Tuesday 28th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 28th June 2011

Race No. 1Shelton & Lane Stationery (tier 3)03:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S REVENGE1753727.49P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
2CARRA WINSLOW88788NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
3OUR MAN BOND76727NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
4GOLD COLLISION3646627.60B A Baxter (Harrow)
5SLIPAWAY JACKO4147227.88D G Blake (Bringalbert)
6FACE THE ACE7544TNBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
7CARLINGFORD ROSE1525628.08P B Carter (Horsham)
8PARAMOUNT CHIEF4825527.96C E Abbott (Edenhope)
9BONBON BELLE88568NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
10LEKTRA SWIFT87864NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
Race No. 2Horsham Betta Electrical Final (goibs)04:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIZZY PINK SHOES87374NBTR W Walsh (Koroit)
2DAPTO KID44662NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
3WHY NOT COOPER66672NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
4SLASHING JUNIOR85133.15R M Mahony (Koroit)
5FIRE BUG446133.83M M Whelan (Penshurst)
6BLACK HAMMER74863NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
7KISS ME DONKEY37553NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
8MY LADY WINSLOW82884NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
9SNOUT67425NBTL J Woodhead (Drung)
10WHERE’S TONTO36775NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 3Noel Wright Builder04:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER BOMB18F2123.61L E Franklin (Willaura)
2SON OF KRYPTON23181FSHB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
3CONGO MAN8365723.62J Chilcott (Heathcote)
4POLITICAL THIEF55615FSTDW F Hartigan (Horsham)
5MY GIRL MARINA24138NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
6MOBO GIRL83512FSTDR M Mahony (Koroit)
7LYNN LEE36618NBTN E Millington (Cardross)
8BEAR GRILLS67678NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
9MIGHTY CLASSY77628NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
10PAT LEE53857FSHH I Baxter (Harrow)
Race No. 4Evan Keene04:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOYS PRIDE3274123.77L E Franklin (Willaura)
2NOUGAT’ LEGACY33467FSHS Hooke (Huntly)
3GLAMOROUS DENISE55273NBTB F Haintz (Ballarat)
4SING SING6431523.54C Fisher (Brim)
5EXTRA CLASSY63528NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6CRYMELON TALON46744FSTDI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7PEPPER SHAKER2172323.51H I Baxter (Harrow)
8JUST IN BLACK16217FSHR L Massina (Golden Square)
9LA BELLA MEE6156723.87W F Hartigan (Horsham)
10WHY NOT NAN1876823.69W T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 5Bennett Road Milk Bar05:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECUPERATEF4151FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2ULTIMATE COUNTRY52471FSHN D Massina (Golden Square)
3REEKAY RIOT12124NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
4SURF BURN43336NBTC C Parfrey (Wentworth)
5TURBO BOY61668FSHW L Connell (Harston)
6PEDRO’S MOBILE88476FSHG W Connell (Harston)
7ALETA ALLEN57747NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8ALLEN MONARO33615NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions Final05:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S LUKE71473NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
2DYNA COREY4122127.44G J Bate (Lara)
3DINO FERRARI2111127.45J S Ennis (Lara)
4CAROL ALLEN73633NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5TIP RAT12722NBTC Millan (Lara)
6BOLDER3514127.51C Fisher (Brim)
7PICABOON11227.41M J Fox (Newport)
8SAINT BODDSMITH88342NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
9LIMBURG ROGUE17163NBTC Reivers (Darley)
10MOJITO HONITO2732427.49N A Stanley (Portland)
Race No. 7Bill & Helen Hartigan05:51PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH BY TWO5625723.74M Wright (Allansford)
2KID COLOSSUS1131623.70B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
3FLYING JAZZ45254FSHP R Lambert (Melton)
4RAVISSANTE3186123.82G R George (Beulah)
5FALCON’S OSIX34722FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
6TAPESTRY LACE42112FSHW L Connell (Harston)
7CAPTAIN SWIFT46646NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
8SELSI FLYER6164223.37M Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Big Spring Mount P/l06:07PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEGA CHEESE1234227.68G R George (Beulah)
2KATSIDIS11131FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3PARAMOUNT DIVA16661NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
4ZLATAN71876NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
5WADELOCK SAL25167FSHM J Clohesy (Stratford)
6UPON A THYME1132827.78G L Long (Neilborough)
7WADELOCK TIGER54523FSHM J Clohesy (Stratford)
8BLEDISLOE6178727.38D J Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 9O’callaghan Parade Vet Clinic06:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKSY CRUISE6843323.74J Chilcott (Heathcote)
2SWAN’S INK2276323.77K J Ashton (Charlton)
3CELEBRATION76147FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
4OUR RHINO MAN37265NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5LEG BEFORE2186423.52K J Ashton (Charlton)
6WHERE’S GINGER3672623.70B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
7BOLD BOLT44145NBTR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
8BIT FAMOUS14816NBTM Wright (Allansford)
9WINNABAGO77137NBTC C Parfrey (Wentworth)
Race No. 10Peter Carter Mobile Phones06:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWING13655FSTDG L Long (Neilborough)
2CLOVALLEY WES46167FSHG W Connell (Harston)
3PROCTOR RULES32168NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
4DYNA DEARY15431NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5SIR HARRY45671FSHA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
6BEST PICTURE42112NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
7DYNA DARA22131FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
8DYNA BRUCE21173FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9LEKTRA BAZ64365NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
10LEKTRA FANTASY42641FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 11Mcdowall’s Iga06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FURIOUS FERGIE5534323.85T A Waldron (Coleraine)
2CARLANNA LAD5433824.09K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
3MYSTY PENNY24736NBTM A Bland (Cardross)
4TIM TAM TIM7175623.79M A Mcguire (Raglan)
5KIMBA ROSE26462NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6MOVE OVER TIGER85831FSHB Pell (Bendigo)
7DIJAMAKA KEEN18334NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
8LEKTRA GOLD25517NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
9WINNABAGO77137NBTC C Parfrey (Wentworth)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments