Gehan (Stawell)
6LEKTRA ODESSA87FSHD K Chandler (Minyip)
7EXPLOSIVE TESS35382NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
8XENA RAM7FSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
9BULOKE VIN7688NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
10LEKTRA ROCKET8654FSHD K Chandler (Minyip)
Race No. 10Shelton & Lane Stationery06:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GIRL MARINA2413NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
2PRINCE CHARM17283FSTDD J Fisher (Lara)
3SNOWING71365FSHG L Long (Neilborough)
4PEPPER SHAKER1217223.51H I Baxter (Harrow)
5WILSON’S VENOM6332824.04L Smith (Maryborough)
6LEG BEFORE1218623.52K J Ashton (Charlton)
7DYNA ANTON76215FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
8ELLA ALLEN41523FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
9BEAR GRILLS86767NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 11Joe & Kate Mcintyre (tier 3)06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYMELON MISS68855NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2BLAME BRODIE68778FSTDK J Ashton (Charlton)
3DILSTON REGAL72184FSHD R Kirk (Melton West)
4RAVISSANTE2318623.90G R George (Beulah)
5LEKTRA SWIFT64878FSTDD K Chandler (Minyip)
6BLONDE DYNAMITE82335FSHB A Baxter (Harrow)
7SWAN’S INK5227623.77K J Ashton (Charlton)
8COME THE BOUNCE6284723.93J Toye (Ararat)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments